DDCC | © CC
TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 2-8 | 2007 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.08.2007
End of shooting05.12.2007
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to2-8
Length of pilot45'

Trailers/Videos

  • RTL Trailer
  • RTL Trailer

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Diana AmftGretchen Haase [L]
Florian David FitzDr. Marc Meier [L]
Kai SchumannDr. Mehdi Kaan [L]
Marie-Ernestine WorchSchwester Katharina [LE]
Pegah FerydoniAnita [SR]
Marjam Azemoun
Mama Kaan [SR]
Elisabeth Baulitzn.n. [SR]
Marko BräutigamHerr Leonard [SR]
Antoine BrisonMarc jung [SR]
Zsá Zsá Inci BürkleGretchen jung [SR]
Stephan GrossmannRadiologe Dr. Fuchs [SR]
Karoline Hugler
Gebärende [SR]
Hans KlimaDieter [SR]
Christoph KrixEpisodenrolle [SR]
Ursela MonnBärbel Haase [SR]
Laura OsswaldSchwester Gabi [SR]
Nadja PetriMandy Moon [SR]
Peter PragerProf. Dr. Franz Haase [SR]
Hans-Henning Stoberniedergeschlagener Polizist [SR]
Annette StrasserSchwester Sabine [SR]
Johannes SuhmGünni [SR]
Margret VölkerNadja Böhme [SR]
Fabian Oscar WienJochen Haase [SR]
Mario ZuberMarc Meiers Kumpel [SR]
Lucia Maria DeDeaRumänische Zwillingsmama [SRE]
Gesa BadenhorstAnästhesistin [BP]
Birte FlintLily Gode [BP]
Tessa HartSchwester [BP]
Osina JungDienstmädchen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantHanne KrenzPilotfilm + Folgen 2 - 8
director of photographyBernhard JasperPilotfilm
director of photographyChristian Rein
director of photographyEckhard JansenFolge 7 +8
director of photographyChristoph Chassée3 x 45'
2nd unit dopHeiko Rahnenführer
steadicam operatorPatrick-D. KaethnerR: C. Ditter; K: C. Rein
steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
1st assistant cameraStefan Sosna
1st assistant cameraAlexander von WasielewskiZusatz
1st assistant cameraAndreas Erben1 Drehtag, 2.Unit
1st assistant cameraWolf VoitZusatz, mehrere Tage
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
2nd assistant cameraSabrina Fiedler16mm
2nd assistant cameraAnne Christin GrimmFolge 7+8
2nd assistant cameraJuliane Krüger5X45min
2nd assistant cameraPeter Sebera1DT; (Nachdreh)
2nd assistant cameraSabine Streckhardt(Nachdreh) 16mm
video playback operatorKevin KeplerFolge 2-3 / 7-8
video playback operatorMarkus Kuballa
video playback operatorFabian Rod
still photographerReiner Bajopilot & series 2-8
casting directorDaniela Tolkien
extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
costume designerFrederike von Wedel-Parlow
costume designerRegina Tiedeken
wardrobeKrisha LindnerPilot + Folge 1-8
wardrobeIsabel Seidler
wardrobeVeronika Armster
additional wardrobeAnne-Luise Vierling
costume design traineeKrisha Lindner
costume design traineeAndrea BaranFolge 7+8
directorSophie Allet-Coche
directorChristian Ditter
directorOliver Schmitz
1st assistant directorRoman Brandt
1st assistant directorAnke Werner
1st assistant directorTatjana DernbecherFolge 2 & 3
1st assistant directorAndré Zeinert
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAntonia Molter
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADSilvia Stein(Folgen 7+8)
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADIreen KanowFolgen 4-6
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADRafael GöpfertFolge 2 & 3
script supervisorJutta van Uffelenalle Folgen
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
editorGünter SchultensEP7,8,
editorConnie Strecker
editorMona Bräuer
editorRegina BärtschiGrimme Preis 2009 + Dt. Fernsehpreis 08
assistant editorEva TrainerPilot + Folge 2-8
assistant editorKlaus Jablinski
key/dolly gripThorsten QuernerPilotfolge, DoP: B. Jasper
key/dolly gripMax MönigFolgen 7+8
key/dolly gripSebastian Dengler
grip assistantTheo KrönkeFolge 2-8
grip assistantBjoern WegatFolge 7 & 8
grip assistantThomas-Moritz Helm
grip assistantErik Weiß
gafferUwe Pakusanur Dezember 2007
gafferMartin Grothe
gafferTilo TauscherFolge 7x8
gafferOliver Bromme
best boyMarco Wilde7+8
electricianFlorian Trickes
electricianMartin Jahnke
electricianSascha Vogel
electricianChristopher RüttgerFolge 2-6
electricianStefan Graf [1]
additional electricianDavid Eskens
additional electricianChristian Müller
additional electricianRobert Großkopf
additional electricianPhilipp Schwarz
additional electricianGiovanni Giuseppetti
lighting assistantStephan GroßeFolgen 7 und 8
lighting assistantMarkus Großefolge 2-8
makeup artist / hair stylistJil La MonacaDeutscher Fernsehpreis/beste Serie 2008
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin SchneiderZusatzmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistChristina WagnerZusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylistDana Schumacherdeutscher Fernsehpreis/beste Serie 2008
makeup artist / hair stylistRolf BaumannPilot
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Sondermann
makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie GredigPilot
additional make up artistNina von Harling
additional make up artistHelen Laitzsch
composerBiber Gullatz
producerDr. Beatrice Kramm
producerSteffi Ackermann
assistant to producerYvonne Semprich
production designerFlorian LutzPilotfilm
production designerThilo MenglerFolgen 2-8
assistant production designerDirk Waldeck
construction coordinatorRemo StecherPilotfilm
prop masterGerald GutscheFolgen 2-6
prop masterJulia GugelmeierFolgen 2 & 3
prop masterMarita GötzPilotfilm
standby propsDoro Polstorff1.Staffel
standby propsUtz Neumann
set dresserFriederike Berthold
location scoutThomas Duchnicki
location scoutMartin Zillger
location scoutRoland Gerhardt
location scoutThomas Prommersberger
set builderDirk Witek
set builderHannes Koch
set builderAlexander Karl BriegelFür Blackbox Folgen 1-7
set builderMichael ReinemannPilotfilm
scenic painterFee Doßmanni. A. v. Movie Construction
prop handDaniel Mögenburg
property driverBenno Kranzkowski
property driverOliver MayerFolgen 2-8
line producerChristoph Bicker
unit production managerChrista LassenBerlin Folgen 7 + 8
unit production managerAndré FahningPilot, Folg 2 - 6, Berlin
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorAnnika Steffens
assistant production managerMarion RadantPilot, Folg 2 - 6, Berlin
unit managerSabine ReiboldtRegie: Christian Ditter; Oliver Schmitz
unit managerDaniel MattigPilotfolge (Berlin)
unit managerAnissa MehnertBerlin (Folgen 7+8)
location managerFranziska Schreibernur Folge 7/8
location managerChristian Alexander KlempertMotivaufnahmeleiter
location managerMarion Aha16.07. - 12.12.2007, Folgen 1-7
set manager / 3rd ADVolker Zobelt
set manager / 3rd ADMarco KossinnaFolge 2-8
production assistantSimon HähnelPilot und Folgen 1-8
4th AD / Additional ADAndrea VirnichFolge 2-3, Folge 4-7 immer mal wieder
4th AD / Additional ADAndreas MartensPraktikant
production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
production driverUwe Zegnotat
production driverDoretta Neumann
production driverRene MüllerFolge 2-8
production driverStephan Arendt
screenwriterBora Dagtekin
production sound mixerMax MeindlPilot
production sound mixerAndre Zacher7 Episoden
boom operatorYannic Herrmannsdörfer
boom operatorGunther KirschKrankheitsvertretung
sound traineeOliver Hemm
sound traineeKai Holzkämper
sound designerJean-Marie GillesEpisode 6
stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
stunt coordinatorThomas Schuberteine Folge über Buff-Connectio
stuntman/womanPiet Paes
stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Adele Neuhauser
stuntman/womanFred Hady
stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
stunt rescue diverFred Hady
consultantDr. Max von SeebachMedizinische Fachberatung
interpreterLucia Maria DeDea
set medicDr. Max von Seebach

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHKamera, Licht Bühne
CastingDaniela Tolkien
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Frederike von Wedel-Parlow
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
DecorationMovie ConstructionBaubühne
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHMotiv, med. Beratung
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINMB E-Klasse

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Steffi Ackermann2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieWinner
Florian David Fitz2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester Schauspieler NebenrolleNominated
Dr. Beatrice Kramm2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieWinner
Sophie Allet-Coche2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisunterhaltungWinner
Steffi Ackermann2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltungWinner
Oliver Schmitz2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltung (stellv. für Regie)Winner
Bora Dagtekin2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltungWinner
Bora Dagtekin2009Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009SerieWinner
Diana Amft2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltung (stellv. für Darstellerteam)Winner
Diana Amft2009Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009SerieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLMonday, 23.06.2008