Ladyland

  • Frauengeschichten (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-4 | 2005 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06.09.2005
End of shooting06.12.2005
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to1-4

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Manuel CortezRicco [SS]
Noémi DomokosEpisodenhauptrolle [L]
Anke Engelkedurchg. Hauptrolle [L]
François GoeskeSven Rainer [L]
Hanno Friedrich
Malte Munzel [LE]
Tanja WenzelEva [LE]
Max GertschNorbert [SR]
Joris GratwohlJochen [SR]
Claudia Dilay HaufJustine [SR]
Finja MartensNebenrolle [SR]
Sebastian MünsterFrank Lavalle [SR]
Sebastian MünsterThomas Maybach [SR]
Gennadi VengerovTracker Karl [SR]
Jan ViethenLars [SR]
Christina SchulteEpisodenrolle [SRE]
André DietzTankstellenwärter [BP]
Kerstin ThielemannAssistentin Melanie [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSandra Sänger
director of photographyPhilipp GeigelFolgen: T. Baumann / R. Matsutani
director of photographyAndré Lex
director of photographyThomas von Kreisler
steadicam operatorThomas KordaPhilipp Geigel
1st assistant cameraMarco Dreckmanndiverse tage zusatz
1st assistant cameraTom Holzhauser
1st assistant cameraMax Wiesenecker2nd Unit HD
still photographerMartin Lässig
casting directorEmrah Ertem
extras/bit player castingCathrin Baumann
costume designerMatthias Voecking
wardrobeBritta Becker [1]Zusatz Garderobiere
additional wardrobePetra Nuck
directorJoseph Orr
directorTorsten Wacker
directorTobi Baumann
directorRainer Matsutani
2nd unit directorFrank Gotthardy2 Folgen
1st AD (Local System)Lars Bretschneider
1st AD (Local System)Robert Ziegler
1st AD (Local System)Frank Gotthardy2 Folgen
script supervisorSilke Orthalle Folgen
editorSteffen WimmersFolge 1 + 2
editorThorsten KnatzFolgen 3 & 4
assistant editorLars Ittershagen
key/dolly gripPeter Wald
gafferAndreas Theiner
electricianClaus Scheipers
electricianThorben Olbertz
lighting assistantBenjamin Menne
makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
producerRalf Günther
freelance producerRené Jamm
assistant-/ junior-producerNina Sollich
assistant-/ junior-producerTimo Pätzold
production designerSilvia Masur& Motivsuche
construction managerAdriano Ciarrettino
prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
prop masterStefan Diening
standby propsJasmin DorpmannsZusatz 04.11.05
standby propsDiana Strehlau
assistant to propmaster /- buyerKonstanze Müller+ Grafik
location scoutAbi Roos
PropbuilderAgata Schubert-HauckKunstmalerin
property driverVolker Kaiser
line producerXanten Stratmann
unit production managerAurel Beck4 Folgen
assistant to production managerPetra Nieder
unit managerSteffen SchmölzerFolgen 1-4
location managerStephan Hörnig
set manager/ floor managerCornel Krizsan
production assistantNicole Sahsnowsky(Set)
production assistantMyriam Blömer
production assistantFlorian Piayda1.Set-Aufnahmeleiter-Assistent
production driverDario Rumstajn
production driverTim Sommerkamp
production driverChristian Andreas Krause1. Staffel - 2. Block
screenwriterChris Geletneky
screenwriterSascha Albrecht
production sound mixerKlaus Oesterwind
boom operatorSaskia Seeger
special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
3d artistNando StillePunchin Pictures
coloristPeter Dohr

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDas Besetzungsbüro
Production ServicesISM International Security Management GmbHdiv. Setbewachungen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Matthias Voecking
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsAFS FeuerwehrdiensteBrandschutz,Wet-Down
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge