TV Series | 2006 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/10/2006
End of shooting22/12/2006
LocationsKöln

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SS]
Oliver K. WnukUlf Steinke [SS]
Bjarne MädelBerthold »Ernie« Heisterkamp [SS]
Diana StaehlyTanja Seifert [SS]
Maja BeckmannSabine Buhrer [SSR]
Suzanne LandsfriedMitarbeiterin Landsfried [SSR]
Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SSR]
Milena DreissigJennifer Schirrmann [L]
Martina Eitner-AcheampongErika Burstedt [L]
Lars GärtnerTimo Becker [L]
Veit Stübner
Althof [LE]
Nadja BeckerMaja Decker [SR]
Dorothea FörtschBüroangestelllte [SR]
Jürgen Haug
Meyer [SR]
Andreas HermannMitarbeiter Hermann [SR]
Prashant JaiswalPrashant [SR]
Stefan LampadiusMitarbeiter Lambert [SR]
Marian MederSven [SR]
Sascha NathanKollege von Stromberg [SR]
Ariane RaspeMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
Angelika Richter
Nicole Rückert [SR]
Jürgen RißmannHausmeister Kaczmarek [SR]
Ulrike Schwabkörperlich Beeinträchtigte, blinde Frau [SR]
Stefan SiewekeSpritti [SR]
Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
Katrin Wichmann
Moni Hansen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
ColoristFabiana Cardalda
ColoristPhilip WhitfieldFinal Grading Colorist
Director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkDigital Betacam
1st assistant cameraTobias Klauke
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Päch
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerIlka Stoye
DirectorArne Feldhusen
1st AD (local system)Torsten JunkerFolge 1-4
1st AD (local system)Surk-ki SchradeFolge 5-8
Script continuityAlexandra Richter
EditorNils LandmarkNils Landmark
Assistant editorPatrick Stahl
GripLuca ScharfenbergZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianYener Arikan
Lighting technician / electricianGoran Vukotic
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Nielsen
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin BaarMaskenbildnerin
Makeup traineeAlexandra Schmidt [1]
ProducerRalf Husmann
Production designerAnn-Kathrin Otto
Assistant production designerChristiane Krumwiedeund Ausstattung
Standby propsChristiane Zingelmann
Assistant stand by propsSonja Marx
Set builderStephen Davenport
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Assistant production managerSara Pieper
Unit managerMaike Kreis
Set manager/ floor managerDeniz Meray
Assistant unit managerJörg Henningund Motive
Production driverChristopher Johannes
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmannfast alle Szenen in 1 Einstellung
Boom operatorKlaus Wunder
Sound re-recording mixerJochen Wellnitz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHMaskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Arne Feldhusen2007Deutscher FernsehpreisSitcomWinner
Ralf Husmann2007Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007Beste SitcomWinner