TV Series | 2006 | RTL | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/01/2006
End of shooting09/02/2006
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Wolfgang BathkeStefan Kehler [SS]
Axel PapeOberstaatsanwalt Kampen [SS]
Wolfgang KreweAlex Bonhoff [L]
Stephan UllrichLukas Stein [L]
Jens EulenbergerHajo Fehling [LE]
Suzanne KockatSandra Ullrich [LE]
Susan Sideropoulosn.n. [LE]
Norbert StößEgon Lochow [LE]
Norbert GhafouriRichter [SSR]
Klaus SchindlerDr. Duhler [SSR]
Alexandra von SchwerinRichterin [SSR]
Lena BeyerlingLeonie (Episodenrolle) [SR]
Bettina RatschewNachbarin [SR]
Thomas BestvaterProf. Heimer [SR]
Werner BiermeierBauleiter [SR]
Philipp DenzelPeter [SR]
Frederike EulerMädchen2 (Episodenrolle) [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerRechtsanwalt Reincke [SR]
Lara KörteSybille Graser [SR]
Alexander MetelmannJogger [SR]
Ursula MichelisFr. Schneider [SR]
Andreas MintertMordzeuge [SR]
Julia Kathinka PhilippiMonika [SR]
Anne RathsfeldSabine Marten - Lehrerin [SR]
Mathis Reinhardtbruno neumann [SR]
Esther RolingTina [SR]
Ole TillmannEpisodenHR [SR]
Iris von Kluge
Paula Jacoby [SR]
Amon WendelJunge [SR]
Anna Julia AntonucciZimmermädchen [SRE]
Ulrike FrankSilvia Kreibig [SRE]
Maximilian HeldJonas Gollwitz [SRE]
Roland FlorstedtBauarbeiter [BP]
Pier NiemannArzt [BP]
Antje SchmidtVera Thieme

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]16 Folgen
AccountantJens AhlfeldLeiter Rechnungwesen
Assistant production accountantTobias Schuster+ Kasse
Director of photographyChristoph KraussFolgen 11+12 und 1+2
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch6x
Director of photographyBernd Fischer
2nd unit dopMirko Klecker/16mm, Arri SR 3
2nd unit dopMarc Lubosch
1st assistant cameraSven PeukertDOP Guntram Franke
Camera traineeSteffen OhlStudio- und Aussendreh
Camera traineeStjepan Sedlar
Casting directorMichael Ludwig
Casting assistantPhilipp Schindler
Costume designerGabriele Schreiner
Costume designerAstrid Rühr6 Folgen
Costume designerChrista Wagner-Kürten
Assistant costume designerKarmen Kaplick
Assistant costume designerUlrike Philippi
WardrobeNathalie NeusüßGarderobenassistenz
WardrobeNina Hess
WardrobeRamona Jenss
WardrobeBarbara Schramm
Additional wardrobeGudula Schmidt
DirectorCarmen Kurz
DirectorLars Späth
DirectorHolger Gimpel
DirectorRolf Wellingerhof
DirectorNicolai Albrecht
1st AD (local system)Benjamin Kohzer2 Tage Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Antje Wellingerhof4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Susanne Vetter4 Folgen
Script supervisorSylvia Gülle6 Folgen
Script supervisorFranziska Wilbrandt
Script supervisorSylvia GülleEin Vater zu viel
Script supervisorKirsten Brandt
Script supervisor traineeBenedikt Bothe
EditorJan-Timo Sonnemann2 Folgen
EditorLars Späth6 Folgen
EditorAljo Fazlagic2 Folgen
EditorHanka Knipper
Assistant editorChristian Sporrer
Key/dolly gripMax Mönig12.Staffel, Folgen 7+8
Key/dolly gripOsée Bechstedt
GafferLutz Strauch
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Müller [1]
Lighting technician / electricianMarcel Hein
Additional electricianStephan Holz
Lighting assistantGiovanni GiuseppettiDiverse Zusatztage
Lighting assistantStephan Holz
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrobi Wendelund SFX-Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistCarola Wetzelund SFX-Maske
ProducerJan Richard Schuster
Assistant-/ junior-producerKarin Ostertag
Production designerCarola Gauster2 Folgen
Production designerPetra Albert2 Folgen, Regie R. Wellingerhoff
Production designerKatrin SteinmannSerie/RTL
Production designerBjörn NowakRTL, 4 Folgen
Production designerSusanne Abel2 Folgen
Assistant production designerAntje Krugfolge 1-4
Assistant set decoratorAnnika Neugebauer
Assistant set decoratorFrank Müller [1]6 Folgen
Prop masterMartin Lewandowitz16 Folgen
Standby propsAndreas Fischer16 Folgen á 45 Min.
Location scoutAntje Krug6 folgen
Production managerBernd Hunold16 Folgen Berlin
Post production supervisorRené Schmal16 Folgen 45' RTL
Assistant production managerJuditha Scheibner
Unit managerChristian Herboth12 Folgen
Unit managerJürgen Klier2 Folgen
Location managerBastian RabeStaffel XII
Assistant location managerSteve Sauthoff
Assistant set/floor managerStjepan Sedlar
Production driverPeggy Hurtig
ScreenwriterMarek Helsner1 Folge
ScreenwriterGeorg Marioth4 Folgen
Production sound mixerBernd-Dieter Hennig
Adr recordistHenning Thölert2001-2007
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerStuntausführung u.
Stuntman/womanJörg ReißlandMilitärtaucher AQUAWORKER KG
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsAquaworker KGTaucher im Spiel
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Production ServicesLumme FilmserviceMaskenmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
Makeup and HairMaskenbild und Maskenmobilverleih Grobi Wendel
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Stretchlimo, Checker Taxi