Filmplakat | © ARD

Zwei Engel für Amor

  • Liebe, Liebe (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-16 | 2006 | NDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.03.2006
End of shooting15.07.2006
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg

Project data

Length of episode24 min
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-16
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Kai LentrodtMax Goldberg [SS]
 Milena DreissigTrixi [L]
Martina HillNele-Epihauptrolle [L]
 Effi RabsilberVenus [L]
 Theresa Scholze
Kim [L]
 Jochen SchroppAndi [L]
 Nadja Zwanziger
Britti [L]
 Paul T. GrasshoffZack [LE]
 Stefanie HönerMeike [LE]
 Tom WlaschihaSebastian [LE]
 Michael A. GrimmWinne [SSR]
 Annette BlumWC - Überraschung [SR]
 Anna FischerNina (Episodenhauptrolle) [SR]
 Hartmut LangeDr. Nahles [SR]
 Rainer LaupichlerDr. Colbert (Liebe & Gegensätze) [SR]
 Claudio ManiscalcoRamon, Folge 07 (EH) [SR]
 Sandrine MittelstädtEpisodenrolle Anja Stahlmann [SR]
 Jean Denis RömerGast [SR]
 Peter GeorgievJan [SRE]
Ana Marie HintzeSchülerin
Johanna HintzeSchulkind

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantMarina Laukner
assistant production accountant Silvia Richter
director of photography Johannes Imdahl
director of photographyRobert Vogel
1st assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz+ B-Cam OP
2nd assistant camera Gregor GrieshaberVertretung
2nd assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
2nd assistant camera Florian Seemann
video playback operator Arnold Graggaber
still photographer Gordon Muehle
casting directorSimone Bär
casting assistantKirstin Plotz
extras/bit player castingIris Müller
costume designer Nici Zinellteilweise historisch (80er)
assistant costume designer Sandra Bormann
wardrobe Caroline Habicht
wardrobeIsabel Arni
wardrobeMiriam Blaich
costume design traineeLisa Berndt
directorArne FeldhusenFolge 9 - 16
director Christoph SchneeFolgen 1-8
1st assistant director Robert SpikaFolgen: 1 - 8
1st assistant director Elisabeth HagemannArne Feldhusen
script supervisor Annie Grossmann
editor Antonia FennFolge 1-8 Nom. Grimmepreis
editorKnut HakeFolgen 9-16
assistant editorSylva Holeksova-Scheibeund Schnitt Trailer(Indikativ)+ Previews
key/dolly grip Christian ScheibeKey Grip
grip assistant Helko KlünderFolgen 1-16
gafferMartin Grothe
best boy Andre Poser
best boyDaniel Schellhase
electricianFlorian Trickes
electrician Andre Poser
electrician Heiko Lehmann
electrician Thomas-Moritz Helm
additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
additional electricianJohannes Kagerer2 Drehtage
lighting assistantSusi Schwinge
makeup artist / hair stylistPascal Herr
makeup artist / hair stylistSaskia Sudau
composerAndreas Koslik
producerKerstin Ramcke
freelance producerHolger Ellermann
production designer Heike Wolf-AuryFolge 1-16
assistant production designerChristian SittaFolge 9-16
assistant production designerAna-Mona Müller-Schwerin
prop masterElke Grundig
standby props Torsten KuhneFolge 9-16
standby props Christoph WalckerFolgen 1-8
location scout Marei WenzelFolge 1-16
location scoutThomas Prommersberger
scenic painter Fee Doßmanni.A.v. Frank Tauchmann
art department trainee Simon Rühlemann
line producerManfred Lenert
unit production manager Dietmar Fischer
post production supervisorAnne Sierk
assistant production managerLouisa Behrends
unit manager Gernot Sprenger
unit managerWiebke ScherenbergerFolgen 9 - 16
location managerPeter Geidel
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela EmbergerFolgen 1-16
production assistantSilke GebauerAssistenz der Motiv-AL
production assistantMiguel Angelo PateAssistent der Aufnahmeleitung, Folge 1-8
production driverWilfried Schäfer
production driverPaul Pietrzak
production assistantChristina Syring
screenwriterAndreas HeckmannFolgen 9-12
screenwriterDavid SafierFolge 1-8 und 13-16
production sound mixer Uwe Griem
production sound mixer Uve HaußigFolge 9-16
boom operator Rainer Gerlach
boom operatorTimon Krüger
sound re-recording mixerJörg KlaußnerEpisoden 3-16
sound designer Thorsten Minning
foley artistPeter Sandmann
special effects supervisor Michael BouterweckPYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
special effects technicianDaniela Goepel
special effects technicianHeiko Stark
stunt coordinator Alister Mazzottiauch Stunt Double Kai Lentrodt
assistant stunt coordinator Wolfgang Stegemann
stuntman/woman Wolfgang StegemannStunt Rigger
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
commissioning editorDr. Bernhard GleimNDR
commissioning editorCatharina Junk
vfx supervisorAlexander Kiesl
vfx supervisorSteffen Hacker
compositing supervisorRaphael HammUnexpected GmbH
motion graphics designerSteffen SchmidtVorspann Gestaltung

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHals Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesBlueCineSystemsBlueCineSync
Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller OHG
Stunts mazzotti action
Production Consulting Medical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production Services Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Costumes Medical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung, -Kostüm
Decoration KunstleihhausBilder-Leih
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHPyro,Wetter,Waffen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Kerstin Ramcke2007Adolf Grimme PreisFiktionNominated
 Jochen Schropp2007Adolf Grimme PreisFiktionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 14.11.2006