© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Family, Period, Society | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/02/2020
End of shooting08/10/2020

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claudia MichelsenCaterina Schöllack [L]
Sonja GerhardtMonika [L]
Maria EhrichHelga [L]
Emilia SchüleEva [L]
Sabin TambreaJoachim Franck [L]
Trystan PütterFreddy Donath [L]
August WittgensteinWolfgang [L]
Heino FerchDr. Jürgen Fassbender [L]
Uwe OchsenknechtFritz Assmann [L]
Helen SchneiderHannelore Lay [SR]
Giovanni FuniatiArmando [SR]
Andreas PietschmannHans Liebknecht [SR]
Alma LöhrDorli [SR]
Smilla LöhrDorli [SR]
Alexander Albrecht
Richie [SR]
Andreas Anke
Franz Klatt [SR]
Yannick FischerWilli [SR]
Konstantin FrankHorst Alleges [SR]
Silke GeertzMartina Schreyer [SR]
Heiner HardtDr. Grotewohl [SR]
Jürgen HaugDr. Brandtstetter [SR]
Rolf KaniesDr. Kreitmeier [SR]
Peter KockOtto Schmied [SR]
Guido LambrechtRudolf Ganter [SR]
Philipp LindHeinrich [SR]
Lasse Möbus
Edgar [SR]
Justin OttoPianist [SR]
Katja Steuer
Krankenschwester [SR]
Timo WeisschnurConferencier [SR]
Diana BirenytėDancer [SR]
Sven GerhardtReporter [SR]
Michael BaderschneiderDr. Helmut Beyer [BP]
Fabian Baecker
Achim Sobek [BP]
Petra Hartung
Jutta, Kneipenwirtin [BP]
Klara HöfelsTanzschülerin [BP]
Esther Maaß
Pflegerin [BP]
Sebastian WeissSFB Reporter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMelanie Heise
Assistant production accountantChristian Tolle
Vfx supervisorManfred Büttner
ColoristAna IzquierdoHDR and SDR
Director of photographyMichael Schreitel
Additional photographyChristian Datum
Additional photographyMatthias ReisserB - Kamera und Drohne
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
1st assistant cameraTobias Rost1 DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherB-Cam, Alexa LF
1st assistant cameraJochen KellerAddition
1st assistant cameraArite Szadkowski
2nd assistant cameraCosmas KöstersZusatz
2nd assistant cameraChristina Verena BauerARRI Alexa LF | B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaB-Cam - Alexa LF
2nd assistant cameraJakob FahrACAM
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaya KoutsoulisVideo Operator
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen2nd assistant
Extras/bit player castingLisa M. BöttcherBlock 2 ab Juli
Extras/bit player castingElisa Pigozzo
Costume designerMaria Schicker
Assistant costume designerHeike Schenck-WuttkeHistorisch 60ger Jahre
Assistant costume designerNavina DembczykKomparserie
Assistant costume designerVerena Reuter-Züll
WardrobeAnne Riedzewski
WardrobeFranziska Clementhistorisch 60er Jahre
WardrobeRita Csulik
WardrobeJulia Suris1960s, costume design: Maria Schicker
Additional wardrobeMandy Becker
Additional wardrobeSimone Fitzner
DirectorSabine Bernardi
1st AD (local system)Jeronimo WaldBlock 1 (vor Corona)
1st AD (local system)Silke Winter-LeyerZusatztage
1st AD (local system)Julia Sagheb2. Phase
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana Filzhuth1. Block
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise JordanZusatz Vorbereitung Block 1+2
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lukas HablitzelZusatz 2 DT
3rd AD crowd (local system)Michelle von der Burg
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz2.Block - 41DT
Script continuityMartina Kasper1.Block - 25DT
Storyboard artistMirja Engelhardt
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Extras coordinatorKatharina Riepler
Extras coordinatorMario Ziemkendorf(6 DT)
Extras coordinatorNico Markert1 day
Trainee director's departmentMichelle von der Burg
EditorRonny Mattas
Additional editorPatricia Mattas-MacíasCo-Editor
Assistant editorKatia Fink
Key gripIlko PetkowKey Grip
GripDaniele BoselliAdditional 8 DT
GripTino Bacher
GripMartin RehmFrom 10.08.2020
GafferTilman Hautsch
Best boyAlexander Martin30.01.20 bis 20.03.20
Dimmer board operatorJan Peltzer36 DT GM2
Lighting technician / electricianGunter LeberZusatz 24.8.-28.8.
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Adam
Lighting technician / electricianJan Peltzer
Additional electricianChristian Müller
Additional electricianHenry FrenzelDriver [7,5t] and operator [Telescopic work platform]
Lighting assistantValentin Spengemann2. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerProf. Karim Sebastian Elias
Music editorJakob Mäsel
ProducerBenjamin Benedict
Delegate producerMarc Lepetit
Creative producerAnnette Hess
Production designerAxel Nocker
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise Best+ Art Department Koordination
Art directorSteffen Geitner
Set decoratorMarita Götz
Assistant set decoratorIndra Besing
Prop buyerTim Lemke
Prop masterTina Reichelt
Standby propsTino Lemke
Set dresserCorazon Rial y Costasadditional
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Set dresserJeff Rüger
Set dresserNuria ManzanedaAddittional
Set dresserJo Heins
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Set dresserSolveigh SprengelTageweise Außendreh
Set decoration buyerChristina Hoenicke
Property assistantYves BoczekAssistant Prop Master
Set builderMoritz Kosankeund Setrequisiten Assistenz
Set builderMichael TimmermannSet Dresser Block1 Frühjahr
Scenic painterFee DoßmannMalleitung
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Graphic artistWiebke DaneAdditional signs, including hospital + gallery
Property driverFelix Eckert
Art department traineeEmma Lena Weber
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Production managerSebastian Geißler
Production managerMichael Wanka
Production coordinatorSybille Rohde
Production coordinatorDaniela Winklerab Wiederaufnahme
Production coordinatorMartina Wittkopfbis April 2020
2nd assistant production managerLaura ChristophJanuar-März 2020
Unit managerPeter WilmsWiederaufnahme / DT 26-66
Unit managerHendrik Müller
Unit managerAnnika NizzeCorona & Hygiene Koordination / ab Wiederaufnahme
Location managerSven Jorden
Set manager/ floor managerDaniel Timm
Assistant location managerAnna KlöbleLocation Koordination
Production assistantDavid Bollwerk
Production assistantAnna Klöble
Production assistantArne GehresSet Runner - Zusatz
Production assistantNico Korzytzki
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stange
Set runnerRagnar Pich
Set runnerAnastasia Nass
Set runnerNicola Waigand
Production driverCem Krüziu
Production driverMarko Otta
Production driverRalf Pitzius
Head writerMarc Terjung
ScreenwriterSeraina Nyikos
ScreenwriterJohannes Rothe
IdeaAnnette Hess
Script consultantLena Kammermeier
Production sound mixerRalf Herrmann
Boom operatorMichael Klisch
Second boom operatorNils Becker [1]
Sound traineeCarl-Johan Holden1 Woche
Music re-recording mixerChristoph de la ChevallerieTonmeister Orchesteraufnahmen
Sound designerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Dialogue editorTobias Festag
Foley editorPhilip BabinEpisode 2 & 3 - D-Facto
Adr recordistSascha Fernsel
Adr recordistTobias Festag
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanRaffael ArmbrusterStuntplayer Rolle Peer
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stunt rescue diverRonny Horning
Commissioning editorBeate Bramstedt
Commissioning editorBastian Wagner
Commissioning editorHeike Hempel
Commissioning editor (web)Martin Böhrer
Hygiene officerKyra von CarlowitzCovid Set Assistant
Project managerRobert Wunsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
ZDF Enterprises GmbH [de]World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRDATA. Rental.
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City CopsPolice
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHFire security guard
Production ConsultingGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Maria Schicker
DecorationBaubühne GmbHClub Freddy
DecorationMovie Construction
DecorationProp_Food - Essen im BildHome cooking
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsRequisitenspeicher
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbHVehicles & Transport (multiple)
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Claudia Michelsen2021German Television Award [de]Best actressNominated
Claudia Michelsen2021German Academy for Television [de]Actress - Supporting RoleNominated
Prof. Karim Sebastian Elias2021German Television Award [de]Best Music FictionNominated
Axel Nocker2021German Television Award [de]Best Set Fiction (production design)Nominated
Maria Schicker2021German Television Award [de]Best Set Fiction (Costume)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 21/03/2021, 8.15 PMPart 2: 22.03.2021 / Part 3: 24.03.2021