TV Series | Episodes 1-11 | 2002 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/06/2002
End of shooting30/12/2002
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to1-11

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike HoffmannTobi Berger [SS]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [L]
Gundula RapschAlexandra Gebhardt [L]
Jophi RiesFrank Hansen [L]
Clelia SartoDaniela Fiori [L]
Alissa JungNina Hartwig [LE]
Antonio di MauroRoberto Baldini [LE]
Jacek KlimontkoJosh [SSR]
Hans-Martin StierBen Schneider [SSR]
Donatella Fiori [SR]
Maike BollowIngrid Vahl [SR]
Tina BordihnIsabell Frankenberg [SR]
Susanna CapursoDonatella Fiori [SR]
Dirk HarperWilli Töpfer [SR]
Wolke HegenbarthGastrolle [SR]
Vassily KazakosMario schläger 2 [SR]
Markus KirschbaumDealer [SR]
Tobias LichtGast [SR]
Reinhard MahlbergWirt [SR]
Evelyn MeykaEdith Vogel [SR]
Bernd RumpfGeschäftsmann [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillFrau Burscheid [SR]
Christian SchrammUlrich, Tontechniker [SR]
Andi SlawinskiOliver W. - Episodenhauptrolle [SR]
Axel SieferRolf Peters [SRE]
Vittorio AlfieriAlberto
Wolfgang RüterHerr Weeme

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Mahler
ColoristJonas Schmid
Director of photographyChristoph ChasséePilot und 3 x 45'
Director of photographyOliver Maier
2nd unit dopHeiko Rahnenführerdiv. Folgen
1st assistant cameraMax WieseneckerA Cam 16mm
2nd assistant cameraSascha Kaiser9 folgen + b-kamera fokus
Casting directorSandra Köppe
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerHeidrun Hermes
Assistant costume designerUrsula Münstermann
WardrobeMelanie PlotkaFolgen 5-8
WardrobeSusanne Kardes
Costume design traineeJulia Brandes
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
DirectorMichel Bielawa
DirectorMichael Schneider
DirectorKai S. Pieck2 Episoden
1st AD (local system)Gilla Pallmann
Script supervisorSilke Orth7 Folgen, M.Bielawa, U.Zrenner
Trainee director's departmentFlorian Schott- 3 Folgen
EditorAnne GlossmannFolge 1-4
EditorJörg Kadler
Key/dolly gripIngo Hilden
Key/dolly gripKim Mikkelsen
GafferMichael Becker
Lighting technician / electricianJosef Smolcic
Lighting technician / electricianHans Vieth
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Hiegemann
Lighting technician / electricianRoland ThomallaBeleuchter
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Paul
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Ersfeld
ProducerReinhold Elschot
Executive producerBettina Wente
Production designerBertram Strauß
Assistant production designerSonja Ilius-Hussong
Prop masterFrank Sander
Standby propsSabine Feldmann
Assistent stand by propmanMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
Set builderThomas Karagatsulis
Prop handNadine Hansen
Art department traineeJutta Lilli Erasinbis Feb 2003
Line producerStephan Adolph
Unit production managerGabriele Goiczyk
Assistant production managerEvi Baumgartner
Unit managerFlorian HolzapfelFolgen 1-4
Unit managerSteffen Schmölzer
Set manager/ floor managerDorothee Leuck3 folgen
Production assistantSusanne PfeifferFolgen 1-11
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Leuchter
PA internJens GoldeFolge 1 - 4
ScreenwriterAnnette Hess
ScreenwriterAlexander Pfeuffer
ScreenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
Production sound mixerUdo SteinkeZDF Vorabendserie 11 Folgen
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Sound traineeJascha SchulzeSeptember - Dezember
Sound designerThomas Supkeauch Sound, Dialog & Foley Editor
Dialogue editorSven Neumann+ Sounddesign

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcastHauptcast
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print