logo
TV Series | Episodes 79-91 | 2007 | ARD [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.04.2007
End of shooting21.11.2007
Number of shooting days130
LocationsMünchen, Landshut und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode48:30
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to79-91
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nathalie Schott
Schwester Ingrid Knoop [SS]
Andrea SihlerSchwester Hildegard [SS]
Fritz WepperBürgermeister Wöller [SS]
Donia Ben-JemiaSchwester Gina Gallo [L]
Janina HartwigSchwester Hanna Jakobi [L]
Wolfgang MüllerHermann Huber [L]
Rosel ZechMutter Oberin [L]
Mark-Alexander SolfManfred [LE]
Karin GregorekSchwester Felicitas Meier [SSR]
Markus HeringKlaus Stolpe [SSR]
Anna Luise Kiss
Barbara Bachmann [SSR]
Horst SachtlebenBischof Rossbauer [SSR]
Emanuela von Frankenberg
Schwester Agnes [SSR]
Julia von JuniErika [SSR]
Lars WeströmPolizist Anton Meier [SSR]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeDr. Paul Märtens [SR]
Julia UttendorferEpisodenrolle: Pianistin Anne [SR]
Catherine BodeAnneliese Kabel [SR]
Waltraut BorchmannFrau im Treppenhaus [SR]
Noémi DomokosEpisodenrolle [SR]
Lilly ForgáchKarin [SR]
Eisi GulpRalf Kottke [SR]
Charlotte HeroldKlein-Elisabeth [SR]
Lucie LechnerBoutique Besitzerin [SR]
Vera LippischFrau Künast [SR]
Fiona M.G.A. MolloyFrau Scherer [SR]
Antje MönningJenny Marquard [SR]
Michele OliveriFabrizio Gallo [SR]
Christian PolitoWaisenkind - Rolle : Udo Melzer [SR]
Sarah-Lavinia SchmidbauerMonika [SR]
Mona SeefriedTherapeutin Wohlschlegel [SR]
Elisabeth ThielemannMutter Kirchgässner [SR]
Michael VogtmannHeinz Lehmann [SR]
Sandra von BoninNachbar [SR]
Martin WalchErich [SR]
Andrea WildnerMarianne Laban [SR]
Ulrike Bliefert
Marga Ketterer
Herman van UlzenHerr Kussmaul

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantIrene Richter de Vroe
director of photographyLudwig FranzFolgen 79 - 85 ARD
director of photographyHelge PeykerFolgen 86 - 91
1st assistant cameraChristian Knöpflea-cam focus 3 tage 16mm
1st assistant cameraSteffen Dubouis
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
1st assistant cameraChristoph KrauthB-Kamera, S-16
1st assistant cameraMark HerpichFocus B-Cam
still photographerBarbara Bauriedl
camera traineeSimon Webervom 10.04.-30.06.07
camera traineeSimon AmbergerMaterialassistent
casting directorFranziska Aigner
costume designerChristine Beinhofer
assistant costume designerMonika Bachmann
wardrobeAnja Goepfert2 Wochen als Vertretung
wardrobePetra Münch
wardrobeAnne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger2.Block
directorUlrich Ulli König2001-2008
directorHelmut Metzger
script supervisorManfred Behrndt
script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos6 Folgen
ScriptGisella Saitoeinige Tage Aushilfe
editorVeronika Zaplata13 Folgen à 48 Min
assistant editorTobias Materna
key/dolly gripHans Hiendl
key/dolly gripRoland Leiter
gafferWalter Steinberger
electricianDominik Dommel König
electricianMartin Wildgruber
additional electricianUwe HotzAufbau am Schloss
lighting assistantFlorian Kopske
lighting assistantSimon Arevalo Saint-JeanKrankheitsvertretung
lighting assistantSteffen Neder
makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Giggenbacher
makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela HäuslerChefmaskenbildnerin
composerArnold Fritzsch
producerDr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei
executive producerSiegfried B. Glökler
freelance producerJochen Zachay
production designerMichael Dago Pfalzer
prop masterSonja Möginger
standby propsJohn de Savigny Bower
standby propsHeinrich WalserKrankheitsvertretung
standby propsSonja FreundorferKrankheitsvertretung
set builderBernd Keckeis
property driverRaphael Senft
line producerUwe Reimer
assistant to line producerVera Scholz
unit production managerBarbara Josek
assistant production managerStephan HartwigVorbereitung
assistant production managerAnnika Golms
unit managerGabriele Schönfeld
set manager/ floor managerMax Hillebrand2. Block
set manager/ floor managerFlorian Erhard
4th AD / Additional ADFelix Walz
production driverNikolaus Josef GschwendtnerKomplette Staffel
production assistantEvelin RastBlock 1 (Folge 1-7)
production assistantJulia Ott [1]
screenwriterMichael Baier
production sound mixerPeter Scherer
boom operatorDavid Jung
boom operatorChristian Hegner
sound designerSören Blüthgen
commissioning editorJana Brandt
commissioning editorSven Döbler
telecine operatorAndreas Brueckl
choreographerRegina Weber
marketing, public relationHeike Priesack

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesPanther
GripPanther
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph Kappel
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchKlosterhund
Lighting and UtilitiesPanther
Finance/Law/InsuranceZürich Berzirksdirektion Botz OHG
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production ServicesHollyfood CateringHollyfood Catering
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
CostumesCamouflage Filmservice M. BoxruckerPolizeiuniformen
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout TeamLocations
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeirequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsGrizzly Filmbau GmbH