SOKO Leipzig | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 428-452 | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/01/2020
End of shooting29/03/2021
LocationsLeipzig & Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Saxony

Project data

Length of episode44
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to428-452
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Marco Girnth
Jan Maybach [SS]
Steffen SchroederTom Kowalski [SS]
Amy MußulKim Nowak [SS]
Daniel SteinerLorenz Rettig [SS]
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautzschke [SS]
Johannes Hendrik LangerMoritz Brenner [SS]
Maximilian Klas
Benni Maybach [SSR]
Caroline ScholzeLeni Trautzschke [SSR]
Anna StieblichProf. Dr. Sabine Rossi [SSR]
Dirk BorchardtRoman Prangl [SR]
Michael KlammerGerrit Singer [SR]
Alexandra GottschlichGrace Singer [SR]
Reiki von CarlowitzLisa Prangl [SR]
Nyamandi AdrianHaile Curtis Abeda [SR]
Leon Blaschke
Adrian Pollak [LE]
Bea BrocksAnnika Degenhardt [LE]
Harald Burmeister
Gerd Schober [LE]
Billey DemirtasToni Fratello [LE]
Luise GroßmannElla Oswald [LE]
Heike Hanold-LynchRoswitha Linde [LE]
Louis Held
Moritz Blomberg [LE]
Daniela Holtz
Mathilde Kalbitz [LE]
Susanne HossMagdalena Blomberg [LE]
Charlotte Krause
Theresa Marx [LE]
Philipp LindLukas Königsmaier [LE]
Manuel MairhoferFelix Schöne [LE]
Mirka Pigulla
Anke Koch [LE]
Tom RadischAlexander Schürmann [LE]
Knud RiepenRalf Harting [LE]
Christian SchmidtPatrick Gerrath [LE]
Christine Schmidt-Schaller
Gerda Jansen [LE]
David Hugo SchmitzMarc Pohl [LE]
Michael Fritz SchumacherEmil Taylor [LE]
Alessandro Schuster
Clemens Rohde [LE]
Katharina SpieringConny Twitting (F: Verrannt) [LE]
Fanny StavjanikGabriela Zutter [LE]
Oleg TikhomirovJo [LE]
Sabine Vitua
Jutta Winterfeld [LE]
Atef Vogel
Bjarne Ludwig [LE]
Lion WasczykDennis Lau [LE]
Mira Elisa GoeresNadine Königsmaier [LE]
Yun HuangAi Chen [LE]
Christina JungSara Winterfeld [L]
Maike JüttendonkCaro Lange [LE]
Felix MayrPhilip Uhlig [LE]
Stephan SchadDr. Benedikt Krollmann (E: Sugardaddy) [LE]
Leonie WesselowEnna [LE]
Elias EisoldRoman Plotkin [LE]
Arne KerteszLaurenz Höhne [LE]
Udo SchenkBalthasar Blomberg [LE]
Martin LindowRalf Twitting (F: Verrannt ) [LE]
Andreas AnkePhillip Zinke [SRE]
Peter BeckerAndré Henze [SRE]
Susanne BredehöftAnnerose Benz [SRE]
Anton DregerMichael Schneider [SRE]
Uwe FischerTorben Weise [SRE]
Katrin FlüsJenny Weber [SRE]
Julius ForsterJens [SRE]
Greta Galisch de Palma
Alexandra Gerath [SRE]
Alexander Gamnitzer
Mike Zacharias [SRE]
David A. HamadeOliver Nissen [SRE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Sven Lobinger [SRE]
Dennis Herrmann
Nicholas Herwitt [SRE]
Enno HesseHerr Deckstein [SRE]
Luzie JuckenburgJule Bär [SRE]
Johannes Lange
Stefan [SRE]
Denis PetkovicArzt [SRE]
Thomas SchmuckertHans Winterfeld [SRE]
Linda StockflethTanja von Heimburg [SRE]
Anjorka StrechelManu [SRE]
Jan DoseTobias Koch [SRE]
Johannes HitzblechJohannes Lau [SRE]
Patrick KalupaFelix [SRE]
Laura LippmannIris Michalski [SRE]
Lena ReinholdLinda Balomé [SRE]
Nele RosetzDr. Katrin Sander [SRE]
Simon RußigYannis Porolski [SRE]
Laina SchwarzRonja Beck [SRE]
Henning VogtKnut Ebel [SRE]
Lorris Andre BlazejewskiRené Makowski [SR]
Tillmann Eckardt
Ulf Lattka [SR]
Luise GeorgiSvenja Uhlig [SR]
Timo Jacobs
Timo Schwarzkopf [SR]
Stefan Lochau
der Trucker [SR]
Konstantin MarschBarkeeper [SR]
Stephanie Petrowitz
Frau Berthold [SR]
Johannes Quester
Lutz Schneider [SR]
Emma SuthePraktikantin Lisa [SR]
Nicolai TegelerKarl Benz [SR]
Rainer KoschorzWalter Meffert [SR]
Emelie KundrunJohanna Ehms [SR]
Ursula RennekeNike Rohde [SR]
Elisa UeberschärBinta Ossor [SR]
Nina WolfFrau Herwitt [SR]
Christin Alexandrow
Dr. Lydia Bergmann [BP]
Anka BaierApothekerin [BP]
Jonas FürstenauTherapeut [BP]
Katja KörberMarie Kosche [BP]
Simon EckertSavasch Mitroglu

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndrea Loeffler
Director of photographyTill Müller
4 episodes + 2 episodes Directed by Sven Fehrensen
4 episodes + 2 episodes Directed by Sven Fehrensen
Director of photographyRoman Nowocien
Block 2 / Ep. 432-434
Block 2 / Ep. 432-434
Director of photographyInka Sackenheim
2 DT Representation, episodes 446-447
2 DT Representation, episodes 446-447
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
Block 5 / Ep. 441-443
Block 5 / Ep. 441-443
Director of photographyMichael Clayton
Block 3 / Ep. 435-437
Block 3 / Ep. 435-437
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
Camera operatorInka Sackenheim
Consequences 428-452
Consequences 428-452
Camera operatorInka Sackenheim
Drone camera operatorFabian Thomm
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st assistant cameraAttila Kiss
Folge 428 - 431 / 432 - 434 / 449-450
Folge 428 - 431 / 432 - 434 / 449-450
1st assistant cameraMarnie Meyer
B-Cam Episode. 232-244 - untill Lockdown
B-Cam Episode. 232-244 - untill Lockdown
2nd assistant cameraRobert Bogs
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Bahr
2nd assistant cameraSören Hilbrecht
Datawrangler, Videoassistent, Cut-Assistent
Datawrangler, Videoassistent, Cut-Assistent
Still photographerUwe Frauendorf
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting assistantNele Yannica
Casting assistantJohanna Zwarg
Extras/bit player castingGabriele Ablasser
Costume designerDoreen Winkler
Costume designerSaskia Richter
Assistant costume designerNikole Gerlach
WardrobeFranziska Hatzel
Folgen 428-434
Folgen 428-434
WardrobeChristine Malze
WardrobeJenny Fischer [1]
WardrobeManuela Weishuber
WardrobeRene Seibold
WardrobeUlrike Dietel
WardrobeAnja Köhler
449-452
449-452
DirectorRobert del Maestro
Block 1 / Ep. 428-431
Block 1 / Ep. 428-431
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
Block 4 & 6 / Ep. 438-440 & 444-448
Block 4 & 6 / Ep. 438-440 & 444-448
DirectorJörg Mielich
Block 3 / Ep. 435-437
Block 3 / Ep. 435-437
DirectorFranziska Jahn
Block 5 / Ep. 441-443
Block 5 / Ep. 441-443
DirectorHerwig Fischer
Block 2 / Ep. 432-434
Block 2 / Ep. 432-434
DirectorSven Fehrensen
4 Folgen 449 - 452/ 21. Staffel
4 Folgen 449 - 452/ 21. Staffel
1st AD (local system)Antje Ritter
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Vanessa Arnold
Block 5 / Ep. 441-443
Block 5 / Ep. 441-443
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
+ Jörg Miehlich
+ Jörg Miehlich
1st AD (local system)Caroline Leipold
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Script continuityMelanie Kühn
4 Folgen Robert del Maestro, 3 Folgen Patrick Winczewski
4 Folgen Robert del Maestro, 3 Folgen Patrick Winczewski
Script continuitySinead Sommer
3 episodes
3 episodes
Script continuityAlexandra Vogt Lösch
Regie: Herwig Fischer/Jörg Mielich
Regie: Herwig Fischer/Jörg Mielich
Script continuityDörte Westphal
Extras coordinatorJulius Müller
EditorSusann Wetterich
449-452
449-452
EditorPhilipp Schmitt
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Key gripKurt Hafner
GripMartin Rehm
Block 1 / Ep. 428-431
Block 1 / Ep. 428-431
GafferMartin Handrow
GafferMichael Frister
Best boyRoman Conrad
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Duttke
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Schneider
Additional electricianHenryk Olk
3 Tage
3 Tage
Lighting assistantDaniel Stührenberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Birnbaum
Folgen 438 - 440
Folgen 438 - 440
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Saboundjian
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicola Sczersputowski
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Tschöpe
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Lindner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Neumann
Assistant makeup artistViktoria Wolfram
ProducerHenriette Lippold
Delegate producerKatharina Rietz
ProducerTanya Momella Mallory
Assistant-/ junior-producerToni Heye
Assistant to producerJosefine Wolf
from April 2020
from April 2020
Assistant to producerLaura Marie Knoll
January-March 2020
January-March 2020
Production designerFranz Seidler
Folgen 444 - 447
Folgen 444 - 447
Production designerKarin Wilpert
Production designerRomy Gawlik
Prop masterUwe Kramer
432-434
432-434
Prop masterJörg Schade
Standby propsMichael Kaplick
Standby propsJo Wild
Standby propsHolger Koch
Set dresserAnna Kokott
Folge 444/445
Folge 444/445
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFay Lazariotis
Scenic painterEva Weymann
Props Patina/ Set finish
Props Patina/ Set finish
Graphic artistJean-Philipp Ihle
Computer und Handyscreens
Computer und Handyscreens
Graphic artistBarbara Feis
Graphic design for props & animated graphics
Graphic design for props & animated graphics
Line producerHarald Reinhold
Production managerSven Brück
Assistant to production managerLaura Röhniß
Unit managerAlexander Müller
Location manager (local system)Tom Kretschmar
Set manager/ floor managerKarsten Christoph [1]
Set manager/ floor managerMaria Hanelotxomphou
Production secretaryLisa Marie Rothe
Folgen 441-443
Folgen 441-443
Assistant set/floor managerLeoni Rützel
Assistant set/floor managerSven Steuer
Tätigkeit als Assistenz der Setaufnahmeleitung
Tätigkeit als Assistenz der Setaufnahmeleitung
Assistant set/floor managerRaphael Rogel
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Wagner [4]
Set runnerTobias Steiner
Set runnerLicia Flocke
Production driverSven Bernd
Production driverAlexander Nicolai
21. Staffel
21. Staffel
ScreenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
Ep. 429/431/434/435
Ep. 429/431/434/435
ScreenwriterLeis Bagdach
Ep. 437
Ep. 437
ScreenwriterMarkus Hoffmann
Ep. 428/432/433/436
Ep. 428/432/433/436
ScreenwriterAxel Hildebrand
Ep. 430
Ep. 430
ScreenwriterAndreas Heckmann
ScreenwriterFrank Koopmann
Ep. 429/431/434/435
Ep. 429/431/434/435
ScreenwriterMarkus Staender
ScreenwriterUwe Kossmann
Ep. 428/432/433/436
Ep. 428/432/433/436
ScreenwriterConstanze Knoche
Ep. 437
Ep. 437
ScreenwriterRalf Ruland
ScreenwriterRoland Heep
429/431/434/435
429/431/434/435
ScreenwriterUlf Tschauder
Production sound mixerFrank Schubert [1]
Production sound mixerAndreas Trepte
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
TM: T. Lenk
TM: T. Lenk
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Boom operatorMartin Witte
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stunt coordinatorRené Lay
for Michael Mohr Stuntteam
for Michael Mohr Stuntteam
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorJasmin Maeda
Commissioning editorRonja Reitzig
Set medicLydia Rudolph
Fachberatung Medizin
Fachberatung Medizin
Social media managerCaspar Friedrich

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesThomm TV
Drohnenaufnahmen
Drohnenaufnahmen
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Leipzig
Leipzig
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesBKS S.Z.E.N.E -Dienstleistung GmbH
Michelle und Peter Krueger als Angestellte bei Silent Running
Michelle und Peter Krueger als Angestellte bei Silent Running
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Saskia Richter
KB: Saskia Richter
DecorationHeiland-Werbung GmbH
Beschriftungen, Kleinstrequisiten
Beschriftungen, Kleinstrequisiten
PropsRequisitenspeicher
Special Effectsfilm effects
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31/01/2001