TV Movie | 2007 | WDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/03/2007
End of shooting03/05/2007
Number of shooting days28
LocationsNRW (Münster, Soest, Billerbeck)

Project data

Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mišel MatičevićClemens Brentano [L]
Tanja SchleiffAnna Katharina Emmerick [L]
Other roles [SR]Kevin Kölker
Michael AbendrothBaron von Westenfeldt [SR]
Volker K. Bauer
Schneider [SR]
Nadja BeckerLuise Hensel [SR]
Arved BirnbaumPater Lambert [SR]
Peter ClösStolberg [SR]
Maren EggertBettina von Arnim [SR]
Elena Galindo y KillmerNonne [SR]
Olivia GräserSophie [SR]
Peter HartingLobing [SR]
Waldemar KobusDr. Wesener [SR]
Max LimperJansen [SR]
Philipp Quest
Salm Junior [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillMartha [SR]
Johannes SchwabClemens Brentano [SR]
Anke SevenichGertrud [SR]
Heike Trinker
Unterhändlerin [SR]
Michael WitteArzt [SR]
Suzanne ZiellenbachBaronin von Westenfeldt [SR]
Tina Amon AmonsenChristian Brentanos Ehefrau [BP]
Rolf BergOberst [BP]
Bernhard GloseJesus [BP]
Daniela ReichertBauernmädchen [BP]
Melanie ReichertBauernmädchen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
AccountantSalvatore Di FrancoGagenabrechnung
CashierTimo Nerlich
Post production coordinatorCarla Schild-Kreindl
Vfx supervisorWaheed Zamani
Director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
2nd unit dopHendrik A. Kley
Steadicam operatorClaus ScheipersArri SR 3
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraKarim Rahmani
1st assistant cameraFrantek Brandt
2nd assistant cameraHendrik A. Kley
Still photographerThomas Kost
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting assistantKarimah El-Giamal
Extras/bit player castingCarsten Happenetz|werk|film
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Schüllernetz|werk|film
Costume designerBarbara Grupp
Assistant costume designerBarbara Winter
WardrobeGenoveva Kylburghist. um 1820
WardrobeAne Bremer
Costume design traineeNelly Ruthenbeck
DirectorDominik Graf
1st AD (local system)Annette Stefan
2nd AD crowd (local system)Andreas Brauertageweise
2nd AD crowd (local system)Stella G. Denistageweise
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes Sievert
Script continuityHeike Manzke
Trainee director's departmentRobert Steudtner
EditorClaudia Wolscht
Assistant editorPatricia Testor
Key gripHarald Scheid
Key gripJürgen SteilDoP Michael Wiesweg
GripMatthias Scherer
GafferOliver SchafhausenTV-Spielfilm
Best boyNils Rausch
Rigging gafferAndreas Theiner
Lighting technician / electricianStefan GrabnerZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Bäumer
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Toufexis
Lighting technician / electricianMarian Heymann
Lighting technician / electricianSarah Micucci
Additional electricianTim Liehr
Additional electricianClaus Scheipers
Additional electricianFriedhelm Frett Holstein
Additional electricianFred Friedhelm
Additional electricianLinus Liermann
Lighting assistantClaas Schwennen
Makeup artist / hair stylistRené JordanMaskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilka Lisku
Additional make up artistUrsel Frank
Additional make up artistBettina Heyl
ComposerFlorian Van Volxem
ComposerSven Rossenbach
ProducerMichael Hild
ProducerWinka Wulff
Production designerClaus Jürgen Pfeiffer
Assistant production designerAlexander Gutschke
Prop masterRegine Freise
Prop masterGeorg Kuhn
Standby propsNicole Schmitthistorisch 18. Jahrhundert
Set dresserChristoph BlumMünsterland
Set dresserCara Maeno
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarion GieversNäh- und Polsterservice
Location scoutStefan Wöhleke
Set builderChristoph Sieber
Set builderMatthias Röder
Set builderThomas SchultzNRW
Set builderArnold Müller
Stand by set builderKlaus Heimes
Scenic painterBrita HofmannPatina
Scenic painterAnja StolakisInnerhalb Praktikum
Scenic painterRobert Makolies
Prop handLuiz Fernando Albisser
Property driverMichael Kalden
Line producerLiane Retzlaff
Assistant to line producerSigrid Müller
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerAnja Becker
Unit managerClaudia HorstMünsterland
Location managerMarc PrüllBillerbeck, Münster
Dubbing coordinatorKarin Hoppe+ Stimmcasting ! münst.Platt
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Production secretarySylke Ferberab 12.04.2007
Production secretaryNina BorchkhadzeBüroassistent
Assistant set/floor managerJudith Bomholt
Assistant set/floor managerBernd Arnold Bünker
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Raphael LouwenSet - AL - Assistent
Production driverDario Rumstajn
ScreenwriterMarkus Busch
ScreenwriterDominik Graf
Production sound mixerWolfgang Wirtz
Boom operatorFrank Lehner
Sound designerGuido ZettierSupervising Sound Editor
Sound editorLaura PlockSynchrongeräusche Cutterin
Dialogue editorAlexander Vitt
Foley editorAlexander BuckSprachsynchron Editor
Special effects supervisorWolf Schiebel
Special effects technicianNiklas Voigt
Stunt coordinatorSandor CzirjakHorse Master
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanDiana PakroppaStunt rider
Stuntman/womanZsolt SeraStuntreiter über S.Czirjak

Production companies

CompanyComment
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
Cameras and UtilitiesKodak GmbH [de]
GripBavaria Production Services GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule ZimekSpatzen
StuntsPferde Stunt PferdeHorse Master
Lighting and UtilitiesBavaria Production Services GmbH
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen / 3 Tage Soest
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Andreas Eppinger
CostumesGudrun HankeAnfertigung Herren
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Barbara Grupp
DecorationLandfilmKulissenbau
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Image (VFX)D-Facto Motion GmbHVisual FX
Sound (Postproduction)RuhrSoundStudios GmbHSound Services

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Wiesweg2008Deutscher KamerapreisFernsehfilmWinner
Mišel Matičević2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester SchauspielerNominated
Dominik Graf2009Adolf Grimme PreisFiktionNominated
Michael Hild2009Adolf Grimme PreisFiktioinNominated
Winka Wulff2009Adolf Grimme PreisFiktionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 30/05/2008