Aiman Abdallah, Sibel Balta, Jochen Voit | © 2007 SevenOne Intermedia GmbH
© 2007 SevenOne Intermedia GmbH
Documentary Series | Episodes 13-45 | 2007 | ProSieben [de] | Docuseries | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Aiman AbdallahModerator [SS]
Christian HartingCedric Tournay [LE]
Johannes JungD´Artagnan [LE]
Frank-Otto SchenkKardinal [LE]
Rüdiger KühmstedtPsychologe [SR]
Birgit StauberErmittlerin [SR]
Sophie Bogdanjunge Mutter [BP]
Sabrina HermannProband [BP]
Ana Marie HintzeFreundin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx producerChristoph Hahn [1]
Assistant vfx producerRoger Grein
Director of photographyChristoph Lerch
Director of photographyOliver Köppel
Director of photographyHenning Brümmer
Director of photographyEnrico Wolff
Director of photographyFrank Amann
Director of photographyMartin Bochmann
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
Director of photographyPatrick Waldmann
Director of photographyMartin Bochmann
Director of photographyJürgen Rehberg
Director of photographyChristoph Valentien
Director of photographyMax PenzelFolge Regen
2nd unit dopOliver Köppel
2nd unit dopMarkus Otto
2nd unit dopMarkus Otto
Scuba dopTim Reißland
Scuba dopJörg Reißland
1st assistant cameraStephan BodnerHD-Cam
1st assistant cameraOliver KöppelHD
1st assistant cameraRené Costa Beisert
1st assistant cameraKerstin Laura PommerenkeHD
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Baben der Erde
1st assistant cameraAndreas Marquardt
1st assistant cameraJohannes Thieme
1st assistant cameraMatthias Kilian
1st assistant cameraFalk Hoysack
DIT digital imaging technicianOliver Köppel
Eng assistant audio/videoAlexander Tower
Eng assistant audio/videoRobert Porsche
Camera traineeMalte Kley
Costume designerGabriela Krampe
Costume designerUlla Block
Costume designerSiba Fallahi
Costume designerGina KraußVorbereitung
Costume designerMarc-Oliver Lauin einzelnen Folgen für einzelne Figuren
DirectorMartin Walz
DirectorEsther Gronenborn
DirectorMira Thiel
DirectorGero von Braunmühl
DirectorManuel Flurin Hendry
DirectorCarsten Gutschmidt
DirectorTill Schauder
DirectorPhilipp Fleischmann
DirectorMatthias Wilfert
DirectorMartin Weinhart
DirectorJan Christoph Schultchen
DirectorPet & Flo (Peter Göltenboth & Florian Giefer)
1st AD (local system)Andrea Picht
1st AD (local system)Stefanie Nowak1st AD
EditorVincent Assmann
EditorOliver Kless
EditorOliver SzyzaPro 7
EditorRonald Rist
EditorAndrea Guggenberger
EditorMarkus Aha
EditorRainer Ahlschwedt
EditorStefan NewieJeanne d’Arc
EditorChristoph Senn
EditorMarkward Wagner
EditorToni Froschhammer
EditorRamin Sabeti
EditorNina Chmielewski
EditorUlrich Aschenbrenner
EditorSteffen Hand
EditorMartin Knacke
EditorRené Schulz
EditorSergej RangeHellseher
EditorTom Seil
EditorHolger Finck
Avid operatorSandra Neundorf
Avid operatorKristin Geyer
Avid operatorChristoph Hahn [1]
Assistant editorAndré Abend
Editing traineeEnrico Bretzke
Editing traineeAndré Abend
Editing traineeJessica Langmeier
Editing traineeMarco Stahl
Key/dolly gripMathias Graf-Riemann
Key/dolly gripBenjamin ErdenbergerDollyGrip/Kran
Key/dolly gripMartin Langfeld
Key/dolly gripMario Erdenberger
Key/dolly gripOliver 'Dollyoli' Friederich
Grip assistantChristian Hill
Grip assistantLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Grip assistantFranziska Fischer
Grip assistantMartin Langfeld
GafferOliver 'Dollyoli' Friederich
GafferMario Erdenberger
GafferTorsten Häfner
GafferJan Umpfenbach
Best boyTorsten Häfner
Best boyNico Nitsche
Lighting technician / electricianThomas ThieleReenactment Nahtod
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Graf-Riemann
Lighting technician / electricianFranziska Fischer
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Langfeld
Lighting technician / electricianSteve Rassmus
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Erdenberger
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Iwanow1 Woche
Lighting assistantLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Lighting assistantBernd MorgensternSept/Dez.2006
Lighting assistantChristian Hill4 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonique Bredow
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargot Redmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandula HilfChefmaske, SFX Re-Enactments+Studio
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana EberlNeid,Hochmut,Völlerei,Habgier
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheimrobin hood
Assistant makeup artistAnja FrankenhäuserFrankreich
ProducerHenning Marten
Executive producerJens Afflerbach
Service producerGeraldine Gramenz HohlbeinProducer
Production designerOlaf SchiefnerSzenenbild Studiobau Pilot
Assistant production designerPhilipp Diettrich2 Wochen
Assistant production designerJeremias Urban(Jenseits)
Art directorMarc-Oliver Lau
Art directorPierre Brayard
Assistant art directorNiels KruseSzenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Assistant art directorBernd MorgensternOkt.2006
Assistant art directorKristin Brechler
Assistant set decoratorSilke Wilma Müller
Assistant set decoratorMartin Leber
Assistant set decoratorBia Tetzlaff
Standby propsNiels KruseSzenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Set dresserChristian Herms
Location scoutMartin Zillger3 Folgen
Location scoutGudrun BauerFrankreich, Prophezeiungen
Set builderNiels Krusevom gotischen Bogen zum Stuhl...
Prop handSebastian Sandig
Property driverBertram Dietze
Art department traineeKasia Swiezak
Art department traineeOskar Berg
Art department traineeAnke Gänz
Art department traineeSilke Wilma Müller+ Props
Art department traineeLaura Vlahov
Art department traineeKristin Bechler
Art department traineeMichael UmbachInnenrequisitenassistenz
Line producerEllen Hoch-KramerMartinique / Zombies
Line producerHolger Kreit
Production managerRaik R. Boettcher
Assistant production managerCatherine Lili Harwardt
Assistant production managerEnzo Maaß
Unit managerRobin Senger
Unit managerHeleen Gerritsen
Unit managerStefanie NowakStaffel 1
Unit managerSebastian KolodziejUnit Prod.Manager 08/2006-08/2007
Unit managerKai Blümel
Unit managerMarkus Engelhardt
Location managerElisabetta Pilia
Set manager/ floor managerBernd Morgenstern22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian KolodziejUnit Prod.Manager 08/06-08/07
Production assistantConrad MildnerSet-Runner, Fahrer
Production assistantNicole Martens
Production assistantFlorian Schumann [1]
Production assistantSabine Bächer
Production assistantStefanie Nowak
Assistant unit managerLigia Dana Tudorica
Assistant unit managerJens Erik Groß
Set runnerSebastian Sandig
Set runnerRobert Ehrhardt
Production driverMatthias Pilz
Production driverBernd MorgensternSET-AL 22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
Production driverGordon Wolff
PA internConrad Mildner
PA internJan-Henning Looser
ScreenwriterJörg Fröhlich
ScreenwriterJoachim Braner
ScreenwriterFrank Weller
ScreenwriterSandra Kasunic
ScreenwriterThorsten Wettcke
ScreenwriterRalf Seppelt
ScreenwriterClaudia Gatzke
ScreenwriterTatjana Stankovic
ScreenwriterVeronika Hampl
ScreenwriterLilly Engel
ScreenwriterLinus Foerster
ScreenwriterSilja Clemens
ScreenwriterStephan Rick
ScreenwriterThomas Franke
ScreenwriterMike Engel
ScreenwriterMax Eipp
ScreenwriterManfred Beger
Sound re-recording mixerFelix Rost
Sound designerFelix Rost
Adr recordistRoman StrackFolge: Postraub
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Stunt coordinatorJason Oettlé`Ninja´
Commissioning editor in chargeKonstanze Beyer
Commissioning editor in chargeRudolph Herzog
Commissioning editorHilke Schellman
Commissioning editorAndré Rehse
Commissioning editorBirgit Tanner
Commissioning editorStephan Arapovic
Commissioning editorSimone Schillinger
Commissioning editorBianca Charamsa
Commissioning editorLars Otto
Video-producer / video-journalistNicolas SemakMaking Of Produktion
Editorial assistantRagnar Vogt
Editorial assistantAybur Huylu
Editorial assistantSarah Pöhlmann
Editorial assistantNadine Fleischhut
Editorial assistantDaniel EckoldProducer
Editorial traineeJens Hohnhold
Editorial traineeChristopher Sommer
Editorial traineeRoy HerzogApril - Juli 07
Editorial traineeJulia Offe
Editorial traineeJohanna Uminski
Editorial traineeAnnika Hoch
Editorial traineeAnna Schraven
Editorial traineeDorit Bundesmann
Editorial traineeJakob Eckstein
Editorial traineeJulia Rasem
Editorial traineeÖzkan Arslan/ Rechercheredakteur
Editorial traineeEva Hundemer
Editorial traineeFlorian Stahl
BookerCatherine Lili Harwardt
Clearing rightsEnzo Maaß
ResearchRoy Herzog

Production companies

CompanyComment
Story House Productions [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAquaworker KGUnterwasseraufnahmen und Technik
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Connection BerlinNahtod
StuntsDas ArtefaktReiterszenen Folge: König Artus
Lighting and UtilitiesLive Light OneBeleuchtung und Zubehör
Production ServicesFritzfood Catering [de]Folge: Postraub
Production ServicesCaribbean Production Service Company Barbados / KaribikMartinique (Gibt es Zombies wirklich?)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
CostumesDas ArtefaktFolge: König Artus
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Siba Fallahi
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Special EffectsLive Light OneKamerabühne
Special EffectsTRICK-REICH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyProSieben [de]Friday, 19/01/2007