NHK2020 | ©ZDF
©ZDF
TV Series | 2020 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sanna EnglundMelanie Hansen [SS]
Gerit KlingDr. Jasmin Jonas [SS]
Laura BerlinDr. Eva Grünberg [SS]
Rhea HarderFranziska Franzi Jung [SS]
Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Aybi Era
Pinar Aslan [SS]
Marc BarthelKristian 'Kris' Freiberg [SS]
Hannes HellmannWolf Haller [SS]
Harald MaackWolle [SS]
Bruno F. ApitzHans Moor [SS]
Fabian HarloffDr. Philipp Haase [SS]
Raúl RichterNick Brandt [SS]
Joel Williams
Dr. John Schmidt [SS]
Manuela WisbeckFrauke Prinz [SS]
Michael EhnertGerald Renner [SSR]
Kai AlbrechtPaul Feldmann [LE]
Oskar BeltonMarco Lange [LE]
Stephan BensonMichael Leezen (Männercamp) [LE]
Leon BlaschkeMalte Hinrichs [LE]
Riccardo CampioneDominik Vogt [LE]
Andreas Dobberkau
Robin Wolter [LE]
Simon EckertDavid Landwehr [LE]
Nico Ehrenteitstranger [LE]
Saro EmirzeAyman Amani [LE]
Nina GnädigNadine Kröger [LE]
Jan HasenfußLars Sörensen [LE]
Jarryd Alexander HaynesDomingo Krull [LE]
Max HegewaldTim Weber [LE]
Bianca HeinSophia Landwehr [LE]
Katharina HeyerSandra Mertens [LE]
Kristin Alia HunoldSara Mostaghini [LE]
Anja KnauerFiona Becker [LE]
Alma LeibergDiana Berens [LE]
Beate MaesMaria Kandt [LE]
Darja MahotkinLinnea [LE]
Jörg MalchowSven Lange [LE]
Annika MartensKiki Beuthin [LE]
Robert NickischThomas Behrendt (3 Episodes) [L]
Niklas OsterlohMartin Waldau [L]
Junus P.Elias Hellmann [LE]
Florian ReinersVolker Bruns [LE]
Jörg RohdeNoah Kruse [LE]
Oliver SauerMart Eisleben [LE]
Maximilian ScheidtClemens waldner [LE]
Laina SchwarzEllen Jülich [LE]
Linda Stockfleth
Lilly Köbler [LE]
Stephan A. Tölle
Harald Schuster [LE]
Adam VenhausMike [LE]
Hendrik von BültzingslöwenRoland Bachmann [LE]
Cecil von RennerRonny Zeschke [LE]
Lea Zoe Voss
Maje Törf [L]
Nina WeiszJulia Findorf [LE]
Tim WildeBernd Rauhaus [LE]
Jörg WitteJochen Döring [LE]
Baris ArMilo Novak [SRE]
Fred Costea
Gustav Flipper [SRE]
Silvana DammLea Stemmann [SRE]
Marie-Therése FischerIna Bachmeyer [SRE]
Carolin GarnierCecile [SRE]
Markus Hammer
Avram Kertész [SRE]
Mirya KalmuthAlisa Amani [SRE]
Moritz KlausLars Willert [SRE]
Gregor KnopBoris Hamdorf [SRE]
Johanna Kolberg
Laura Schulz [SRE]
Marco MatthesCord Schäfer [SRE]
David Nolden
Ole Bader [SRE]
Laura PhilippMartha [SRE]
Magdalena M. RitterInsa Hensen [SRE]
Laura UhligElla Dahl [SRE]
Felix Maria ZeppenfeldFriedrich Sommer [SRE]
Christopher AmmannRainald Frank [SR]
Nisan ArikanFaiza Melek [SR]
David BertonDaniel Mertens [SR]
Rostyslav BomeBranko Adamik [SR]
Christiane FillaEdda Schmidt [SR]
Alexander GrünbergVito Masia [SR]
Baris GülDeniz [SR]
Anna HausburgSandra Lüdke [SR]
Axel HolstHoffmann [SR]
Claudia HübschmannJutta Hinrichs [SR]
Thapelo MashianeMax Giese [SR]
David MullikasRené Balke [SR]
Leonie ParuselJana Hoffmann [SR]
Thomas RudnickRosinski [SR]
Anni C. SalanderVanessa Tamm [SR]
Mathilda SmidtKim Werner [SR]
Krista TchernevaAmelie Reuter [SR]
Oda ThormeyerEllen Freiberg [SR]
Ulrich BähnkBernd Hauser, JVA Beamter [BP]
Petra GundlachUnfallzeugin [BP]
Benjamin JansenGuest [BP]
Simon KerrisonEnglish speaking concert guest. [BP]
Zeljka PreksavecTante Pudel [BP]
David WehleMike Petersen [BP]
Ramona SchlenkerMutter
Ramona SchlenkerProstituierte
Nikolai Terminantenurse
Nikolai Terminantepasserby

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Postproduction managerWibke Melanie Becker
Director of photographyChristian Klopp4 Folgen
Director of photographyJochen Braune
Additional photographyRoland Fritzenschaft
Steadicam operatorJochen Braune
Steadicam operatorSebastian KnollARRI AlexaPlus, Zeiss HS, GPI Pro
Steadicam operatorRaymond Kesting33 SD B-Cam
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
1st assistant cameraSandra HöhleinALLE BlÖCKE
1st assistant cameraBernd 'Bernsen' SchmidtA+B Cam
2nd assistant cameraRobert Strauß [1]Intern
2nd assistant cameraEric Evers
2nd assistant cameraAnna-Katharina KolkmannFolgen
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Assistant costume designerMarion Schumacher
WardrobeMaike Buschhüter381-389
WardrobeKarolina Pollmann
WardrobeAnja KöhlerFolgen 368 - 371
WardrobeKim-Isabelle Sinicki
WardrobeSarina Sulianto
Additional wardrobeCarla SanfleberFolgen
Wardrobe helpFinn Schäffer
Wardrobe helpMaike BuschhüterEpisode 368-380
DirectorVerena S. Freytag4 Folgen
DirectorDietmar Klein
DirectorOliver Liliensiek
DirectorConstanze Knoche
DirectorStephanie StoeckerFolgen 381-382
DirectorFrauke ThieleckeEpisodes 368-371
1st AD (local system)Lars BuscherFolgen 383-386, Regie: Verena S. Freytag
1st AD (local system)Jennifer GrauFo. 368-371+ 377 - 380
1st AD (local system)Manuel DurainRegie Oren Schmuckler
1st AD (local system)Matthias Meyer-Hanno2 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tobias Vogel [1]07/2020 - 09/2020 2 Folgen
Script continuityElla Seidel11 Folgen
Script continuityAlexander Werner
Script continuityLilli Hildebrandt3 episodes
Trainee director's departmentJulia Metzmacher
Trainee director's departmentHauke Vallentien
Trainee director's departmentAlexander Werner
EditorAndrea DetmerFolgen 368-371
EditorAndree FischerFolgen 381-382
EditorFriederike von NormannFolgen 383-386
Assistant editorFanny DzierzonFolgen 381-386
Assistant editorAnna-Katharina KolkmannFolgen 377-380
Assistant editorIsabell Ratzke
Grip assistantHauke Vallentien
Grip assistantDaniel A. Negenborn
Drone pilotTom Schünemann
GafferMichael Herrmann
Lighting technician / electricianLeo Schwarz
Lighting assistantSophie Gausepohl
Lighting traineeEric Evers
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Kluge3 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Lebedynski
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsa GrothePraktikantin
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie Burgemeister2 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Kellermann
ProducerInes Karp
ProducerMartina Lebküchner
ProducerRamona Pour
Assistant to producerKlara Stine Schröder
Production designerAxel WernerFolgen 354 bis 361 ; 377 bis 389
Production designerClaudia Fard-YazdaniFolgen 368-376
Assistant production designerLena RössgerFolgen
Assistant production designerSusanne FranzkeVorbereitung 1. Block
Assistant production designerKim Louise BaschantFolgen 377-380
Prop masterMarkus Derneden
Standby propsMandy BekeFo. 368-371
Standby propsMike NikitinFolge 381 -386
Standby propsValerie Kühn
Location scoutOlaf Lehmann
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Production managerJan Zillmann22 episodes
Assistant production managerAskild Stielow
Unit managerJens RiedelFolgen 372-382
Unit managerJörg Vennewald
Location managerChristian Zenk
Set manager/ floor managerJesko RadtkeEpisodes 372-376, 381-390
Set manager/ floor managerShana-Minou NeumannFolgen 368-371
Production assistantChristina Lange
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Gliese
Set runnerAlicia Bieri
Production driverGunnar Meins368 - 393
Production driverAndreas PfeifFolgen 368 - 393
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
ScreenwriterStephanie Blöbaum
ScreenwriterKerstin Römer
Production sound mixerDominique Rueff
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé
Boom operatorMax Kober5 Folgen
Boom operatorSven KrügerFolge 377–
Sound traineeLennart Bollmannepisode 387-389
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stuntman/womanBastian KernStuntdouble "Tim Weber" Car hit
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. David Nolden
Stuntman/womanAlexander Knappe [1]Double Philipp Haase
Stuntman/womanMarcel StefanskiObdachloser
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double - Aybi Era
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stuntman/womanJana ReinhardtDouble Aybi Era
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt Double, Stunt Player (Für Stunt-Unit)
Commissioning editorThorsten Ritsch
Commissioning editorAndreas Jakobs-Woltering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingSarah Weiß Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Extras/Bit Playerpolizeiteam.deSpecialunit
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production Consultingsani for setSet Medic und med. Fachpersonal
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker,Set-Security,Nachtwache
Production ServicesHB-SecurityMiettoiletten
Production ServicesJoker Film und VeranstaltungsserviceBlocker
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Marion Schumacher
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGraphics
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setRettungswagen
Video/Computer PlaybackGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel / MOVIEPHONEs

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04/01/2007