© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Udo KroschwaldJan Reuter [SS]
Nike FuhrmannKaroline Joost [SS]
Dominic BoeerLars Pöhlmann [SS]
Mathias JungeKai Timmermann [SS]
Sidsel HindhedeStine Bergendahl [SS]
Katharina BlaschkeDr. Helene Sturbeck [SS]
Paul AhrensAnton Voss [L]
Theresa Sophie AlbertLotte Krämer [LE]
Jale ArikanTanja Albert [LE]
Imme BeccardSabine Felmy [LE]
Birte BergRegine Hagen [LE]
Nico Birnbaum
Tibor Müller [LE]
Leon Blaschke
Niklas Fellner [LE]
Bastian von BömchesDr. Steffen [LE]
Till ButterbachArno Weiss [LE]
Imke BüchelGertie Jaschke [LE]
Ole EisfeldDr. Rainer Ludwig [LE]
Pinar ErincinFranziska Wagner [LE]
Christiane FillaGrischa Walter [LE]
Wolfgang Finckn.a. [LE]
Katrin FlüsMeike Alvers [LE]
Lea FreundLena Brüggemann [LE]
Daniel FriesMark Schmidtmayer [LE]
Fabian Hanis
Robin Alt [LE]
Katrin Hansmeier
Nadja Meissner [LE]
Timo HastenpflugMats Zepf [LE]
Jörn HentschelManfred Rohde [LE]
Thilo HerrmannRichard Lister [LE]
Michael IhnowRoger Krupke [LE]
Cornelia IvancanTanja Beyer [LE]
Christoph KottenkampDavid Meissner [LE]
Lorenz Christian KöhlerGuido Holzapfel [LE]
Stefan KönigStefan Windgassen [LE]
Mirko Lang
Björn Rüggeberg [LE]
Helga LauensteinDoris Petersen [LE]
Alma LeibergKarin Sellmann [LE]
Lennart Lemster
n.a. [LE]
Matthias Luckey
Markus Förster [LE]
Tom MikullaIngo Keller [LE]
Anthony Paul
Nils Berger [LE]
Sarina Radomski
Svenja Ohlert [LE]
Florian ReinersSascha Griebe [LE]
Guido A. SchickThiess Hennings [LE]
Nela SchmitzJenny Weber [LE]
Nils SchulzMark Schmidtmeyer [LE]
Katharina SpieringGabriele Voss [LE]
Wolf-Dietrich SprengerWilhelm Struckmann [LE]
Benjamin Stoll
Tommy Wacker [LE]
Charles ToulouseHans-Hermann Lang [LE]
Susann Upleggern.a. [LE]
Iris von Kluge
Miriam Walbeck [LE]
Anne Weber
Andrea Voss [LE]
Alexander WeiseBenjamin Küster [LE]
Philippe BrenninkmeyerIan MacPherson [GS]
Nicole ErnstStefanie Horn [SSR]
Silke MatthiasRoswitha Prinzler [SSR]
Jack AtkinTim Schmid [SR]
Maximilian Brauer [1]Paul Beyer [SR]
Carsten CanigliaOle Golz [SR]
Viktoria GabryschSvenja Schwenke [SR]
Alexandra GottschlichDr. Schuster [SR]
Thorsten HamerOle Jennings [SR]
Nadim JarrarSimon the paramedic [SR]
Barbara KrabbeJutta Klinke [SR]
Dagmar LaurensFrau Jungholz [SR]
Antonia Leichtle
Alexandra Lämmle [SR]
Richard Manualpillaigas station attendant [SR]
Jasmin MehlingRike Kröger (Folge "Schmerz") [SR]
Andreas PapeTill Hecht [SR]
Folke PaulsenFrank Schäfer / Paul Marklund (F: Wolfstod ) [SR]
Ilona RaytmanAnne Jespen [SR]
Stephan SchäferStefan Deichmann [SR]
Dietrich AdamRobert Wenkmann [SRE]
Jonas Anders
Florian Hein (F: Ausgesorgt ) [SRE]
Konstantin BezJan Funke [SRE]
Oska Melina BorcherdingRieke Hennings [SRE]
Uke BosseKonrad Koppe [SRE]
Hans BrücknerWolfgang Frenzen [SRE]
Tania CarlinStefanie Pohl [SRE]
Elzemarieke de VosJennifer Scheuerman [SRE]
Maximilian DirrRene Fischer [SRE]
Diana Ebert
Annika Wohlgemut [SRE]
Julia EffertzIlka Scheer [SRE]
Andreas ErfurthSkipper [SRE]
Sebastian FaustJoe Felmy [SRE]
Arne FiedlerArne Lürsen [SRE]
Valentino FortuzziTim Frenzen [SRE]
Valentin FruntkeMike Schulze [SRE]
Ella Gaiser
Ms Boeckhoff [SRE]
Florian Gerteis
Julian Voss [SRE]
Stephan HoffmannJürgen Frischmann [SRE]
Maximilian JaenischMaik Petermann [SRE]
Luzie Juckenburg
Tina [SRE]
Daniel Littau
Sönke Neuhaus [SRE]
Mara LukaHannah Eilers [SRE]
Darja MahotkinRicarda Solms [SRE]
Marco MatthesDr. Christian Pohl [SRE]
David Nádvornik
Jonas Tangens [SRE]
Linda PöppelManu Griebe (Asche zu Asche ) [SRE]
Nora QuestNele Holm [SRE]
Christian SabischFrank Hagenbach [SRE]
Lena SchmidtkeGreta Matthes [SRE]
Anton Fatoni SchneiderBjörn Bucholz [SRE]
Isabel SchosnigNicole Seyffert [SRE]
Barbara Seifert
Nicole Wellenmacher [SRE]
Franziska Steinhaus
Paula Anders [SRE]
Johannes StoltThorsten Kohlmayers [SRE]
Ronald TopRuud Jonker [SRE]
Marla Weedermann
Paula Ringsdorf [SRE]
Sascha Weingarten
Sascha [SRE]
Jennifer Wollny
Ilka Paulsen [SRE]
Anne Ebel
Tanja Zettel [BP]
Viola MüllerAnne [BP]
Andreas RüdigerGunnar Gerber [BP]
Frank SchubertMatthias Wagenmacher [BP]
Jörg KunzeJens Kemper
Christin NicholsJenny Hansen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Dailies operatorSatomi Kawaguchi5. Block Folgen 385, 386, 387 und 388
ColoristRuben SpitzBlock 5: 370-377
Director of photographyJakob Ebert9 Folgen, Arri Alexa
Director of photographyAndreas Tams4 episodes
Director of photographyRudi SchröderBlock 6
Director of photographyJacques KestingEpisode 385,386,387,388
Camera operatorAlexander Preuß-Kabel4. Block
Camera operatorJacques Kesting
Camera operatorMichael SchneiderB-Cam, 5 Episodes
Drone camera operatorJakob Ebert
Steadicam operatorRaymond Kesting2 SD
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraRaymond KestingA-Cam, Alexa Plus, CP2s & Alura Studio Zooms
1st assistant cameraSamuel GrasbergerALEXA / B-Cam / 2 Blocks
1st assistant cameraJan KremzowZusatz Block 5
1st assistant cameraCarl EversA-Cam
1st assistant cameraBurkhard KleinALEXA / B-Cam / 18 SD
1st assistant cameraChristian PasseriA-Camera, Alexa, 8 Shooting days
2nd assistant cameraChristian Passeriand B-Cam Focus Puller, 39 Shooting days
2nd assistant cameraBurkhard KleinALEXA
2nd assistant cameraSamuel GrasbergerALEXA, STEADICAM
Data wrangler / digital loaderManuel TrompkeData Wrangler, Digital Loader & 2nd AC (2x ARRI ALEXA PLUS)
Still photographerMarc Meyerbröker
Costume designerHeike FademrechtFolge 389,393,395,401
Costume designerSusanne Roggendorf
Assistant costume designerRene Seibold
Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
DirectorSascha Thiel
DirectorAnn-Kristin Knubben
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorOren Schmuckler
1st AD (local system)Tatjana PagelsRegie: Dirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Martin BeyerleEpisode 385,386,387,388
1st AD (local system)Roman BrandtBlock
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns2x5 Folgen - R.: S. Thiel & D. Pientka
1st AD (local system)Vanessa Arnold4 Folgen
Script supervisorJana Sterneckert
Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
Script supervisorBea Reese4 Folgen
Extras coordinatorFranziska Steinhagen
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz3 DT
EditorDagmar Dick
GafferRico Schulze-Zeitz
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Wächter
Lighting technician / electricianLessing SwanepoelZusatz steiger
Makeup artist / hair stylistLena Brendle
Makeup artist / hair stylistRosa Singhofen9 Folgen
Production designerHarald Turzer2. Halbjahr 16 Folgen
Prop masterThorsten Grünhagel5 Folgen
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Standby propsMichaela OdiernaBlock 5
Standby propsAnika ´Nika´ Reichenbach4 Folgen
Property assistantVincent Toitot
Location scoutMark Olaf Formanek
Graphic artistKati Linke
Property driverThomas RingelBlock 1, 4 and 5
Production managerTheo LeipertBlock 1-3
Assistant production managerSandy Ehrhardt25 Folgen
Unit managerHeiko BeckerBlock 5&6 // Regie Oliver Dommenget & Annie Knubben
Unit managerChristine Hopert
Unit managerMichael Herbell
BlockerMayk NöskeBerlin und Wismar
Production driverKatja Schubert [1]
ScreenwriterPatrick Lorenz
ScreenwriterChristoph Callenberg
Production sound mixerMartin Witte
Production sound mixerDirk HomannFeb.-Juli, Sept.-Dezember
Boom operatorAndreas OttoBlocks 5; 6; 2 ( August to December) 6 days reshoot Block 1 May
Boom operatorSavvas KontouSubstitution - 3 shooting days
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Stunt coordinatorHannes Pastor
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmLEON ActionteamPolice Dog
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenfischer
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamProfessional actor:in police
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Production ServicesFilm & MeerToilettenwagen
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Production ServicesFilm & MeerAbsperrservice Berlin und Wismar
Production ServicesFilmservice-BBTag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Colognevarious crew/cast shuttle services
CostumesLEON ActionteamUniform water police
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolice uniforms
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ulla Gothe
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ulla Gothe / Susanne Roggendorf
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHAmbulance / Emergency Medical Service Vehicle
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolice vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsStreifenwagen Vermietung Marco Noack

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 09/03/2002