TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-8 | 2005 | ZDF [de] | Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/08/2005
End of shooting13/12/2005
LocationsHamburg Flensburg

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-8
Film negative stockSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Markus KnüfkenStefan Andresen [SS]
Iris Mareike SteenMerle Andresen [SS]
Katharina SchubertPia Andresen [L]
Anette HellwigEpisodenrolle [LE]
Ercan OezcelikMafiosi [LE]
Julius RömerHanno Andresen [SSR]
Dietrich AdamDr. Hollerbach [SR]
Joanna FerkicNebenr. [SR]
Kerstin GähteFrau Möhring [SR]
Lars GärtnerOliver Kottke [SR]
Jürgen Haug
Möhring [SR]
Karin HeineSigrid Kosel [SR]
Daniela HoffmannCarola Jansen [SR]
Simone JaegerTaucherin [SR]
Sarah Kattih
Verkäuferin [SR]
Guido LambrechtMax [SR]
Max LandgrebeLorenz Christiansen [SR]
Sofie Lassen-KahlkeAnne [SR]
Kailas MahadevanBodyguard [SR]
Miriam Mueller-Stahlk.a. [SR]
Jürgen RißmannLeibwächter Olaf [SR]
Rudy RuggieroKostas [SR]
Sönke StädtlerRolf Keller (Vorsicht - giftig!) [SR]
Michael TrischanEberling [SR]
Philipp BaltusArno [SRE]
Holger UmbreitRestauranttester [SRE]
Christian RudolfHendrik

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Director of photographyMarcus Kanterersten 5 Episoden
Director of photographyUli Kudicke
2nd unit dopMatthias Bolliger
Steadicam operatorDonat Schilling
Steadicam operatorMoritz Anton
1st assistant cameraNicolaus 'Nic' Herrmann2nd Unit, K.: Matthias Bolliger
1st assistant cameraMoritz Antonauch Steadicam u. 2nd Unit Operator
1st assistant cameraCarol Burandt von Kameke(5 Folgen)
Extras/bit player castingKatrin OlbertzHamburg & Flensburg
WardrobeAnja Goepfert8 Folgen
DirectorThomas Herrmann
DirectorLars Jessen
2nd unit directorWalter BednarikFolgen v. Lars Jessen
1st AD (local system)Sonja Kunow
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker6-8
2nd AD crowd (local system)Cecilia KramerContinuity (2nd Unit)
Script supervisorSevim Arslanmirza
Storyboard artistEzra Tsegaye
Trainee director's departmentFlorian Schwombeck2. Regie Assistenz
EditorRebecca KhanideFolge 6 - 8
Assistant editorJanina GerkensVorschnitt für Marcel Peragine
Assistant editorPhilipp Kampff
Key/dolly gripMichael Rasch2-3 Block
Key/dolly gripJörg Strauer
Grip assistantMichael BauertFolge 6-8
GafferTorsten Lemke
GafferMarco WildeStaffel 1, Block 2
Best boyStefan Oehlkers
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Bräsen
Lighting technician / electricianStefan (Fahle) Meese
Lighting assistantLeo Schwarz
Makeup artist / hair stylistElisabeth Harlan
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Ohneck
ProducerCarsten Kelber
Production designerNaomi Schenck
Assistant production designerTimo Hogestraat
Assistant set decoratorMichael Schneider
Prop masterSteffi Lehmkul
Standby propsSabine BockmeyerZusatz
Standby propsChristoph Birth
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBernhard Henning
Assistent stand by propmanGun Röttgers
Location scoutDaniel Matthaei
Property driverRene Müller
Line producerRoger Daute
Assistant to line producerMerle Lübbers
Production managerChristian KrohnHamburg / Flensburg
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Assistant production managerTim Frogier de Ponlevoy
Assistant production managerMaren KösterPostproduktion
Assistant production managerStefanie Weerts
Unit managerFrank B. Bosselmann
Location managerMark Stehli
Set manager/ floor managerAnn Kathrin EichelTeil der Drehzeit
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-HoffmannKiel
Production assistantSandra Böttger1.AL 2nd Unit F.1-8, Hamburg, Flensburg
Production assistantWladik Subow
Assistant set/floor managerJanne Hafermalz
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Peters2. Block
Assistant set/floor managerBastian Salmen
Production driverHagen Diercksen
Production driverJeanette Witthaut2 Wochen Vertretung
ScreenwriterRalf Kinder
Format developmentNina Tanneberger
Production sound mixerUve HaußigFolgen 6-8
Production sound mixerTomas KanokDen Rest
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stunt driverRonnie Paul2 DT
Stunt driverDori Horvath
Stunt driverUwe Manßhardt
Commissioning editorDagmar Ungureit
Commissioning editorBarbara Biermann
DVD authorMarco Arndtfür Elchmedia

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOp Donat Schilling
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHauptrolle Hund Kall
StuntsDouble Action
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
PropsmotionTeamRequisitentransporte
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobil