GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit

  • GSG9 - Die Elite Einheit (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2006 | SAT.1 [de] | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22.03.2006
End of shooting12.01.2007
Number of shooting days150
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-13
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Katja Hiller
Katie [SS]
Andreas Pietschmann
Konny [SS]
Bert BöhlitzCaspar [L]
Marc Ben PuchGeb [L]
Kida Khodr RamadanUydar Faruq (Epi-Hauptrolle Folge10) [L]
Jorres RisseFrank [L]
Bülent Sharif
Demir [L]
Jennifer UlrichViola Bongarts [LE]
Greta Galisch de PalmaDaria Slavenkowa [LE]
Megan Gay
Catherine Burnett [LE]
Katharina SpieringJulia Hentsch [LE]
Patrick von BlumeDremel [LE]
Tom WlaschihaWetting [LE]
Neil Malik AbdullahMalek Saeed [SR]
Willem AllroggenEpisodenrolle [SR]
Akif AydinEpisodenrolle [SR]
Murat Aydinyasir (sniper) [SR]
Mehmet BozdoganHasan Kandemir [SR]
Konstantin Achmed BürgerTerrorist [SR]
Pinar ErincinAysun Azlan [SR]
David A. HamadeYussuf [SR]
Heiner HardtLKW-Fahrer [SR]
Julia HartmannSuela [SR]
Mathias KopetzkiPeter Sauber [SR]
Martin OlbertzTV-Reporter (Folge 11-13) [SR]
Joan Pascu
Der Adjutant [SR]
Katja RäprichtEmpfangsdame [SR]
Falk RockstrohNiemeyer [SR]
Hardy SchulzBKA Befrager [SR]
Bohdan Artur SwiderskiZlavomir Zaradevic (Folge 6) [SR]
Richard van WeydenBender [SR]
Murat Karabey YilmazRachid [SR]
Annika ZimmermannVanessa [SR]
Christoph ZrennerLKW-Fahrer [SR]
Kasem HoxhaDragan [SRE]
Kemal ZeriatEver Nano [SRE]
Aloysius ItokaJoshua [BP]
Urs Rechn

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantJens HaeslerZeitraum: 01.02.2006 bis 22.04.2007
assistant production accountantAnette OheimFolgen 1 - 10
director of photographyVladimir Subotic
director of photographyStefan WachnerNominierung Deutscher Kamerapreis
director of photographyHans Günther Bücking
2nd unit dopHeinz Wehsling9.Drehtage
2nd unit dopKim Howland+1st unit operotor
camera operatorSebastian Janke7 Folgen
steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling16mm
1st assistant cameraLars Richterdayplayer
1st assistant cameraMax ZaherK: H.G.Bücking
1st assistant cameraAnnika Eysel
1st assistant cameraSebastian Janke
steadicam focus pullerRalf HahmannS 16 mm
2nd assistant cameraBastian Bohner16 mm, Focus B-Kamera, Folge 1-13
video playback operatorBenjamin Frikund FocusPuller 2nd unit; Folge1-8,11-13
video playback operatorAndreas Feller
still photographerConny Klein
casting directorSabine Weimann
casting assistantSebastian BondeFolge 1-8
extras/bit player castingMartina Hennicke
assistant costume designerAnke WahnbaeckFolge 1-4
assistant costume designerJuliana StenzelFolge 5 bis 10
wardrobeKarin SchulzFolge 9+10
wardrobePatricia Puisy
wardrobeKarin SchulzZusatz,Folge11-13
additional wardrobeSelma Nielsen
directorHans Günther Bücking
directorFlorian Kern
directorJorgo Papavassiliou
2nd unit directorKim Oliver Gregan
1st assistant directorWalter Bednarik
1st assistant directorKim Oliver Gregan4 Folgen
1st assistant directorRalph Polinski2 Folgen
1st assistant directorElisabeth Hagemann
1st assistant directorRaimond SchultheisFg. 11,12,13
script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 1-8,11-13
script supervisorAnke WagnerFolge 9 nd 10
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
Crowd MarshallPaul Hoffmann
trainee director's departmentPhillip Wölke
trainee director's departmentPhillip Wölke
trainee director's departmentPaul HoffmannFolgen 11-13
editorOllie LanvermannFolge 4-8
editorTrevor Holland2 Folgen
editorBarbara von Weitershausen
assistant editorFranziska Preuß
assistant editorBirgit Vogt
key/dolly gripThorsten QuernerFolgen 1 - 8 á 45 min
key/dolly gripMichael Behrends
grip assistantUlf SchädlichK.G. Thorsten Querner, tageweise 1.bühne
grip assistantTina Lea Künnemann
grip traineeAndré Schmidt
gafferMartin FrankFolge 9 + 10
gafferNicola Guarneri
gafferKlaus Bieling
gafferRené FrommholzSat 1 Trailer
best boyRené FrommholzFolge 9 + 10
best boyRalf ProkoppFolgen 01 – 04 u. 11 – 13
best boyPeter Fritscher
electricianMichael Rieck
electricianSven Trebus
electricianWolfgang Händl
electricianSascha Vogeldreh in Griechenland
electricianRade Matic
electricianUwe Klemm
electricianAndreas Richter
lighting traineeRobert Knitter
makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke PiraFolge 5-8 Regie J. Papavassilio
makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Daum
makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
production designerMartin Schreiberalle 13 Teile / Studiobau Prod.Design
set decoratorChristiane Stein
construction managerRobert Bornhauser
prop masterMareike Jetten13 Folgen
prop masterAlex LambrievProp Master Episode 11-13
standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
standby propsTorsten KuhneFolge 9;10
set dresserTorsten HauboldFolgen 5-8 in Berlin
set dresserDaniela Wolf
assistent stand by propmanPaul HoffmannFolgen 1-8
location scoutPhilipp KlausingFolge 5-8
location scoutRaidar Huber
location scoutNick Hertwig
location scoutUlrike Eversmeier
location scoutRoland Schütz
location scoutKonstantinos Kapsalos--Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
set builderGonda Hinrichs
set builderRoman Berger
set builderChristian (Kuddel) WollbergVorbau
scenic painterAnnette Fritzei.A. Gonda Hinrichs
property driverKlaus Gotthardy
art department traineePhillip Wölke
line producerIngo PreußHerstellungsleiter
assistant to line producerSabine DoeringPostproduktionsassistenz
unit production managerDirk Funkeweitere Regie: HG Bücking, F.Kern
assistant production managerUlrike WieczorekFolgen 1-13
unit managerSusanne BergmannFolge 9-10
unit managerIsabell Brandenburg
location managerKonstantinos Kapsalos--Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
location managerPhilipp KlausingFolge 11-13
location managerDaniel Winter
set manager / 3rd ADJanna SchultzFolgen 1 - 13
set manager / 3rd ADKonstantinos Kapsalos--Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
production assistantManuel MütznerAssistent Set-AL, Folgen 1-8 u. 11-13
production assistantFlorian KemnitzPrakti Set AL Folg. 1-13; teilw. Setassi
set runnerAnna BückingFolgen 11-13
production assistantPetra Thöring
screenwriterUlf Tschauder
screenwriterChristian Schiller
production sound mixerJörg WieglebFolge 1 - 4
production sound mixerThomas Landgraeber
production sound mixerFrank TengeFolge 9+10
boom operatorSebastian KleinlohTeil 1-4
boom operatorBenjamin HillFolge 9+10
boom operatorTilman Jessen
stunt coordinatorDani Stein
fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter+ Rolle "Kahler", 2007
stuntman/womanMatthias GüntherDouble Geb
stuntman/womanJörg ReißlandSEK Taucher AQUAWORKER KG
stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerstuntactor - Attentäter
stuntman/womanWanja Götz
stuntman/womanTim Haberland
compositing supervisorJan BurdaHochspannung
art director (advertising agency)Tino SchwanemannProSiebenSat1 / Creative Sol.

Production companies

CompanyComment
Typhoon AG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsAquaworker KGStunttaucher und SFX Taucher
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)Folge 5-8
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering Teil 1-4, Zusatzdreh
Production ServicesgötterspeisenCATERING
Production ServicesKayfu Catering GbR
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Ausstattung
DecorationFilm u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung/Fachberatung
PropsJens Nagler
Propspolizeiteam.deRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsJens NaglerFilmfahrzeugverleih
EquipmentThomas Landgraeber