Director | Peter Keglevic |
---|---|
Written by | Timo Berndt |
Production | Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Start of shooting | 05/09/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/11/2006 |
Locations | Mallorca, Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tim Bergmann | Dietmar Fechter [L] | |
François Goeske | Michael Bach [L] | |
Laura Tonke | Katharina Wolters [L] | |
Johannes Brandrup | Campingplatz Casanova [L] | |
Sophie von Kessel | Ulrike Braun [L] | |
Peter Benedict | Günther Wolters [SR] | |
Stefan Weinert | Oberstleutnant Bending [SR] | |
Dana Geissler | Chefsekrteärin [SR] | |
Herbert Knaup | Martin Feldmann [SR] | |
Carlos Lobo | Apotheker [SR] | |
Roeland Emanuel Wiesnekker | Hans Bach [SR] | |
Hanns Zischler | Walter Köhler [SR] | |
Carlos Léal | José [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Klaus Flesch | |
Assistant production accountant | Clemens Ehses | |
3d modeler | Johannes Bogenhauser | |
Director of photography | Alexander Fischerkoesen | |
2nd unit dop | Edwin Krieg | |
Scuba dop | Jens Winkler | |
Camera operator | Jens Winkler Erste Unit 2. Kamera 40DT | Erste Unit 2. Kamera 40DT |
1st assistant camera | Jens Winkler | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Siebert Arri 416, Scubacam, Hydroflex | Arri 416, Scubacam, Hydroflex |
1st assistant camera | Benji Fischer A-Cam 2nd Unit & B-Cam 1st Unit | A-Cam 2nd Unit & B-Cam 1st Unit |
2nd assistant camera | David Heller 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Manuel Steer Focus B Kamera | Focus B Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Agueda Balogh | |
2nd assistant camera | Simon Zeller 16mm | 16mm |
Video assist/playback operator | Tobias Rost | |
Still photographer | Willi Weber | |
Camera trainee | Susanne Vosteen 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Casting director | Cornelia von Braun Non German Cast | Non German Cast |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Casting assistant | Ambar Servin Mallorca Set | Mallorca Set |
Extras/bit player casting | Rodrigo del Solar | |
Costume designer | Ulrike Schütte | |
Assistant costume designer | Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländer historisch 1978 | historisch 1978 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Meike Stangier | |
Draper / patternmaker | Beate Thein Anfertigungen Hauptd | Anfertigungen Hauptd |
SFX costume | Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl historisch | historisch |
SFX costume | Nannette Schwarz / Breakdown | / Breakdown |
Director | Peter Keglevic | |
2nd unit director | Francois Doge | |
1st AD (local system) | Chris Tromboukis 1st AD | 1st AD |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Wedel 2nd Unit (16 DT) | 2nd Unit (16 DT) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Marco Postrak | |
Script continuity | Maité Floris-Moser 2nd Unit / SFX - VFX | 2nd Unit / SFX - VFX |
Script continuity | Ruth Tromboukis | |
Storyboard artist | Agi Dawaachu | |
Storyboard artist | Ariunsaichan Dawaachu | |
Trainee director's department | Constanze Waeger | |
Editor | Moune Barius | |
Assistant editor | Anna-Julia Geyer | |
Key grip | Daniel Horn | |
Grip | Boban Milosevic 2.Kamerabühne | 2.Kamerabühne |
Grip trainee | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Gaffer | Jochen Kratzheller | |
Best boy electric | Ivan Smolcic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Thomalla Beleuchter | Beleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Scheidt | |
Additional electrician | Felix Keuck | |
Lighting assistant | Daniel Lefeld Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Philip Jeromin | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Gerhard Zeiss | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | René Jordan Maskenbildner | Maskenbildner |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael SFX -Makeup(Verbrennungen etc) | SFX -Makeup(Verbrennungen etc) |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maike Heinlein historisch | historisch |
Prosthetics | Johanna Koch Lab Work | Lab Work |
Additional make up artist | Vanessa Schneider SFX ( Brandwunden etc.) | SFX ( Brandwunden etc.) |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Salerno Supervisor Komparsenmaske (Spanien) | Supervisor Komparsenmaske (Spanien) |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Meier SFX | SFX |
Music supervisor | Kirsten Frehse DVD-Fassung | DVD-Fassung |
Producer | Rolant Hergert | |
Producer | Ica Souvignier | |
Producer | Volker Hahn | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Dominik Frankowski | |
Assistant to producer | Michael Pauser | |
Production designer | Matthias Kammermeier | |
Art director | Mukesh Arya | |
Construction manager | Hans-Jörg Bergen Dreh Deutschland | Dreh Deutschland |
Construction coordinator | Joachim 'Joe' Fesser | |
Prop buyer | Rüdiger Baldt Vorbereitung in München | Vorbereitung in München |
Prop master | Andrea Glufke | |
Prop master | Eric Dillinger bzw. Prop Master | bzw. Prop Master |
Prop master | Erato Evangelou Set Dec,/hist:/ Snb:Matthias Kammermeier | Set Dec,/hist:/ Snb:Matthias Kammermeier |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Kristin Osterhoff Dreh Deutschland | Dreh Deutschland |
Standby props | Martin Küster | |
Set dresser | Stefanie Gros 1978 / BesteAusstattung FP08 | 1978 / BesteAusstattung FP08 |
Assistant stand by props | Tim Bentlage | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Tom Mirus | |
Location scout | André Jakobs Vorbereitung NRW | Vorbereitung NRW |
Set builder | Jan Naumann Vorbau Kulissen in Deutschland | Vorbau Kulissen in Deutschland |
Set builder | Arndt Pätzoldt | |
Set builder | Burghard Stephan | |
Set builder | Tom Mirus Beschaffung u. Betreuung v PKW,LKW,Boote | Beschaffung u. Betreuung v PKW,LKW,Boote |
Set builder | Torsten Brauer | |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Teil des projektes | Teil des projektes |
Property driver | Ayhan Vanelli Dreh in Köln Historisch | Dreh in Köln Historisch |
Property driver | Thomas Neudorfer Vorbereitung München | Vorbereitung München |
Line producer | Christian Hüsgen | |
Line producer | Volker Hahn | |
Production manager | Georg K. Kuch | |
Production coordinator | Andrea Nickel und SFX Koordination | und SFX Koordination |
Production coordinator | Christiane Plum Dolmetscher / Scouting Mallorca | Dolmetscher / Scouting Mallorca |
Assistant production manager | Maria Spisic | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg-Christian Engels Action Unit / Mallorca | Action Unit / Mallorca |
Unit manager (local system) | Elke Sasserath | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Wulf Mallorca | Mallorca |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Heinz Teil Deutschland | Teil Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Meffert ( action-unit ) | ( action-unit ) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Viering Krankheitsvertretung 1st Unit | Krankheitsvertretung 1st Unit |
Production assistant | Alexander Viering Set-Al Assistent Zus./ Mallorca | Set-Al Assistent Zus./ Mallorca |
Production assistant | Maik Edinger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Simon Raphael Louwen | |
Production driver | Andreas Bartel Costume Shuttle Mallorca | Costume Shuttle Mallorca |
PA intern | Carolin Stolz 05.07. - 19.08.2006 | 05.07. - 19.08.2006 |
Screenwriter | Timo Berndt | |
Production sound mixer | Rolf W. Hapke | |
Boom operator | Markus Hüser | |
Sound trainee | Ben Bartosz Raduj Edit / Loft Tonstudios Berlin | Edit / Loft Tonstudios Berlin |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Hinreiner | |
Sound designer | Benedikt Just | |
Adr recordist | Daniel Zimmermann [3] | |
Adr editor | Micki Joanni ADR | ADR |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Special effects technician | Heinz Ludwig | |
Puppets maker | Ulrich Ritter Branddummies, Leih und Koordi. | Branddummies, Leih und Koordi. |
Stunt coordinator | Volkhart Buff | |
Stuntman/woman | Sandra Kier Buff Connection | Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Rolle,Double Sophie v. Kessel | Rolle,Double Sophie v. Kessel |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Pütterich Feuerstunt, Bodystunt, | Feuerstunt, Bodystunt, |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Commissioning editor | Monika Hernandez | |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Thielen | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Elisabeth Formann bei Mama Filmcatering | bei Mama Filmcatering |
Dialogue coach | Maité Floris-Moser |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH Kamera-Ente | Kamera-Ente |
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Komparsen NRW | KDs, Komparsen NRW |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting mit Die Besetzer | mit Die Besetzer |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Script | Dubdolls Screenplay Translation DEU - FRA | Screenplay Translation DEU - FRA |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ulrike Schütte | KB: Ulrike Schütte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mirus Filmbau |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthias Kammermeier | 2008 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung - Szenenbild | Beste Ausstattung - Szenenbild | Winner |
Alexander Fischerkoesen | 2008 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera | Beste Kamera | Winner |
Moune Barius | 2008 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt | Bester Schnitt | Nominated |
Ulrike Schütte | 2008 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung - Kostümbild | Beste Ausstattung - Kostümbild | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Sunday, 09/09/2007 |