Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Christiane Brammer
Iris Melba-Eckelt [SS]
 David BunnersDr. Meier-Liszt [SS]
 Julia GrimpePaula Busch [SS]
 Christoph SchobesbergerDr. Stein [SS]
 Jacqueline SvilarovFränzi [SS]
Steffen BieligMatthes [L]
 Fritzi EichhornChristina [L]
Nicole LeonDr. Reinsberg [L]
 Katrin LuxSchwester Sarah [L]
 Ulrike MaiElke [L]
 Walfriede SchmittSchwester Klara [L]
Jaecki SchwarzProf. Friedländer [L]
 Adisat SemenitschMaria [L]
 Silvana BayerVicky [LE]
 Sonja BertramNetty [LE]
 Juliane GibbinsRomy Eder [LE]
 Daniel HartwigSascha [LE]
 Katinka HeichertBianca Degen [LE]
 Yvonne HornackRuth Kerner [LE]
 Thomas Höhne
Denis Konrad [LE]
 Daniel KraussTillmann [LE]
 Matthias MatzMike Eder [LE]
 Martin MayAxel Clausen [LE]
 Jens Peter NünemannChristoph Krüger [SSR]
 Romanus FuhrmannHeuer - Episodenrolle [SR]
 Patrick GräserAchim Scholz [SR]
 Jan AndresKalli [SR]
 Giovanni Arvanehleander [SR]
 Mirjam BarnerNachtschwester Simone [SR]
 Stephan BürgiAnästhesist [SR]
Jörg BüttnerAutorowdy [SR]
 Roswitha DostMutter [SR]
 Rita FeldmeierFrau Seiffert [SR]
 Tobias GramowskiEpisodenrolle [SR]
Rita GroteEpisodenrolle [SR]
Julia HenkelPatricia Gerlach (Episodenrolle) [SR]
Karl Ernst HorbolVertreter der Geschäftsführung [SR]
 Michael JägerGastrolle [SR]
Ivana KansySabine Münchberg [SR]
 Astrid LebertiEpisodenhauptrolle [SR]
 Ralph MartinEpisodenhauptrolle [SR]
 Jenny-Marie Muckepisoden rolle [SR]
 Claudia SchmutzlerStefanie [SR]
 Stefan Willi WangNR [SR]
 Otto BeckmannUlf Kessler [SRE]
 Anna EgerAnnika Wallmann [SRE]
Anna GörgenLinda´s Mutter [SRE]
 Katja HillerSchwester Nina [SRE]
 Sylvia Agnes MucCora Oosten [SRE]
 Falk Rockstroh
Konrad (F: Bis dass der Tod ... ) [SRE]
 Cornelia SaborowskiLisa [SRE]
 Markus von LingenOlaf [SRE]
 Hans HohlbeinTaxifahrer [BP]
 Matthias MatzTechniker [BP]
 Isabel SchosnigFreundin [BP]
 Christian RudolfTaucharzt

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountantCarola Jungmann
Accounting Dept.assistant production accountant Tina Daniel
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyJürgen PodzkiewitzUrlaubsvertretung
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyUwe Reuter [1]
Camera Department1st assistant camera Holger Fritzsche
Camera Department1st assistant camera Bendix Knackstedt
Camera Departmentvideo playback operatorLothar Steiner
Camera Departmentstill photographerNoreen FlynnSeptember 1994 - Juni 2002
Camera Departmentstill photographerNorbert Kuhröber
Castingcasting director Dorothee Weyers
Costume Departmentcostume designer Gisa Brost18 Folgen
Costume Departmentcostume designer Martina Teepeinsgesamt 133 Folgen ab 1995
Costume DepartmentwardrobeEvelyn Bungartz
Costume DepartmentwardrobeMarcel Manoury
Costume DepartmentwardrobeHannelore Engel
Costume DepartmentwardrobeAngela Kauz
Director's DepartmentdirectorMichael Knof
Director's DepartmentdirectorGudrun Scheerer
Director's DepartmentdirectorManfred Mosblech
Director's Departmentdirector Heinz Dietz6 Folgen
Director's DepartmentdirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
Director's DepartmentdirectorDieter Laske
Director's DepartmentdirectorVera Loebner
Director's DepartmentdirectorGunter Krää
Director's DepartmentdirectorMichael Werlin
Director's DepartmentdirectorDieter Schlotterbeck
Director's DepartmentdirectorSabine Landgraeber
Director's Department1st assistant directorClaudia Unterberg
Director's Department1st assistant directorThomas Jankowski6 Folgen
Director's Departmentscript supervisorAlmut Nass16 Folgen
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Bea Reese9 Folgen
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Anke Teuber
EditingeditorSabine Jagiella
EditingeditorSusi Schirmann
Editingassistant editor Vanessa Rossi
Gripkey/dolly gripBernd Drewing
LightinggafferUwe Pakusa
LightingelectricianPeter Ramelow
LightingelectricianVolkmar Hennig
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistHelmut Rühl
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Kathleen AsmussVIII.Staffel
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistDietrich Ahrens
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistJohanna Rochlus
Production Designproduction designerGeorg Kranz
Production Designprop masterHelo Gutschwager
Production Designstandby props Gerald Hiekel
Production Designset builderEdgar Bach
Production Designproperty driverReymond Hartmann
Production Mgt.unit production managerReinhard Haß
Production Mgt.assistant production managerBrigitte Hirschmann-Weiss
Production Mgt.unit manager Jürgen Klier
Production Mgt.unit managerMeinolf HartungStaffel X, weekly
Production Mgt.unit managerSabine Wang
Production Mgt.unit manager Klaus Richter
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd ADJohanna Böttcher
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd ADJoana Böttcher37 Folgen
Production Mgt.production driver Mehmet Atmaca
Production Mgt.production driverBerndt Stolzmann
Production Mgt.production driverPeter Siemers
Production Mgt.production driverVolker Wagner
ScreenplayscreenwriterHans-Jürgen Lehmann
Screenplayscript consultantHans-Jürgen Lehmann
Screenplayscript consultantDetlef Espey
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Andreas RuftOriginalton
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixerBernd-Dieter Hennig
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixerMatthias O´Callaghan
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Kai Lüde-Martens3 Folgen
Sound Departmentboom operatorJohannes Michael Gehr
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixer Dominik Rätzdiv. Folgen
Visual EffectsTitle DesignerBörries Müller-Büsching
Further CrewconsultantAnke Goldschmidt
Further CrewconsultantSabine Schulz

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player agentur wanted
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairPropsRequisitentransporte D. EckhardtTransporte und mehr