DDCC | © CC
© CC
TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 2-8 | 2007 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.08.2007
End of shooting05.12.2007
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to2-8
Length of pilot45'

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Diana AmftGretchen Haase [L]
Florian David FitzDr. Marc Meier [L]
Kai SchumannDr. Mehdi Kaan [L]
Marie-Ernestine WorchSchwester Katharina [LE]
Pegah FerydoniAnita [SR]
Magdalene ArteltKellnerin [SR]
Marjam Azemoun
Mama Kaan [SR]
Elisabeth Baulitzn.n. [SR]
Marko BräutigamHerr Leonard [SR]
Antoine BrisonMarc jung [SR]
Zsá Zsá Inci BürkleGretchen jung [SR]
Stephan GrossmannRadiologe Dr. Fuchs [SR]
Karoline Hugler
Gebärende [SR]
Hans KlimaDieter [SR]
Christoph KrixEpisodenrolle [SR]
Ursela MonnBärbel Haase [SR]
Laura OsswaldSchwester Gabi [SR]
Nadja PetriMandy Moon [SR]
Peter PragerProf. Dr. Franz Haase [SR]
Hans-Henning Stoberniedergeschlagener Polizist [SR]
Annette StrasserSchwester Sabine [SR]
Johannes SuhmGünni [SR]
Margret VölkerNadja Böhme [SR]
Fabian Oscar WienJochen Haase [SR]
Mario ZuberMarc Meiers Kumpel [SR]
Lucia Maria DeDeaRumänische Zwillingsmama [SRE]
Gesa BadenhorstAnästhesistin [BP]
Birte FlintLily Gode [BP]
Tessa HartSchwester [BP]
Osina JungDienstmädchen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHanne KrenzPilotfilm + Folgen 2 - 8
Director of photographyBernhard JasperPilotfilm
Director of photographyEckhard JansenFolge 7 +8
Director of photographyChristian Rein
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée3 x 45'
2nd unit dopHeiko Rahnenführer
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. KaethnerR: C. Ditter; K: C. Rein
Steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
1st assistant cameraStefan Sosna
1st assistant cameraWolf VoitZusatz, mehrere Tage
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
1st assistant cameraAndreas Erben1 Drehtag, 2.Unit
1st assistant cameraAlexander von WasielewskiZusatz
2nd assistant cameraSabrina Fiedler16mm
2nd assistant cameraPeter Sebera1DT; (Nachdreh)
2nd assistant cameraAnne Christin GrimmFolge 7+8
2nd assistant cameraJuliane Krüger5X45min
2nd assistant cameraSabine Streckhardt(Nachdreh) 16mm
Video playback operatorKevin KeplerFolge 2-3 / 7-8
Video playback operatorMarkus Kuballa
Video playback operatorFabian Rod
Still photographerReiner Bajopilot & series 2-8
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
Costume designerFrederike von Wedel-Parlow
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
WardrobeKrisha LindnerPilot + Folge 1-8
WardrobeIsabel Seidler
WardrobeVeronika Armster
Additional wardrobeAnne-Luise Vierling
Costume design traineeKrisha Lindner
Costume design traineeAndrea BaranFolge 7+8
DirectorSophie Allet-Coche3 x 45 min.
DirectorOliver Schmitz
DirectorChristian Ditter
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
1st AD (local system)Anke Werner
1st AD (local system)André Zeinert
1st AD (local system)Tatjana DernbecherFolge 2 & 3
2nd AD crowd (local system)Antonia Molter
2nd AD crowd (local system)Silvia Stein(Folgen 7+8)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ireen KanowFolgen 4-6
2nd AD crowd (local system)Rafael GöpfertFolge 2 & 3
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelenalle Folgen
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorGünter SchultensEP7,8,
EditorMona Bräuer
EditorConnie Strecker
EditorRegina BärtschiGrimme Preis 2009 + Dt. Fernsehpreis 08
Assistant editorKlaus Jablinski
Assistant editorEva TrainerPilot + Folge 2-8
Key/dolly gripThorsten QuernerPilotfolge, DoP: B. Jasper
Key/dolly gripMax MönigFolgen 7+8
Key/dolly gripSebastian Dengler
Grip assistantTheo KrönkeFolge 2-8
Grip assistantBjoern WegatFolge 7 & 8
Grip assistantErik Weiß
Grip assistantThomas-Moritz Helm
GafferOliver Bromme
GafferMartin Grothe
GafferUwe Pakusanur Dezember 2007
GafferTilo TauscherFolge 7x8
Best boyMarco Wilde7+8
ElectricianFlorian Trickes
ElectricianSascha Vogel
ElectricianStefan Graf [1]
ElectricianMartin Jahnke
ElectricianChristopher RüttgerFolge 2-6
Additional electricianDavid Eskens
Additional electricianChristian Müller
Additional electricianRobert Großkopf
Additional electricianGiovanni Giuseppetti
Additional electricianPhilipp Schwarz
Lighting assistantStephan GroßeFolgen 7 und 8
Lighting assistantMarkus Großefolge 2-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistJil La MonacaDeutscher Fernsehpreis/beste Serie 2008
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin SchneiderZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina WagnerZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistRolf BaumannPilot
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie GredigPilot
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Sondermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistDana Schumacherdeutscher Fernsehpreis/beste Serie 2008
Additional make up artistNina von Harling
Additional make up artistHelen Laitzsch
ComposerBiber Gullatz
ProducerSteffi Ackermann
ProducerDr. Beatrice Kramm
Assistant to producerYvonne Semprich
Production designerFlorian LutzPilotfilm
Production designerThilo MenglerFolgen 2-8
Assistant production designerDirk Waldeck
Construction coordinatorRemo StecherPilotfilm
Prop masterGerald GutscheFolgen 2-6
Prop masterMarita GötzPilotfilm
Prop masterJulia GugelmeierFolgen 2 & 3
Standby propsDoro Polstorff1.Staffel
Standby propsUtz Neumann
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Location scoutThomas Duchnicki
Location scoutMartin Zillger
Location scoutThomas Prommersberger
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Set builderMichael ReinemannPilotfilm
Set builderAlexander Karl BriegelFür Blackbox Folgen 1-7
Set builderHannes Koch
Set builderDirk Witek
Scenic painterFee Doßmanni. A. v. Movie Construction
Prop handDaniel Mögenburg
Property driverBenno Kranzkowski
Property driverOliver MayerFolgen 2-8
Line producerChristoph Bicker
Unit production managerChrista LassenBerlin Folgen 7 + 8
Unit production managerAndré FahningPilot, Folg 2 - 6, Berlin
Assistant to postprod. supervisorAnnika Steffens
Assistant production managerMarion RadantPilot, Folg 2 - 6, Berlin
Unit managerSabine ReiboldtRegie: Christian Ditter; Oliver Schmitz
Unit managerDaniel MattigPilotfolge (Berlin)
Unit managerAnissa MehnertBerlin (Folgen 7+8)
Location managerFranziska Schreibernur Folge 7/8
Location managerMarion Aha16.07. - 12.12.2007, Folgen 1-7
Location managerChristian Alexander KlempertMotivaufnahmeleiter
Set manager/ floor managerVolker Zobelt
Set manager/ floor managerMarco KossinnaFolge 2-8
Production assistantSimon HähnelPilot und Folgen 1-8
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas MartensPraktikant
Assistant set/floor managerAndrea VirnichFolge 2-3, Folge 4-7 immer mal wieder
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverDoretta Neumann
Production driverStephan Arendt
Production driverRene MüllerFolge 2-8
Production driverUwe Zegnotat
ScreenwriterBora Dagtekin
Production sound mixerMax MeindlPilot
Production sound mixerAndre Zacher7 Episoden
Boom operatorYannic Herrmannsdörfer
Boom operatorGunther KirschKrankheitsvertretung
Sound traineeOliver Hemm
Sound traineeKai Holzkämper
Sound designerJean-Marie GillesEpisode 6
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stunt coordinatorThomas Schuberteine Folge über Buff-Connectio
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanFred Hady
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Adele Neuhauser
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Stunt rescue diverFred Hady
ConsultantDr. Max von SeebachMedizinische Fachberatung
InterpreterLucia Maria DeDea
Set medicDr. Max von Seebach

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHKamera, Licht Bühne
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Frederike von Wedel-Parlow
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
DecorationMovie ConstructionBaubühne
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHMotiv, med. Beratung
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINMB E-Klasse

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Steffi Ackermann2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieWinner
Florian David Fitz2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester Schauspieler NebenrolleNominated
Dr. Beatrice Kramm2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieWinner
Sophie Allet-Coche2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisunterhaltungWinner
Steffi Ackermann2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltungWinner
Oliver Schmitz2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltung (stellv. für Regie)Winner
Bora Dagtekin2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltungWinner
Bora Dagtekin2009Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009SerieWinner
Diana Amft2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisUnterhaltung (stellv. für Darstellerteam)Winner
Diana Amft2009Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009SerieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLMonday, 23/06/2008