logo

Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 7-14 | 2007 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/01/2007
End of shooting15/07/2007
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode60
Episodes from/to7-14

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Frank GieringHenry Weber [SS]
Stephanie JappJana Wagner [SS]
Antonia HolfelderInge Tschernay [SSR]
Nils NelleßenDr.Hildebrandt [SSR]
Helmut BergerWolf Pitschneider [LE]
Philipp Danne
Florian [LE]
Daniel FripanTom [LE]
Lisa KreuzerRenata Menyhartova [LE]
Dagmar ManzelFr. Zanetti [L]
Max MauffTill Grothe [LE]
Margrit Sartorius
Katja Gerber [LE]
Sinan AkdenizGüven [SRE]
Moritz BergNachbar [SRE]
Sanna EnglundSekretärin [SRE]
Alexander HörbePeer Klein [SRE]
Murali PerumalAlijah [SRE]
Eray von EgilmezErdogan Özdemir [SRE]
Pegah FerydoniAyla Özdemir [SR]
Suzan AnbehLara Solovjev [SR]
Hartmut BeckerFred Zanetti [SR]
Mehmet BozdoganBülent Celik [SR]
Pit BukowskiAlf [SR]
Niki FingerEvelyn Woth [SR]
Hannah FuchsKolps Tochter [SR]
Egon HofmannEpisodenrolle [SR]
Anja Beatrice KaulLotte Maier [SR]
Jürgen RißmannMartin Henser [SR]
Daniela SchulzSonja Lenkeit [SR]
Diego Wallraff
Tarak Assis [SR]
Birgit WürzMaklerin [SR]
Daniel BorgwardtHorst Gutzke [BP]
Ahmad ZarabiBashkim [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantThomas Rietdorf
Director of photographyHenning Jessel3 Folgen
Director of photographyAnton Klima
Steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraNina Mettmann12-14
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraDaniel Leibold
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel2. Staffel / Folge 7-9; Super 16
1st assistant cameraHolger FleigFolge 10+11
2nd assistant cameraSaskia UppenkampFolge 10+11
Still photographerClaudius PflugFolge: 7,8,9,10,11
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Costume designerSilke Sommer
Costume designerPetra FichtnerFolgen 12- 14
Assistant costume designerPetra Fichtner
WardrobeMarlene Iffland
Costume design traineeVivienne-Viktoria Korn
DirectorThomas Jahn
DirectorTorsten C. Fischer
DirectorJobst Christian Oetzmann
1st AD (local system)Sabine WeyrichEin ideales Opfer / U-Bahn-Mord
1st AD (local system)Julia EpliniusFolgen 12-14, Regie Torsten C. Fischer
1st AD (local system)Rüdiger Sass3 Folgen
Script continuitySandra PöggelFolge 12-14; Regie: Torsten C.Fischer
Script continuityBirte Jauchenfolgen 7-9 /regie: thomas jahn
Script continuityJosune Aparicio-Vogl
EditorMarcel Peragine
EditorSimone Sugg-HofmannFo 12-14 Torsten C. Fischer
Assistant editorJanina Gerkens
Assistant editorFabian KayaFolgen 10-12
Assistant editor - soundMiles KannSounddesigner zu allen 21 Folg
Key gripClaus GerlingVo.Tittel, Ant. Klima, Tho. Benesch
Key gripHarald Scheid
GripUlf SchädlichK.G. Harald Scheid
GripMichael Engel2 Wochen Vertretung
GripErik WeißFolgen 10 - 14
GafferMike Zimmermann
GafferDietmar Haupt
Best boyMatthias Edinger
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Hassenkamp
Lighting technician / electrician'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Morenozusatz
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Lighting technician / electricianYassin Khateeb
Additional electricianBijan Barati
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Jaschob
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
Additional make up artistFranziska Jaschob
ComposerFabian Römer
ComposerDieter SchleipU-Bahn Mord/ Ein ideales Opfer
ComposerRobert MeisterMarco Meister + Robert Meister - Folgen 7 - 9
ProducerHans Joachim Mendig
ProducerClaudia Schneider
ProducerTina Fürneisen
Assistant to producerDaniel ObitzJunior Producer
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
Production designerJost Brand-Hübner
Prop masterLisa LoherFolgen 7 - 11 Th. Jahn, J. Oetzmann
Prop masterBritta Albert
Standby propsSteffi Heidenreich
Standby propsUli PassauerVertretung
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Location scoutIris Czak
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Set builderManuel HessAdditional
Set builderFelix Schmidt
Scenic painterKaterina Machacek
Prop handBia TetzlaffFolge 12 – 14
Art department traineeBea KosubekAussenrequisitenassistenz
Line producerUwe Wriedt
Production managerPeter Schiller2.Staffel Folge 7 - 9
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerSebastian Stürmeralle Folgen
Location manager (local system)Oliver GimbelFolge 12-14
Location manager (local system)Michael WankaBerlin & Umgebung (10,11)
Location manager (local system)Nicole de HaasFolge 7-9
Set manager/ floor managerRainer PachalyFolge 12-14
Set manager/ floor managerLena Bodil Ernst7.-9. Folge
Set manager/ floor managerRon SchusterFolgen 10 & 11
Assistant set/floor managerOliver Hemm
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Rod
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Vogel
Assistant set/floor managerRaquel Crawford
Production driverRonald Wittkowski
ScreenwriterClemens Murath
ScreenwriterChristoph Silber
ScreenwriterHerbert Kugler
ScreenwriterThorsten Wettcke
ScreenwriterTom Maier
Production sound mixerHorst Zinsmeister
Boom operatorFalk Dieter Warnke
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stunt riggerMatthias GüntherSafety rigging
Stunt riggerSascha GirndtSafety Rigging/Rainer Werner Stunt
Commissioning editorAnnette Reisse
ConsultantMichael HöhneMietwagen

Production companies

CompanyComment
Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)Monaco Film Berlin
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)als Monaco Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Zimelon [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Zimelon [de]
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRCatering
Production ServicesMovieSupport
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil, Garderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
Locations and StudiosCzak, Wenzel Location
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairMedia SueMaskenmobil
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Hilfsmittel
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Christian Zaché
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG