TV Series | 2020 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sesede TerziyanJasmin Sayed [SS]
Sarina RadomskiPaula Sprenger [SS]
Christoph GrunertWolf Malletzke [SS]
Hassan AkkouchFahri Celik [SS]
Oska Melina BorcherdingMarlene Weber [SS]
Peter Becker
Steffen Ehwald [LE]
Michael EppTim Berendt [LE]
Alex FigueiredoChristopher Kaminski [LE]
Max GertschKlaus [LE]
Carolin Haupt
Nadine Kopp [LE]
Stella Hinrichs
Clara Richter [LE]
Adelheid KleineidamLisa Franck [LE]
Robert Kuchenbuch
Martin Lubitsch [LE]
Jerry KwartengMakoye Schneider [LE]
Anthony PaulAlexander Lichtenstein [LE]
Sophie PfennigstorfAnna Fischer [LE]
Lea WillkowskyIsa Sattler [LE]
Marion KrachtAlexandra Falkenbach [GS]
Leonard RosikAnton Sprenger [SSR]
Nils BrunkhorstFederico [SSR]
Juri PadelDr. Jan Conrad [SSR]
Lena Dörrie
Judith Baumann [SR]
Leo MeierPascal [SR]
Stella SiegerSecretary [SR]
Björn BugriVolker Hahnemann [SRE]
Nisa CalisanSelda Bektas (Episode: Dance into death) [SRE]
Randolph HerbstMarcus Rost [SRE]
Roman SchomburgJohannes Brinkfeld [SRE]
Jörg WitteMarkus Krüger [SRE]
Tobias M. GieseckeMD Oswald Renger [BP]
Jens GrunwaldPolizist / Zivi [BP]
Niklas RolingGefreiter [BP]
Petra FriedrichBabs

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantClara Schindhelm
Director of photographySascha Ersfeld
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Scuba dopStefan Baur
Steadicam operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
Steadicam operatorRaymond Kesting28 SD B-Cam
1st assistant cameraChristian PasseriA-Cam, 4 episodes, 26 shooting days
1st assistant cameraBurkhard KleinALEXA MINI / B-Cam / SteadyCam / 28 SD
1st assistant cameraLeon KnetschB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMarcel de Haas2. Kamera
2nd assistant cameraJohann Kunz Nierade13 DT
2nd assistant cameraLeon Knetsch
Video assist/playback operatorJohann Kunz Nierade
Costume designerLotte Sawatzki
WardrobeRebecca Vater9-12
WardrobeMelanie DemmlerBlock 3 - Vorbereitung
WardrobeNatalia Berger
DirectorSeyhan DerinFolgen 9 – 12
DirectorOren SchmucklerFolgen 13 – 16
1st AD (local system)Maik JohannsR.: Oren Schmuckler
1st AD (local system)Chiara Karampataki-ErsfeldBlock 1
2nd AD crowd (local system)Niklas Roling
Script supervisorVanessa Arnold
Script supervisorNadine Kluss
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz3 DT
EditorMaja Stieghorst
EditorTanja PetryFolgen 13-16
Assistant editorKatia Fink
Key/dolly gripHans Staples2. Block
Key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichKeyGrip
Key/dolly gripPascal Perkams5 DT
GafferStefan Peters
GafferAmnon Schmuckler
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Welte
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianVanessa Mihali1 day addition
Lighting assistantAlexander Martin [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Droschinsky
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wendt
ProducerBritta Hansen
ProducerSven Sund
Executive producerMartina Zöllnerrbb
ProducerKatharina Puttendörfer
Postproduction producerRobert WunschD-Facto Motion
Production designerGraziella Tomasi
Assistant production designerAndreas Seyfarth
Prop masterKlaus SpielhagenBlock 3+4 -Folge 9-16
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Set dresserSimone Mertz
Property assistantVincent Toitot
Line producerNadine Wrobel-Sparig
Production managerRolf Klaußner
Postproduction managerKenneth Finsterwald
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Location managerMarko HofmannBlock 3
Set manager/ floor managerFritzie Schmidt
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Werner
Assistant set/floor managerVanessa Flammiger
Assistant set/floor managerChristopher Knoll
Set runnerEleonora Esau
Set runnerAngelina Beerboom
Set runnerNiklas Roling
Production driverJürgen Simson
Production driverSascha HübnerBlock 4
ScreenwriterAndreas Hug
ScreenwriterAndreas Dirr
ScreenwriterLuci van Org
ScreenwriterAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterPetra Mirus
ScreenwriterSilke Schwella
ScreenwriterKris Karathomas
ScreenwriterIsabell SeraukyFolgen 9 – 12
Production sound mixerMatthias Pamperin
Boom operatorJan KietzmannEpisodes 9-12
Sound designerValentin Spiegel4 Folgen: 13 - 16
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
Hygiene officerJörg Lehmann [1]Block 3, Block 4, Set Medic

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+Trailer
Production ServicesFilmservice-BBTag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
CostumesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolice uniform and accessories
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB:
PropsGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel / MOVIEPHONE
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsLEON ActionteamWeapons, dummies and accessories
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolice
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHambulance + professional extras + costumes
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbHVehicles & Transport (multiple)
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 28/01/2020, 6.50 PM