Director | Miriam Dehne |
---|---|
Written by | Sarah Esser, Brüder Grimm (literary source) |
Production | sabotage films GmbH |
Start of shooting | 01/06/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/06/2021 |
Number of shooting days | 22 |
Locations | Potsdam, Brandenburg |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Alexandra Neldel | Katja Sterner [L] | |
Nele Mueller-Stöfen | Luise Lenzen [L] | |
Zoë Valks | Pia Selbmann [L] | |
Bert Tischendorf | Thomas Selbmann [L] | |
Kai Schumann | Leo Alvarez [L] | |
Carl Heinz Choynski | Herr Körner [SR] | |
Akiko Hitomi | Melanie Siebertz [SR] | |
Nyamandi Adrian | Simon [SR] | |
Henriette Gonnermann | Anna Gießen [SR] | |
Volker Wackermann | Mike Molitor [SR] | |
Helena Abay | Ajda Bilgin [SR] | |
Ali Bulgan | Devrim Bilgin [SR] | |
Heike Reichenwallner | Frau Wagner [SR] | |
Tibor Locher | Markus Meyer [SR] | |
Jan Hasenfuß | Klaus Krenz [SR] | |
Leopold Geßele | Spengler [BP] | |
Justus Czaja | Museumsmitarbeiter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Janina Bukowski | |
Production accountant | Jörg Huke | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer HDR&SDR @ Cine Chromatix | HDR&SDR @ Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Timo Moritz | |
Camera operator | Andreas Haas B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Tino Richter 1 DT Zusatz | 1 DT Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Benjamin Raeder Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Fabio Seyding A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Rouven Schardt | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Stefan Baltz grading on set | grading on set |
Video assist/playback operator | Tadeus Bürgel | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Kerstin 'Tin' Viot | |
Assistant costume designer | Enrico Simon | |
Additional costumers | Valentin Mici | |
Director | Miriam Dehne | |
1st AD (local system) | Franca Drewes | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dessirie Stegmaier | |
Script continuity | Philipp J. Müller | |
Editor | Julia Oehring | |
Editor | Robert Kummer | |
Assistant editor | Nicole Busse | |
Key grip | Andreas Frey | |
Grip | Raul Common | |
Drone pilot | Andreas Haas | |
Gaffer | Roland Knitter | |
Best boy electric | Ferdinand Fehlberg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marko Mende | |
Lighting assistant | Lucca Donalies | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jessica 'Jesse' Haupt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dana Schumacher | |
Composer | Therese Strasser | |
Producer | Annedore von Donop | |
Producer | Karsten Aurich | |
Production designer | Jörg Prinz | |
Assistant production designer | Ulrike Eisenreich | |
Prop master | Sonja Jovanovic-Greiner | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Chiara Guinet | |
Standby props | Katrin Bellingen | |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn Nachsuche | Nachsuche |
Property driver | Alexander 'Ben'jamin Zeiller | |
Line producer | Karsten Aurich | |
Production manager | Karsten Aurich | |
Postproduction manager | Çağla Eroğlu | |
Production coordinator | Helene Wieblitz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Johannes Schuchardt | |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Itter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sabrina Sommer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Hendrik Hartrodt | |
Production driver | Lisa Stertz | |
Production driver | Stefan Förg Personal Driver A. Neldel | Personal Driver A. Neldel |
Production driver | Rocco Haase 31.5.21 - 20.6.21 | 31.5.21 - 20.6.21 |
Set runner | Leo Guinet | |
Set runner | Martha Sturm Zusatz | Zusatz |
Screenwriter | Sarah Esser | |
Literary source | Brüder Grimm | |
Script consultant | Annedore von Donop | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Ziarkowski | |
Boom operator | Boris Wolfrum | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Billy Buff | |
Commissioning editor | Silvia Hubrich | |
Video-journalist | Benjamin Sorg | |
Hygiene officer | Thilo Fabian Hurtig | |
Project manager | Heiko Götze Ludwig Kameraverleih (Kamera, Licht, Bühne) | Ludwig Kameraverleih (Kamera, Licht, Bühne) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
sabotage films GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH Video. Stream. Rental. | Video. Stream. Rental. |
Grip | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | Filmservice Berlin-Brandenburg Tag und Nachtbewachung | Tag und Nachtbewachung |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Kerstin 'Tin' Viot | KB: Kerstin 'Tin' Viot |
Props | Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 21/11/2021, 8.15 PM |