poster

Meer is nich

  • Ich sehe was, was du nicht siehst... (Working title)
Feature Film | 2006 | Daily Life, Music, Society, Teenager, Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06.07.2006
End of shooting22.08.2006
LocationsWeimar, Jena, Apolda, Erfurt

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie100
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Picture material positive35mm

Brief synopsis

Elli, 17, ist ratlos und verzweifelt. In wenigen Wochen wird sie die Schule abschließen, aber sie hat noch keine Lehrstelle – ja, sie hat noch nicht mal eine Ahnung davon, was sie wirklich werden will. Sie will Musik machen, das weiß sie, mehr nicht. Wird sie es schaffen, den Druck auszuhalten, der von allen Seiten auf sie ausgeübt wird, und ihren eigenen Weg finden? (ostlicht.de)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Ulrike KrumbiegelMutter, Karla [L]
Elinor LüddeLena [L]
 Thorsten MertenVater, Friedrich [L]
 Inga BirkenfeldBeate (Saschas Frau) [SR]
 Annekathrin BürgerIngrid [SR]
Claudia EisingerNathalie [SR]
Ramona Kunze-LibnowNancy [SR]
 Silke MatthiasLehrerin [SR]
Günter NaumannApel [SR]
 Peter RauchBerufsberater [SR]
 Falk RockstrohMichael / Lenas Onkel [SR]
Sascha SchwegelerSascha [SR]
 Harry WalterLehrer [SR]

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountantAlina UßfellerFilmkontor Service GmbH Erfurt
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyPhilipp Kirsamer
Camera Department2nd unit dopStephan Vorbruggtageweise
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Benjamin Treplindailies
Camera Department1st assistant camera Niv Abootalebi
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Felix Schwarz16mm, SR3, Test + 1.Woche
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Julian 'Joules' Hagen
Camera Departmentvideo playback operatorAlexander Böhm
Camera Departmentstill photographerKatharina Simmet
Camera Departmentstill photographer Anke Neugebauer
Castingcasting directorSimone Bär
Castingcasting assistantKirstin Plotz
Costume Departmentcostume designer Gina Krauß
Costume Departmentassistant costume designerKatja Hillscher
Costume Departmentcostume design traineeAntje WolterGaderobiere
Director's Departmentdirector Hagen Kellerbayrischer Filmpreis für Elinor Lüdde
Director's Department1st assistant director Peter Fuchs1st AD
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJulia Walter
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Bea Reese
Director's Departmenttrainee director's departmentJosephine Bauer
Director's Departmenttrainee director's departmentMario Teschke
EditingeditorMonika Schindler
Editingassistant editor Andreas Baltschun
Gripkey/dolly grip Thomas Apel
Gripgrip trainee Johannes Päch
Lightinggaffer Martin Neuse
Lightingbest boy Daniel Jopp
Lightingelectrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
LightingelectricianDaniel Pauselius
Lightingelectrician Lars Voigtländer
Lightingadditional electrician Florian Kirchler
Lightinglighting assistantMario BösemannZusatz
Lightinglighting assistant Christoph Iwanow
Lightinglighting assistantSteffen RitterZusatz
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistAnja Frankenhäuser
Makeup Departmentkey makeup artistMargot Redmann
Makeup Departmentassistant makeup artistFatima Kutzli
MusiccomposerTobias SiegertDJ Ernesto & Rascal "ONE"
Musicmusic supervisor Steffen Irlinger
ProducerproducerGuido Schwab
ProducerproducerMarcel Lenz
Producerassistant to producer Claritta Kratochwil
Producerassistant to producer Anne Gorke
Production Designproduction designerMarc-Oliver Lau
Production Designassistant production designerMarie Luise Lichtenthal
Production Designassistant set decoratorMartin Leber
Production Designassistant set decorator Christine JahnFilmgrafik
Production Designprop masterJenny Klein
Production Designprop masterPhilipp Diettrich
Production Designstandby props Paula Kotonskihttp://meerisnich.kinowelt.de/
Production Designassistent stand by propman Bettina Sailer
Production Designassistent stand by propmanSina J.E. Lukacs
Production Designlocation scoutMarc-Oliver Lau
Production Designset builder Lisa Kumpf
Production Designset builder Stephan von Tresckow
Production Designset builderRichard Zipperling... Baubühnenassistent
Production Designset builderMartin Leber
Production DesignRigging, Special Constructions Stephan von Tresckow+Pyrotechnik
Production Designprop handToni Lindner
Production Designart department traineeKarsten Prühl
Production Mgt.unit production managerRaik R. Boettcher
Production Mgt.production coordinator Tom Kretschmar+ Location Managemet
Production Mgt.assistant production managerRomy Weinhold
Production Mgt.unit manager Antje Krutz
Production Mgt.location managerBernd Morgensternab 06.07.2006
Production Mgt.location manager Steffen KnabeVorbereitungszeit
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Tom Kretschmar
Production Mgt.production assistantOliver WamserSet runner
Production Mgt.production assistant Bertram Dietze+ Script (2 Tage)
Production Mgt.production assistantSandra LudleySetrunner
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD
Production Mgt.set runnerChristian HesselbartCCNW zeitl. begrenzt
Production Mgt.set runnerOliver Wamser
Production Mgt.production driver Marcus Kaupert
Production Mgt.production driverJörg HartmannZusatzbeleuchter
Screenplayscreenwriter Hagen Keller
Screenplayscript consultantTamara Trampe
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixerRichard Zipperling2nd Unit Filmtonmeister
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Marc Meusinger
Sound Departmentboom operatorBert Zander
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixerAnsgar Frerich
Sound Post Productionsound designer Marc Meusinger
Further Crewchild supervisorSandra Ross

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de]

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
ProductionProduction ServicesAgentur TOMOVIEProd.-Service + Location Management
ProductionProduction Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeWalkies
ProductionProduction Serviceslalaba-catering
ProductionTransportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Christian Zaché
VFX / Post ProductionSound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Elinor Lüdde2007Bayrischer FilmpreisBeste NachwuchsdarstellerinWinner
 Hagen Keller2008Hachenburger FilmfestLangfilmWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyWednesday, 26.03.2008