©ZDF/Martin Valentin Menke
©ZDF/Martin Valentin Menke
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2019-2020 | ZDF [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/10/2019
End of shooting13/12/2019
LocationsNordrhein-Westfalen

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierAnne Merz [SS]
Philip Noah SchwarzLeon [SS]
Christoph Maria HerbstErik Merz [SS]
Michael WittenbornLudwig [SSR]
Claudia RieschelMaria Reichert [SSR]
Bernd StegemannGünter Merz [SSR]
Carmen-Maja AntoniRenate Merz [SSR]
Charlotte BohningVera [SSR]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtHerr Erkonnen [SSR]
Guido Renner
Herr Schubert [SSR]
Victoria MayerLisa [SSR]
Madieu UlbrichDamir [SSR]
Rojan Juan Barani
Lukas [SSR]
Daniel BaadenIngenieur [SRE]
Julia WiedemannKrankenschwester Jenny [SRE]
Beka BedianaPolizist [SRE]
Heike Trinker
Dr. Valerie Anatol [SR]
Nisan Arikan
Aynur [SR]
Volkan Isbert
Verkäufer [SR]
Arzu CoruhElif Özkan [SR]
Mohamed KarouiLeons Kumpel [BP]
Annette ZeisingVorstandsmitglied [BP]
Jonas ThomsenLeon's friend [BP]
Fabiano SenkingLeons Kumpel [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje Mesterknecht
9 - 16
9 - 16
Post production supervisorArne Möller
2d artistJonathan Friesen
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
ColoristHannes Häger
Folgen 13-16
Folgen 13-16
ColoristLukas Häusler
Final Grading Fo. 09-12
Final Grading Fo. 09-12
Director of photographyBrendan Uffelmann
Alexa Mini LF
Alexa Mini LF
Additional photographyMahmoud Belakhel
Camera operatorClaire Jahn
Camera operatorAlexander Pauckner
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
A-Cam, Alexa Mini LF
A-Cam, Alexa Mini LF
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
2 Tage b–cam
2 Tage b–cam
1st assistant cameraKirsten Eschmann
B-Cam 1DT
B-Cam 1DT
1st assistant cameraCaspar Müllers
B-Cam tageweise
B-Cam tageweise
2nd assistant cameraToni Ulbricht
1 DT Krankheitsvertretung
1 DT Krankheitsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarvin Ferlings
; zusätzlich, Material-Assistent B-Kamera
; zusätzlich, Material-Assistent B-Kamera
Still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
Camera traineeNoa Ortiz Jäger
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerStephanie Fürst
Assistant costume designerCaroline Habicht
WardrobeAnna Klaus
WardrobeJana Becker
Additional wardrobeRomy Zagora
Additional wardrobeVanessa Horsmann
DirectorFelix Stienz
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Script continuityNicole Sahsnowsky
EditorMartin Mayntz
9-16
9-16
Junior editorLukas Bille
Mediathek Onlinebegleitung
Mediathek Onlinebegleitung
GafferFabian Zenker
Best boyPaul Pallapies
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Menne
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Hiegemann
Additional electricianNora Daniels
Additional electricianChristian Schaub
Additional electricianChris Mueller [1]
Additional electriciansAlex Streckmann
Lighting assistantTill Pallapies
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
ProducerSilke Pützer
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerHanna V. Kienbaum
Creative producerRalf Husmann
Assistant to producerDaniel Kadour
Production designerUlrich Hintzen
Prop masterChristoph Müller [2]
Standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz
Location scoutAbi Roos
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Prop handNicolas Moll
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerMonika Krück
Assistant production managerLena Junker
Unit managerHolger Grashof
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie Burghard
Set runnerSaskia Meyer
Head writerRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
ScreenwriterLars Albaum
ScreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
ScreenwriterAnneke Janssen
ScreenwriterStephan Denzer
Production sound mixerOlav Gross
Commissioning editorSarah Flasch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripOK-Eventservice
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesFilmobil
Maskenmobil 7,5 t, Garderobenmobil3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobile, Doppelaufenthalt
Maskenmobil 7,5 t, Garderobenmobil3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobile, Doppelaufenthalt
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesplan-b-services
various cleanings
various cleanings
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign - Print / Screen
Grafikdesign - Print / Screen
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Webshop-Artikel
Webshop-Artikel
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Volvo V70 Kombi, Mercedes 300SE und weitere Autos und Lieferwagen als Spielfahrzeuge
Volvo V70 Kombi, Mercedes 300SE und weitere Autos und Lieferwagen als Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Generator Aufenthaltsmobile
Generator Aufenthaltsmobile

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Wittenborn2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]Schauspieler - NebenrolleWinner
Claudia Rieschel2021German Drama Award [de]Actress in comedic roleNominated
Guido Renner
2021German Drama Award [de]Actor in comedic roleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 18/04/2019, 10.15 PM