Director | Sven Bohse, Anja Jacobs |
---|---|
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 15/08/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/10/2006 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Length of episode | 45 Min |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 1-8 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sascha Goepel | Paul [SS] | |
Irene Rindje | Pauls Mutter [SS] | |
Tillbert Strahl | Martin [SS] | |
Julia-Maria Köhler | Clara Stern [SS] | |
Stephan Szász | David [L] | |
Zsolt Bács | n.b. [LE] | |
Sandra Nedeleff | Monica [LE] | |
Torben Liebrecht | Anton [SSR] | |
Florian Jahr | Nick [SSR] | |
Dietrich Adam | Alexander [SR] | |
Pasquale Aleardi | Simon [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Vater von Paul [SR] | |
Lars Redlich | Stefan [SR] | |
Elisa Seydel | Silvia Braun [SR] | |
Michaela Wiebusch | Mutter [SR] | |
Armin Dallapiccola | Hausarzt [SR] | |
Christoph Unglaube | Disco-Typ 1 [SR] | |
Annika Zimmermann | Ex-Freundin Simon [SR] | |
Rüdiger Kühmstedt | Dieter (NR) [SR] | |
Paul Schwesig | Pauls Kumpel [SR] | |
Birgit Weidinger | Mutter [SR] | |
Sebastian Smulders | Heinz der Wachmann [SRE] | |
Oscar Axelrod | Eric [SRE] | |
Zulma Angelica | editorial staff [BP] | |
Harry Hauber | Tänzer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Karin Csallner Folgen 1-8 | Folgen 1-8 |
Post production supervisor | Susanne Hahn-Roesch | |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel | |
2nd unit dop | Ulle Hadding | |
1st assistant camera | Won-Suk Park 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Pablo Ruiz 2nd Unit - s16 | 2nd Unit - s16 |
Video assist/playback operator | Daniel Lasius | |
Video assist/playback operator | Thomas Loos Folgen 1-6 | Folgen 1-6 |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Extras/bit player casting | Martina Hennicke | |
Casting trainee | Sandrella Wagner | |
Costume designer | Anja Niehaus | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Gonnella | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Vida Wolfbauer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Biskaborn | |
Additional costumers | Iris Reisig Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Director | Anja Jacobs | |
Director | Sven Bohse | |
1st AD (local system) | Ronny Bregulla | |
1st AD (local system) | Stella Nikoletta Drossa Folgen 5+6 | Folgen 5+6 |
Script continuity | Silke Engelhardt Folge 1-8 | Folge 1-8 |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Editor | Alexander Braun Folge 5+6 | Folge 5+6 |
Editor | Ronny Mattas Folgen 1-4 / 7-8 | Folgen 1-4 / 7-8 |
Assistant editor | Yvonne Degner | |
Key grip | Christian Scheibe Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Helko Klünder Folgen 1-8 | Folgen 1-8 |
Gaffer | Marco Schöps Folgen 1-6 | Folgen 1-6 |
Gaffer | Holger Lehnau Folgen 7-8 | Folgen 7-8 |
Best boy electric | Babu Haugg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Kreis | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Richard Nitsche | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Kirchhoff | |
Additional electrician | Robert Knitter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht Folge 7-8 | Folge 7-8 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irmela Osswald | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Saskia Sudau Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Rettig | |
Additional make up artist | Ulrike Schock | |
Makeup trainee | Marlen Elstner | |
Makeup trainee | Marlen Elstner | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Ariane Krampe | |
On air promotion producer | Sandra Beul Ankündigunskampagne | Ankündigunskampagne |
Assistant to producer | Anette Kraska | |
Production designer | Monika Nix Pro7, Konzept und Umsetzung | Pro7, Konzept und Umsetzung |
Assistant production designer | Celia Kamlah | |
Construction manager | Matthias Hein | |
Prop master | Tanja Oppel Szenenbild Monika Nix | Szenenbild Monika Nix |
Standby props | Thomas Hainich | |
Set dresser | Dirk Waldeck | |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Roman Pollack | |
Art department trainee | Jenni Werche Folge 5-7 | Folge 5-7 |
Art department trainee | Daniel Schnell | |
Assistant to line producer | Anca Mehlis | |
Production manager | Marcella Rafael | |
Assistant production manager | Tanja Bogdan | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lena Reuter | |
Location manager (local system) | Peter Geidel | |
Production assistant | Benedikt Bothe Assistent der Set-AL | Assistent der Set-AL |
Production assistant | Christian Hesse | |
Production assistant | Dennis Heiden | |
Production driver | Michèl Kaffka | |
Production sound mixer | Frieder Glöckner | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Boom operator | Julian Dech | |
Sound designer | Dirk Homann | |
Dialogue editor | Dirk Homann 8 Folgen | 8 Folgen |
Puppets maker | Ulrich Ritter Verleih von Babydummy | Verleih von Babydummy |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Mundwerk Catering | |
Public Relation/Publicity | Insight connection agentur für kommunikation und pr gbr | |
Decoration | Kunstleihhaus Kunst-Leih | Kunst-Leih |
Locations and Studios | Czak, Wenzel Location | |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_Vermittlung HH | Loc_Vermittlung HH |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN MB Strich 8 Cabrio | MB Strich 8 Cabrio |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ProSieben [de] | Thursday, 11/01/2007 |