TV Series | Episodes 1-11 | 2002 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/06/2002
End of shooting30/12/2002
LocationsKöln und Umgebung
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to1-11

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike HoffmannTobi Berger [SS]
Jacek KlimontkoJosh [SSR]
Hans-Martin StierBen Schneider [SSR]
Alissa JungNina Hartwig [LE]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [L]
Antonio di MauroRoberto Baldini [LE]
Clelia SartoDaniela Fiori [L]
Jophi RiesFrank Hansen [L]
Gundula RapschAlexandra Gebhardt [L]
Axel SieferRolf Peters [SRE]
Maike BollowIngrid Vahl [SR]
Tina BordihnIsabell Frankenberg [SR]
Tobias LichtGast [SR]
Reinhard MahlbergWirt [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillFrau Burscheid [SR]
Susanna CapursoDonatella Fiori [SR]
Wolke HegenbarthGastrolle [SR]
Vassily KazakosMario schläger 2 [SR]
Markus KirschbaumDealer [SR]
Christian SchrammUlrich, Tontechniker [SR]
Dirk HarperWilli Töpfer [SR]
Evelyn MeykaEdith Vogel [SR]
Bernd RumpfGeschäftsmann [SR]
Andi SlawinskiOliver W. - Episodenhauptrolle [SR]
Donatella Fiori [SR]
Vittorio AlfieriAlberto
Wolfgang RüterHerr Weeme

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Mahler
ColoristJonas Schmid
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée
Pilot und 3 x 45'
Pilot und 3 x 45'
Director of photographyOliver Maier
2nd unit dopHeiko Rahnenführer
div. Folgen
div. Folgen
1st assistant cameraMax Wiesenecker
A Cam 16mm
A Cam 16mm
2nd assistant cameraSascha Kaiser
9 folgen + b-kamera fokus
9 folgen + b-kamera fokus
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Casting directorSandra Köppe
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerHeidrun Hermes
Assistant costume designerUrsula Münstermann
WardrobeSusanne Kardes
WardrobeMelanie Plotka
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Costume design traineeJulia Brandes
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
DirectorMichel Bielawa
DirectorMichael Schneider [1]
DirectorKai S. Pieck
2 Episoden
2 Episoden
1st AD (local system)Gilla Pallmann
Script continuitySilke Orth
7 Folgen, M.Bielawa, U.Zrenner
7 Folgen, M.Bielawa, U.Zrenner
Trainee director's departmentFlorian Schott
- 3 Folgen
- 3 Folgen
EditorAnne Glossmann
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
EditorJörg Kadler
Key gripIngo Hilden
Key gripKim Mikkelsen
GafferMichael Becker
Lighting technician / electricianRoland Thomalla
Beleuchter
Beleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianJosef Smolcic
Lighting technician / electricianHans Vieth
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Hiegemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Paul
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Ersfeld
ProducerReinhold Elschot
Executive producerBettina Wente
Assistant-/ junior-producerAndi Wecker
Production designerBertram Strauß
Assistant production designerSonja Ilius-Hussong
Prop masterFrank Sander
Standby propsSabine Feldmann
Assistant stand by propsMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
Set builderThomas Karagatsulis
Prop handNadine Hansen
Art department traineeJutta Lilli Erasin
bis Feb 2003
bis Feb 2003
Line producerStephan Adolph
Production managerGabriele Goiczyk
Assistant production managerEvi Baumgartner
Unit managerFlorian Holzapfel
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Unit managerSteffen Schmölzer
+ location manager
+ location manager
Set manager/ floor managerDorothee Leuck
3 folgen
3 folgen
Production assistantSusanne Pfeiffer
Folgen 1-11
Folgen 1-11
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Leuchter
Production driverThomas Tüllmann
PA internJens Golde
Folge 1 - 4
Folge 1 - 4
ScreenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
ScreenwriterAnnette Hess
ScreenwriterAlexander Pfeuffer
Production sound mixerUdo Steinke
ZDF Vorabendserie 11 Folgen
ZDF Vorabendserie 11 Folgen
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Sound traineeJascha Schulze
September - Dezember
September - Dezember
Sound designerThomas Supke
auch Sound, Dialog & Foley Editor
auch Sound, Dialog & Foley Editor
Dialogue editorSven Neumann
+ Sounddesign
+ Sounddesign

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Hauptcast
Hauptcast
PropsCINEFAKE
design & print
design & print