Plakat - Wilde Engel
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2002 | RTL | Action | Germany

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-8
Picture formatTV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)
Picture material negative16mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Birgit Stauber
Chris Rabe [SS]
Eva HabermannLena Heitmann [L]
Susann UpleggerFranziska Borgardt [L]
Helmut BergerThomas Brenner [LE]
Sven GerhardtThorsten Meinert [LE]
Markus GertkenMälzer [LE]
Julia Grimpe
Julia (F: Grossmanns Koffer) [LE]
Stefanie SchmidMandlikowa [LE]
Dieter BachPatrik Ziegler [SR]
Tom BarcalFrank Siebert [SR]
Christian BeuterMike [SR]
Josef Hofmannschrotthändler [SR]
Oliver Krietsch-MatzuraJürgen [SR]
Helmfried von LüttichauPeter Solbach [SR]
Volker WeidlichWerner Beyer [SR]
Sabine WinterfeldtJohanna Mayborn [SR]
Daniel BergerDannbergs Mitarbeiter [SRE]
Vittorio AlfieriHeinz Komert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben TejFolgen 1-4
Director of photographyTheo Müller2 Folgen RTL
Director of photographyStephan Schuh
Director of photographyAxel FischerDoP Action Unit 2 Folgen
Director of photographyChristian Paschmann4 Folgen
Camera operatorDario JozicKamera : Stephan Schuh
Camera operatorWolfram Grötzner
Camera operatorFrank Theisejansdiverse
Camera operatorChristina Hilden1.& 2.Unit + SteadicamOperator
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' BochFolgen 5 und 6
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruffdiv folgen
1st assistant cameraSascha Ersfeld
1st assistant cameraSimon Krekeler
2nd assistant cameraSascha Kaiser2 folgen / 2nd unit
2nd assistant cameraChristian Temme2nd Unit(4 Folgen)
2nd assistant cameraChristian Kitscha2nd Unit (8 episodes)
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner2nd unit + crashbox operator
Video playback operatorMark Herpich2nd Unit Kamerapraktikum
Still photographerKai Schulzzzgl Fotoproduktion
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerKarin Breul
WardrobeSelma NielsenFolgen 5-8 bei Drama + Action
WardrobeAnna LamFolge 3+4
DirectorMatthias Tiefenbacher2 Folgen
DirectorAxel Barth
DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
DirectorAxel SandRegie und Kamera
2nd unit directorTorsten Künstler2 Folgen
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Sven Blum3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Alain Courtois2nd Unit
Script supervisorMonika FechtAction Unit 2 Folgen
Script supervisorMonika Goose4 Folgen Drama- Unit
Script supervisorAndrea Wiedenfeld2. Unit Praktikum (4 Folgen)
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann6 Folgen 2nd Unit
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolge 07
EditorMartin Rahner
EditorAmina Lorenz2 Folgen
EditorMartin Habig4 Folgen
Assistant editorJulia Prokasky2 Folgen
Assistant editorAnja Feikes
Grip assistantPeter Schilhabel
GafferIngo Schäfer6 Folgen
GafferFrank Weber
Best boyTorsten Weiden
ElectricianPeter Schilhabel
Lighting assistantJan Eric Weber4 Folgen
Lighting traineePeter Schilhabel
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke SteinkemperDrama u. Action Folgen 1-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistFiona Franke
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael
ProducerHermann Joha
Production designerThomas Schmid2 Folgen
Assistant production designerBettina Lessnig
Prop masterLepa MaricAußen- / Ausstattungsassistenz
Prop masterStefan Dieningin den Folgen 1-2 und 5-6
Standby propsIngo Pfennig
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJan Keuthmann
Location scoutAbi RoosFolgen 1-4
Set builderSven Radtke
Prop builderGregor Winterua. IR-Fernbedienung mit LED-Display
Property driverFranzo SoliFolge 3+4
Art department traineeTorsten PaterokFolgen 5-8
Unit production managerFrank HorakFolgen 4-8
Unit production managerDusko Pupic-BakracKöln - Folgen 1 - 4
Assistant production managerStephanie Schadewald
Assistant production managerKerstin FischFolge 6-8
Unit managerMarcel GreiveSec. Unit
Assistant location managerTobi Kukla
Assistant location managerNaveen ThiemannFolge 5 - 6
Assistant location managerJohanna Wähnert
Assistant location managerJosé António Pires FernandesAuch Location Scout
Assistant location managerJörg-Christian Engels2 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerKanat Namlisoy
Production assistantThomas Padre KürstenAssistenz für 1.AL & Motiv AL
Production assistantSascha ZittlauCar-Captain / 8 Folgen
Production driverSven Schladweiler
ResearcherNima Kianzad+ Stuntentwicklung
Production sound mixerUlf Herrmann2 Folgen
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
Production sound mixerMichael Schlömer2nd Unit
Production sound mixerUwe Griem2 Folgen
Boom operatorOliver Schößleri.V.
Sound re-recording mixerJörg Klaußner
Sound designerChristian Heinemann8 Folgen
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerTorsten Zumhof8 Folgen
Supervising sound editorJörg Klaußner
Special effects supervisorDennis Kron
Action directorRoland Leyer
Stunt coordinatorThomas K. Katzmanndiv.Folgen
Stuntman/womanGabriele Richter [1]Hauptdouble vom Hauptcast
Stuntman/womanJens Lange
Vfx supervisorBoris T. Duepré
Digital film compositorSteffen Kaus
Digital film compositorAnne Balthasar
Digital film compositorDenis Cesek

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGBrandschutz
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGBrandschutz, Fachkomparsen
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFXSFX Koordinator
EquipmentH&H Tontechnik

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Roland Leyer2003Taurus World Stunt Award [us]Best Action in a Foreign MovieWinner
Birgit Stauber
2003Romy [at]Shooting StarNominated