Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Luise HeyerJasmin [L]
Taneshia AbtGina [L]
Teresa RizosAnna [L]
Dimitrij SchaadTim [SR]
Trystan PütterSimon [SR]
Axel SteinStefan [SR]
Arnel TaciDjango [SR]
Julia HartmannHelena [SR]
Agnes DeckerJulia [SR]
Katjana GerzAntonia [SR]
Jakob GeßnerMalte [SR]
Karl KnaupGerhard [SR]
Katherina MaiKrankenschwester [SR]
Norbert Ortner
Lukas [SR]
Pirmin SedlmeirDJ Freddy [SR]
Giovanni FuniatiFrédéric [SR]
Jara BihlerJunge Frau [BP]
Vivi GutheinzArzthelferin [BP]
Fritz LordickBarkeeper [BP]
Evelyn PlankSchwester Irmgard [BP]
Philip DechampsPhilip [BP]
Angelo BorerPfarrer [BP]
Janisha JonesDragqueen [BP]
Hassan AkkouchSportsfreund [BP]
Adrian CastillaArzt [BP]
David Vormwegn.n. [BP]
Alejandra Beltrán CuevasRezeptionistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMonika Helmer
Production accountantSilke Richter
ab 06.04.2021
ab 06.04.2021
Assistant production accountantMarion Jerchel
Assistant production accountantHendrik Niklas
ab Oktober 2021
ab Oktober 2021
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
Post production supervisorDaniel Rohm
Director of photographyMatthias Fleischer
Camera operatorSascha El Gendi
Steadicam/Ronin/B-Cam (tageweise)
Steadicam/Ronin/B-Cam (tageweise)
Steadicam operatorSascha El Gendi
+Arri Trinity
+Arri Trinity
1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
B Cam
B Cam
1st assistant cameraLeon Hüppauff
1st assistant cameraSascha El Gendi
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFelix Comploi
A Cam
A Cam
2nd assistant cameraSarah Ahmad
4 DT B-Cam
4 DT B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
Add. 11 DT Ibiza Unit
Add. 11 DT Ibiza Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianRichard Muller
Video assist/playback operatorJulia Rahde
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Camera traineeMichelle Haverland
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Costume designerAnisha Stöckinger
Assistant costume designerLine Weichmann
WardrobeAnne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
Ibiza Dreh
Ibiza Dreh
WardrobeAlicia Drodofsky
Additional wardrobeLeonie Olbort
Additional wardrobeManuela Bönecke
DirectorAlireza Golafshan
1st AD (local system)Ulrike Schürhoff
2nd AD crowd (local system)Daniel Irvin Bier
3rd AD crowd (local system)Wiebke Becker
International AD System / Ibiza Crew
International AD System / Ibiza Crew
3rd AD crowd (local system)Alina Hartwig
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos
Script supervisorSophie Averkamp
Script continuityElsa Storms
Representation
Representation
Assistant editorTanja Spelter
Ibiza
Ibiza
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
GafferMarkus Müller
2 DT
2 DT
GafferTimm Brückner
Best boyBjörn Bethke
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Müller
Additional electricianJulian Fried
17.11., 19.11.,20.11.
17.11., 19.11.,20.11.
Additional electricianMaximilian Ackermann
Additional electricianPhilipp Hobucher
14 DT
14 DT
Additional electricianMarcel Beckmann
2 DT
2 DT
Lighting assistantPaul Hundemer
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Wolfrum
Makeup artist / hair stylistEsther Behrendt
Additional make up artistConstanze Hellinger
Cast
Cast
Additional make up artistAnnika Rahner
Additional make up artistLaura Breckner
Additional make up artistSteffen Roßmanith
ComposerCarlos Cipa
ProducerJustyna Muesch
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerMax Wiedemann
Co-producerStefan Gärtner
ProducerIsabel Haug
Assistant to producerHannah Leuze
Production designerJosef Brandl
Art directorVerena Popp
Set decoratorCora Wimbauer
Art department assistantVanessa Eaton
ArtworkAnne Wilk
Filmplakat
Filmplakat
Prop masterClaudia Mahringer
Standby propsSelda Kavulok
Set dresserTill Zimmermann
Set dresserLilly-Farina Krauße
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian Haas [1]
Location scoutUte Platzer
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Set builderGeorg Bülling
Stand by set builderAngel Martinez
Munich Part
Munich Part
Scenic painterNicole Day
SculptorMarkus Donhauser
Prop construction
Prop construction
Prop builderTill Zimmermann
Graphic artistKaroline Schymik
Property driverRalph Spielhaupter
Set-Dec
Set-Dec
Property driverFlorian Huber [2]
Line producerSofie Scherz-Fleischer
Film financing coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Production managerCecile Lichtinger
Production managerDaniell Bohnhof
Production coordinatorMona Woskowski
Ibiza
Ibiza
Production coordinatorLaura Ueberall
Assistant production managerSophia Kretschko
Unit managerGerd Keiser
8 Drehtage Ersatz (covidbedingt)
8 Drehtage Ersatz (covidbedingt)
Unit managerAndré Dolezal
Unit managerMax Locher
Ibiza, PL Cecile Lichtinger
Ibiza, PL Cecile Lichtinger
Location manager (local system)Elmar Ernst
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Stoklossa
Set manager/ floor managerLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
Assistant location managerNoelle Kempkes
Assistant location managerSonja Schwendemann
Production assistantOskar Kuchenmüller
Production assistantTobias Caninenberg
Assistent der Set-AL
Assistent der Set-AL
Assistant unit managerSeverin Kolbinger
Set runnerMaxime Pillip
3 Tage
3 Tage
Set runnerTobias Neumann [3]
6 Tage
6 Tage
Production driverSeverin Kolbinger
1 Woche
1 Woche
Production driverFrederic Wagner
Production driverFalk Bidlingmaier
Production driverGil 'Shore' Schemmer
Production driverMarcus Buchenhorst
PA internGeorg Wesch
PA internKonstantin Kunze [1]
18.08 - 23.10.2020
18.08 - 23.10.2020
ScreenwriterAlireza Golafshan
Production sound mixerPeter Kautzsch
2020 München, 2021 Ibiza
2020 München, 2021 Ibiza
Boom operatorJonas Lechenmayr
Boom operatorMatthias Patzelt
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Hygiene officerKatharina Berger
Marketing, public relationIsabella Bandner
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Distribution GmbH [de]
Germany (theatrical), 2022
Germany (theatrical), 2022

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Basisfahrzeuge komplett
Basisfahrzeuge komplett
Production ServicesSeven Islands Film
Spain
Spain
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationPigture GmbH
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medicalgroup
Rettungswagen
Rettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
Generator und Garderobenmobil
Generator und Garderobenmobil
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript
AD + SDH
AD + SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Alireza Golafshan2022Jupiter Award [de]Best Film (cinema) - nationalNominated
Luise Heyer2022Jupiter Award [de]Best Actress (cinema, TV) - nationalNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24/03/2022