dafsdf
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2003 | ARD [de] | Drama | Germany

Main data

DirectorDietmar Klein
Written byHenriette Piper, Sandra Paretti (literary source)
ProductionBavaria Film GmbH [de]

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Meret BeckerLou [L]
Monica BleibtreuTante Lenka [L]
Gedeon BurkhardSteve Kammer [L]
Michael DegenFritz Hoffmann [L]
Alexandra Maria LaraCamilla Senger [L]
Peter LohmeyerCarl Senger [L]
Rita RussekFrau Hoffmann [L]
Bruno SchubertJunge bringt Brief [SR]
Jonathan BeckKonrad Sänger (8-12) [SR]
Katja BrennerFrau Neumaier [SR]
Karin EngelhardKaiserin [SR]
Achim GrauerLeutnant vom Kriegsamt [SR]
Michael HanemannWilleke [SR]
Andreas JungGutmann [SR]
Christine Klein
Nonne [SR]
Alexander KreuzerApothekerlehrling [SR]
Stefan MehrenPostbote [SR]
Werner RomKaiser Wilhelm II [SR]
Wolf RothRothe [SR]
Jean Denis RömerAgent [SR]
Thomas Rudnick
Fabrikarbeiter Pumptow [SR]
Andreas TobiasMax [SR]
Christoph ZrennerOtto Neumeier [SR]
Ulla GeigerNonne [BP]
diverse [BP]
Rudi Knauss
Museumsführer/Kriegsheimkehrer
Wilhelm Manskenn

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyAxel Block
steadicam operatorRobert Patzeltund A camera Operator
1st assistant cameraRolf RosendahlARRI SR3
1st assistant cameraMarcus BaierleinARRI SR3
clapper/loaderMiriam Faßbender
video playback operatorFlorian Werner-Zilch
still photographerErika Hauri
assistant costume designerEsther Amuser
costume design traineeNele Simonhistorisch 1899- 1925
costume design traineeRadha Freudemann
costume design traineeKathrin Bauchet
directorDietmar Klein
1st assistant directorPetra Erler
script supervisorPatricia Leray
trainee director's departmentMelanie Frerk
trainee director's departmentFlorian Werner-Zilchund Videooperator
editorKlaus Handorf
key/dolly gripMaximilian Daiminger
grip assistantAlexander Schmid [1]
gafferMichael Wagner [1]
electricianArmin Sieghart
electricianDetlef ScharlDOP Axel Block best boy
electricianNorbert Brandtalle 3 x 90 min
makeup artist / hair stylistGerhard Reitinger
assistant production designerHayo Wolfram
prop masterKonstantin Ness
prop masterAnette Ingerl
prop masterSilvia MüllerAusstattungsassistenz
standby propsBabett Pönisch
location scoutMatthias BraunBerlin / Brandenburg
set builderPeter SchulerMit Pit berschik
set builderTom Mirusunter Leitung von Pit Berschik
set builderKai DahlMitarbeit
scenic painterOliver-Markus WaimannVorbau Patina
property driverMaximilian Lichtner+ Dressen
unit production managerRainer Wiehr
unit managerSylvia Binder
location managerKathrin LaugaliesBerlin
set manager / 3rd ADOliver Cohnalle 3 Teile
production assistantSarah TommaselliAssistenz 1. AL
production driverRocco KopecnyOnly Berlin Zusatzteam
production driverBernd Oberueber
production driverCarsten Griemert
production assistantPhilipp RathSet AL Praktikant
screenwriterHenriette Piper
literary sourceSandra Paretti
production sound mixerThomas Meyer [1]Tonmeister
boom operatorFrank Gorgas
foley editorJoão da Costa Pinto
special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberHeinz Ludwig
digital film compositorNorbert Ruf
interpreterGabriela RezacovaArt department

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
ActingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed Setberatung
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph Kappel2 Ziegen Gespann, Vogel
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekeGespanne, Hund, div.
CastingExtras & Actors, Anne Walcher & Stefany Pohlmann GbRKinder & Jugendliche
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life CastingKomparsen & Kleindarsteller
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed Drehbuchberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsDHS Filmservice GmbH