Max Minsky und ich

  • Prince Edouard, Max Minsky und ich (Working title)
Feature Film | 2006 | Comedy, Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.07.2006
End of shooting25.08.2006
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Zoe MooreNelly [L]
Hildegard Alex
Frau Lewi [SR]
Axel Buchholzjüngerer Polizist [SR]
Romy Victoria LambezHebräischschülerin [SR]
Géraldine RathsNicole [SR]
Rainer Reinersälterer Polizist [SR]
Emil ReinkeMax Minsky [SR]
Jean Denis Römer
Passant [SR]
Wladimir Tarasjanz
Wladimir Kasarov [SR]
Carina WieseFrau Sanders [SR]
Lili ZahaviAgnes [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantJanina Bukowski
director of photographyNgo The Chau
camera operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraChristian GrafB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraJ. Moritz Kaethner
2nd assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
2nd assistant cameraLudwig Zimmerarri LT & ST
still photographerDirk Plamböck
casting directorSimone Bär
casting assistantKirstin Plotz
costume designerBeate Scheel7 Preise bei internationalen Festivas
assistant costume designerIris Reisig
wardrobeCaroline Osuch
directorAnna Justice
1st assistant directorKaren Fulham
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADSven Fehrensentageweise
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADKatharina Hofmanntageweise
script supervisorSunny Scheucher
assistant editorAntje Ulrich
editing traineeKatharina Waisburd
key/dolly gripGlenn König
gafferBenjamin Dreythaller
best boyMartin Lieckfeld
electricianJonas HörningStudio vorbau
electricianSascha Vogelzusatz
electricianTilman Hautsch1 Tag Zusatz (Kameratest)
electricianJörn Christian Novotnyadditional electrician
electricianSven Trebus
lighting assistantTimo Andert5 Tage
makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Gaeckleinjugendkomödie
makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Schmidt
additional make up artistMarie-Eglantine Romm
producerMaria Köpf
production designerAndreas Olshausen
assistant production designerHanna Solms
prop masterAlexis TellerProp Master
standby propsChristoph Walcker
set dresserLinda Kurzweil
location scoutMarion Gerhardt
set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
property driverDaniel Sandberg
art department traineeKrystyna LukomskaGrafikdesign, Propdesign
line producerUlli Neumann
assistant to line producerThomas Eirich-SchneiderPraktikum X Filme, Herstellungsleitung
unit production managerTom Sternitzke
production coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
assistant production managerTheresa BölkePL: Tom Sternitzke
set manager / 3rd ADFrank Kusche
production assistantMaria HoffmannSet Assi
production driverFrank Gust
production driverJan Bludau
production driverAlex Bechberger
screenwriterHolly-Jane Rahlens
second boom operatorJulian Dech
sound designerDirk Jacob
dialogue editorAdrian Baumeister
foley editorMartin Rogalski
adr recordistMartin Gleitze
stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
assistant stunt coordinatorWolfgang Stegemann
stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannHead Stunt Rigger
vfx producerMira Djovcos
vfx supervisorJuri Stanossek
vfx set supervisorAndreas Frickinger
vfx set supervisorBenjamin Seide
digital film compositorEva Matthes
digital film compositorJan Burda
digital film compositorSebastian von Overheidt
digital film compositorJan Maroske
child supervisorMiriam Höding12 jähriges Mädchen und andere

Production companies

CompanyComment
Sat.1 SatellitenFernsehen GmbHKoproduktion
Seven Pictures Film GmbH [de]Koproduzent
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMAT - Mad About TechnologyMAT TOWERCAM
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Stuntsmazzotti action
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCine-Berlin-Service GmbH
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesKayfu Catering GbRCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Christian Zaché
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Beate Scheel
DecorationFilm u. Theaterbauten Gonda HinrichsBauten
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Anna Justice2008Deutscher FilmpreisBester Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated
Anna Justice2008Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße ElefantBestes JugenddramaWinner
Maria Köpf2008Deutscher FilmpreisBester Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated
Maria Köpf2008Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße ElefantBestes JugenddramaWinner
Zoe Moore2008Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße ElefantDarstellerpreisWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 06.09.2007