TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2006 | RTL | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/05/2006
End of shooting12/07/2006
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to1-8
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Charlotte BohningHannah [SS]
Roland PeekBoris [L]
Mirja BoesAngie [L]
Kirstin Hesse
Melanie Krause [L]
Katrin WrobelFreundin- Parfümfrau (Reiff für die Inserl) [SR]
Nick Dong-SikLi [SR]
Andreas GuentherFreund [SR]
Claudia Dilay HaufGastrolle [SR]
Axel HäfnerVater [SR]
Josef Hofmannkellner [SR]
Markus KaatschSven [SR]
Klaus LehmannHerr Lehmann [SR]
Antje LewaldProll-Mutter [SR]
Kerstin LinnartzKonzertgast [SR]
Wolfgang LinnenbrüggerBauer [SR]
Christof MaaßSecurity-Man [SR]
Jürgen MaiManfred [SR]
Angelika MilsterMutter [SR]
Bülent MusduBülent, Cosmetician [SR]
Daniele RizzoKinositznachbar [SR]
Heike TrinkerLeiterin AA [SR]
Joram VoelkleinBernd [SR]
Marina WelschKundin [SR]
Piet FuchsStandesbeamter [SRE]
Michael MayerLiebhaber [SRE]
Frank StreffingAndreas [SRE]
Prashant JaiswalKioskbesitzer [BP]
Illi OehlmannKundin [BP]
Edda PetriBoutiqueverkäuferin [BP]
Günter BartonOptiker
Dana CebullaTicketverkäuferin
Claudia MünchKellnerin
Ulrich SchmissatKollege

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNancy Froehlke1. Staffel
Director of photographyMeinolf Schmitz5x25min
Director of photographyFrank Grunert
Steadicam operatorThomas KordaMeinolf Schmitz
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeS 16mm
2nd assistant cameraTord Erhard2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAndrea ScharfenbergFolge 6-9, Regie Jan Becker
2nd assistant cameraAnne Christin GrimmFolge 2-5/Nachdreh Pilot
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting directorJosef Surholt
Casting assistantChristiane Dorandt
Extras/bit player castingJudith Hupperich
Costume designerBarbara Fiona ScharFolge 5-9
WardrobeAnnette Naumann
Additional wardrobeWiebke Wardenbach
DirectorSophie Allet-Coche
DirectorJan BeckerFolgen 6-9
1st AD (local system)Stephan Klose5 Folgen à 25 min, Super 16
Script supervisorSilke Orthalle Folgen
EditorGünter Schultens1.Stsffel
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key/dolly gripJens KaschubFolge 1-8
GafferGerd Zimmermann
GafferEmil Jevtic
Best boyEmil Jevtic
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge BozkurtFolgen 2-5 Pilot Nachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Hiegemann
Lighting technician / electricianTibor Magaslaki
Additional electricianThomas Kyriases
Lighting assistantVerena SchulteZusatz
Lighting assistantMichael Stahl [1]Folge 2-5 Pilot Nachdreh
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadja HusseinPilot
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne JiritanoChefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia SchaafFolge 2-5
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Fischer Zeyen
Music supervisorKirsten FrehseDVD-Fassung
Production designerGötz Harmel
Assistant production designerOliver Mugalu
Prop masterSonja Mazurek
Prop masterJan Feil4 Wo.Zusatz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatharina Fuchs
Set builderVolker Kaiser
Prop handJohn Campana
Property driverVolker Kaiser
Property driverKawe TarighatiFolgen 1-8
Art department traineeJudith Fischer
Production managerClaudia Hodel
Production managerGeorg BonhoefferFolgen 2-5
Assistant production managerJanine Nietzel2. Block
Assistant production managerJulia M. WenzelUrlaubsvertretung
Unit managerZsuzsanna-Charlie GurathFolge 6-9
Unit managerJannis StahnsdorfFolgen 1-5
Location managerAnja BeckerFolgen 6-9
Location managerMyriam BlömerFolge 2-5 Pilot Nachdreh
Location managerJosé António Pires FernandesFolge 1-8 (auch Location Scout
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Set manager/ floor managerTina Bockeloh2.Block
Production assistantKai Siggelkow
Set runnerSimon Schläger
Production driverAlexander Peitz
Production driverJörg Ulbrich
PA internAnne Kathrin Zillmer
Production sound mixerCsaba Kulscar
Boom operatorIvo Seewald2 ter Block
Boom operatorHeiko GossenTonmeister Gregor Voigt
Boom operatorSuza FettweißF. 2 - 9
Sound re-recording mixerSteffen BerlippFolge 8
Sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer
Sound designerThomas Supke
Sound designerStefan Kolleck
Dialogue editorThomas Supke
Foley editorThomas Supke
Stunt coordinatorMicha Mann

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMediabolo TV Casting GmbH
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKleindarsteller / Komparsen
Production ServicesService-Team-Droßardab 26.06 Toilettenwagen
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation