TV Series | Episodes 386-403 | 2006 | RTL | Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.01.2006
End of shooting17.03.2006
Number of shooting days91

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to386-403
Picture formatTV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)
Picture material negativeDigital Betacam
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franziska ArnoldDr. Evelyn Kaltenbach [SS]
Karen BöhneEva Baal [SS]
Yasmina Djaballah
Greta Galisch de PalmaLena Baumgarten [SS]
Klara Höfels
Else [SS]
Finja Martens
Sarah Reese [SS]
Nadine WarmuthAntje Stenzel [SS]
Sebastian WirnitzerDr. Kilian [SS]
Natascha HockwinRuth Colditz [L]
Sandra S. LeonhardNicole Maurer [L]
Ina RudolphMaren Bieler [L]
Susanne SchäferJuliane Sürth [L]
Sigrid Maria SchnückelMelanie [L]
Friedelise StutteIris Römer [L]
Dieter BachCliff de Vries [LE]
Mareile BlendlLarissa [LE]
Christoph MoryJan [LE]
Sven RothkirchJan Paulson [SSR]
Timo Hübsch
Carsten Bergmann [SR]
Safia Al BagdadiBabs Heck [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]Hermann Seibert [SR]
Jochen KolendaPaul Jördens [SR]
Alessija LauseRosie [SR]
Michael SeebothRichter Kirchheimer [SR]
Jan UpleggerSEK-Einsatzleiter (Held wider Willen) [SR]
Peter ZimmermannHerr Gross [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerWiemer (Hauptkommissar) [BP]
Katja LawrenzGefangene [BP]
Mareile MoellerLola Müller
Mirco MonshausenGerd

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyChristoph Lerch4 Folgen
director of photographyMarc Sill
director of photographyKai Longolius
camera operatorMarc Sill
camera operatorToralf PoeseFolgen 396/397
camera operatorBendix Knackstedt
steadicam operatorSergio GazzeraB-Kamera-Steadicam
1st assistant cameraStefan Walkowiak7-10/2006, KV B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraKarl KeilSteadicam - Focus
1st assistant cameraToralf Poese
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan1. Assistent-Operator
1st assistant cameraJan RiegerDigi Beta
still photographerStefan Erhardkomplette letzte Staffel
casting directorCharlotte Siebenrock2000-2006 Haupt- und Nebencast
costume designerKaya Choine
costume designerJürgen Liesegangbis Ende Januar
assistant costume designerHeike KrauseStaffel 16
assistant costume designerAnna BiskabornAb 7.11.05
wardrobeAnna Gjerdmanbis März
wardrobeStefanie Schulze
directorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
directorOlaf Götz4 Folgen
directorDirk Pientka
directorKäthe Niemeyer
directorHeinz Dietz90 Min Special
directorDieter Laske
directorRolf Wellingerhof
directorOren Schmuckler
1st assistant directorFridtjof Grüsser2 Folgen Regie:Oren Schmuckler
1st assistant directorAntje Wellingerhof6 Folgen (Laske, Wellingerhof)
script supervisorSimone RiegerFolgen 386/387 390/391
script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
script supervisorSonja Zoe SimijonovicFo. 381/382 Regie Dirk Pientka
script supervisorAlmut Nass8 Folgen
script supervisorAnke Teuber16. Staffel
script supervisor traineeNadja Beinert
editorPetra Heymann6 Folgen
assistant editorBianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
grip assistantHelge Quantmeyer
gafferKarsten Stern2. Unit/ Vertretung
gafferFrancisco Bataller
electricianMithat Baskan
electrician'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno
electricianKarsten Stern
additional electricianThibault Roginas
makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistMarkus Hollinger
makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Holz
makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Rose
additional make up artistSusanne Genevriere
additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
additional make up artistHelen Laitzschfest
composerLudwig Eckmann
freelance producerGabriela Brennerbis 12/06
assistant to producerKatja Bäuerle
assistant to producerTanja BogdanFo. 379-385
prop masterDanilo Bürger
standby propsThomas Hainichbis April
standby propsMichael Bortz
standby propsMaik Klein+ Grafik (Digital und Print)
standby propsBirte Merle Jürgens
set builderThomas Wagner
property driverJürgen Sommer
unit production managerGunnar Juncken
assistant to production managerCorona BellinF.377-386
unit managerTobias Weigert
set manager/ floor managerMichael Dorn2003,Regie:C.Dohrn,R.Wellingerhof,R.Wilg
set manager/ floor managerChristian Nachbar19x45min., Berlin
set manager/ floor managerMarc Grewe [1]
set manager/ floor managerBia Leu2 Wochen Urlaubsvertretung
4th AD / Additional ADBia Leu, Set-Al 2nd Unit-Urlaubs-&Krankenvertr.
production driverThomas WagnerProduktionsfahrer/Set-Assistens
production driverMichael Frach16.Staffel
production assistantBorris Borowski
production assistantSebastian DerballStaffel 16
head writerMalte OttenHeadwriter Story
treatmentlinerRenate Urbainczyk
treatmentlinerHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
treatmentlinerAlexandra Decker
script editorDr. Christine OttoFolge 386-403 (11 Bücher)
production sound mixerArkadius Rilka
boom operatorPaul Schröter
boom operatorBen Bartosz RadujAnglerpraktikum
boom operatorDaniel Szymanski
boom operatorDavid Jung
second boom operatorElisabeth Schümann
sound re-recording mixerMarkus Glunz
sound designerFelix RostFolgen 373-376
sound designerMarkus Glunz
sound editorFelix Rost50 Folgen Dialog & Atmo
stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
stuntman/womanAlister Mazzotti
stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble antje stentzel
actor coachHeike Hanold-Lynch

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Karin Duda
DecorationKunstleihhausKunst-Leih