© Network Movie
© Network Movie
TV Series | Episodes 30-42 | 2021 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/03/2021
End of shooting27/07/2021
LocationsHamburg
Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg, Germany - Lower Saxony, Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Project data

Episodes from/to30-42

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anna von HaeblerLena Testorp [SS]
Marek ErhardtOskar Schütz [SS]
Garry FischmannKommissar Max Nordmann [SS]
Paula SchrammFranziska Berger [SS]
Pegah FerydoniSarah Kahn [SS]
Gundula NiemeyerJette Lorenzen [SS]
Judith DökerBente Janssen [SSR]
Altamasch NoorEddi Khan [SSR]
Marla ErhardtPaula Schütz [SSR]
Jonas AndersRaffael von Kropp [LE]
Anna Amalie BlomeyerMichelle Hansen [LE]
Maike BollowDr. Veronika Baumgartner [LE]
Rana FarahaniJulia Haleh [LE]
Nicolas KönigMichael Schell [LE]
Nils MaltenAlex Wagner [LE]
Mike OlsowskiJörg Hammerschmidt [LE]
Anton PlevaDino Holzer [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaRaluka Radu [LE]
Thilo ProthmannDemian Osswald [LE]
Marion Gretchen SchmitzLarissa Ulme [LE]
Fanny StavjanikNele Krell [LE]
Aram TafreshianKamran Mirza [LE]
Urs Fabian WinigerSven Lambrecht [LE]
Tanju BilirLukas Haleh [LE]
Maximilian DirrRainer Vogt [LE]
Alexandra GottschlichMarie Vogt [LE]
Henrike HahnMargo Leander [LE]
Bjarne MeiselStefan Lehmann [LE]
Rahul Chakrabortynabir [SRE]
Hans HellerPhilipp von Kropp [SRE]
Anna-Isabel HinzLaura Sommer [SRE]
Lisa Marie JankeKatja Richter [SRE]
Kristina PaulsRicarda Neumann [SRE]
Jörg PaulyFred Bulling [SRE]
Anna SchäferSusann Langner [SRE]
Abla AlaouiAnn-Katrin Rosberg [SRE]
Marisa Leonie BachJulia Burkardt [SRE]
Michel HoppeBen Nordmann [SRE]
Bastian HagenJohann van Kroge [SR]
Lilli HollunderWiebke Bohl [SR]
Luna JordanMarleen Fuhrmann [SR]
Jens WeisserWerner Langner [SR]
Alexander Wüst
Kai Mehring [SR]
Yasar CetinFarzad Haleh [SR]
Tokessa MartiniusBettina Schell [SR]
Hans-Christoph MichelHannes Schlüter [SR]
Joy EwuluAssistentin [SR]
Anika LamadeJugendliche [BP]
Imke Frieda SanderTina Mertens [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje Mesterknecht
Hamburg
Hamburg
Production accountantFlorian Wahl
4.Block
4.Block
Post production supervisorPhilipp Kampff
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
ColoristJonas Schmid
Episode 33-36
Episode 33-36
Director of photographyNiv Abootalebi
4 Folgen 33-36
4 Folgen 33-36
Director of photographyBenjamin F. Wieg
Ep. 37-39
Ep. 37-39
Director of photographyDaniel Leibold
42
42
Director of photographyMartin Neumeyer
30 / 31 / 32
30 / 31 / 32
Additional photographyResa Asarschahab
Folge 39, 40-42, 15 Drehtage
Folge 39, 40-42, 15 Drehtage
Additional photographyElif Esen
Camera operatorDaniel Leibold
Camera operatorThomas Stührk
B-Kamera Folge 37-39
B-Kamera Folge 37-39
Steadicam operatorDaniel Leibold
1st assistant cameraSebastian Knoll
Focus Bcam
Focus Bcam
1st assistant cameraElias Müller
B Cam Zusatz
B Cam Zusatz
1st assistant cameraTristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun
1st assistant cameraOliver Menebröcker
B Focus
B Focus
2nd assistant cameraNico Flach
EP. 37-42
EP. 37-42
2nd assistant cameraLulu Maierhofer
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Fielers
Video assist/playback operatorWolfgang Ringer
Folgen
Folgen
Still photographerManju Sawhney
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Costume designerKati Ostermann
37-42
37-42
Costume designerYvonne Lehmann
Folge 30-36
Folge 30-36
Assistant costume designerPatricia Royo
Assistant costume designerAnne Gebrande
WardrobeOlga Delgado-Lopez
WardrobeHannah Petersen
Wardrobe helpLilli Marie Morell
Folge 37-42
Folge 37-42
DirectorCharlotte Rolfes
DirectorOle Zapatka
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorFlorian Knittel
DirectorAlex Schaad
DirectorKirsten Laser
1st AD (local system)Janco Christiansen
Folge 42
Folge 42
1st AD (local system)Irene Nana Kullmer
Folgen 40-41, Regie Alex Schaad
Folgen 40-41, Regie Alex Schaad
1st AD (local system)Kirsten Petersen
1st AD (local system)Peter Britz
Block 3, Folgen 37-39
Block 3, Folgen 37-39
1st AD (local system)Florian Schwombeck
33-36 Director: Ole Zapatka
33-36 Director: Ole Zapatka
2nd AD crowd (local system)Elif Esen
Script supervisorNina Kötter
16 DT Vertretung
16 DT Vertretung
Script continuityChristiane Franke
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
EditorFranziska Köppel
Folgen 40-41
Folgen 40-41
EditorJeannine Compère
EditorFriederike Dörffler
5 Episodes
5 Episodes
Assistant editorCathrin Landgraf
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Folgen 30-32
Folgen 30-32
Assistant editorTina Petersen [1]
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Key gripHalil 'Beco' Spahic
GripGregor Blüher
GafferAnton Stielow
Lighting technician / electricianTorben Schmidt [1]
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Lighting assistantSophie Gausepohl
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Lüttge
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Heep
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
ProducerPauleena Liccini
Production designerAndrea Steinlandt
Charlotte Rolfes/Alex Schaad / Kiki Laser
Charlotte Rolfes/Alex Schaad / Kiki Laser
Production designerBenjamin Speiswinkel
Assistant production designerTom Tholl
Block 4
Block 4
Assistant production designerVerena Schröder
Prop masterSascha M. Kaminski
4 Folgen Regie Ole Zapatka
4 Folgen Regie Ole Zapatka
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Elbers
Folge 33-36
Folge 33-36
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerViola Menskes
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTobias Speiswinkel
Folgen 37 - 39
Folgen 37 - 39
Assistant stand by propsLena Elbers
Folge
Folge
Location scoutTilman Westecker
Folge 36-39
Folge 36-39
Location scoutChristian Zenk
Set builderGerald Gustav
Cine Bau
Cine Bau
Property driverPeter Bulirsch
Folge 33 - 36
Folge 33 - 36
Production managerStefan Hoffmann
Assistant production managerLilia Schulz
Unit managerJörn Stiefermann
Unit managerStefan Halbensleben
Unit managerSebastian Schanze
Block 1 & Block 3 + Folge 42
Block 1 & Block 3 + Folge 42
Location manager (local system)Jörg Enoch
Set manager/ floor managerThorsten 'ToMo' Moeller
Block 2&3
Block 2&3
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Thiel
Set manager/ floor managerLasse Callsen
3 episodes
3 episodes
Production assistantMiriam Kölling
Block 2
Block 2
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Gläsel
Set runnerPhil Dutschmann
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Set runnerLena Stefanie Meier
3 episodes
3 episodes
Set runnerAlicia Bieri
Set runnerDavid Kleiner
Block 1, Block 3 & 4
Block 1, Block 3 & 4
Set runnerRobert Müller [5]
Production driverPaul Schultz
Production driverVolker Stasch
ScreenwriterChristian Prettin
ScreenwriterAnke Winschewski
ScreenwriterNiels Holle
ScreenwriterMeriko Gehrmann
ScreenwriterIschta Lehmann
ScreenwriterSören Hüper
ScreenwriterKatja Töner
ScreenwriterJenny Maruhn
ScreenwriterAntoine Dengler
Production sound mixerThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'
Folgen 30-42
Folgen 30-42
Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]
Boom operatorHenning Krutein
1 Woche Vertretung
1 Woche Vertretung
Second boom operatorDavid Kleiner
Second boom operatorLennart Bollmann
Folge 30-36
Folge 30-36
Sound re-recording mixerLasse Kröger
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
für Double Action
für Double Action
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stunt Double "Ludger", Stunt Double "Florian", Stuntkoordination
Stunt Double "Ludger", Stunt Double "Florian", Stuntkoordination
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Double Action
für Double Action
Commissioning editorPeter Jännert
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker,Nachtwache,Set-Security,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Reibigungskraft
Blocker,Nachtwache,Set-Security,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Reibigungskraft
Production ServicesHB-Security
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Production Servicessani for set
Set Medic - Rettungswagen und med. Fachpersonal
Set Medic - Rettungswagen und med. Fachpersonal
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.
Requisite Lagereinrichtung
Requisite Lagereinrichtung
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB:Yvonne Lehmann
KB:Yvonne Lehmann
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 10/04/2018