© Sat.1
© Sat.1
TV Series | 2019 | SAT.1 | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/08/2019
End of shooting01/10/2019
LocationsKöln
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hanna Plaß
Nicole Pütz [SS]
Anselm Bresgott
Dennis Pütz [SS]
Yasemin CetinkayaEbru [SS]
Milena Dreissig
Silvia Pütz [SS]
Nicolas WolfAlexander Hilker [SS]
Vivien Sczesny
Tiffany Pütz [SSR]
Mohammad-Ali BehboudiHerr Mutlu [GS]
Karen DahmenKarla Schuh [LE]
Torben LiebrechtProf. Marc Danylenko [LE]
Moritz Bäckerling
Tom [SRE]
Peter Eberst
Olli [SRE]
Carolin Freund
Junge Mutter [SRE]
Nicole Johannhanwahr
Frau Bolters [SRE]
Lisa JoptSandra Gehrke [SRE]
Björn JungIgor [SRE]
Stephanie KämmerFrau Gavrilovic [SRE]
Nicole KerstenFrau Möller [SRE]
Otto Emil KochVincent [SRE]
Guido RennerGero Pönsgen [SRE]
Anna Karolin BergerAnn Kathleen [SRE]
Karolina HorsterLea Wiedenhöft [SRE]
Valentina Leone
Munira [SR]
Charif OunisYasin [SR]
Jonas Baeck
Dirk [BP]
Kerstin König
Bibi [BP]
Antje MairichDoris [BP]
David BredinHanno

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHanna Görgen
Post production coordinatorNinette Botha
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Dailies coloristNadine Goermar
Block I
Block I
Director of photographyHarald Cremer
Pilot und 2. Drehblock, 4 Folgen
Pilot und 2. Drehblock, 4 Folgen
Director of photographyFalko Lachmund
1. Drehblock, 5 Folgen
1. Drehblock, 5 Folgen
Camera operatorAnsgar Krajewski
Camera operatorRupert Scheele
A-Cam Block 2 - B-Cam Block 1
A-Cam Block 2 - B-Cam Block 1
1st assistant cameraGregor Steinweg
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
A-Cam, Alexa Mini, Block II
A-Cam, Alexa Mini, Block II
2nd assistant cameraMontell Taraschewski
2nd assistant cameraOliver Baune
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze
Dailies Operator @ WeFadeToGrey / day player
Dailies Operator @ WeFadeToGrey / day player
Data wrangler / digital loaderKim Roman Schweppe
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorRobin Landsgesell
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerAndreas Janczyk
Assistant costume designerMeral Sezgin
Assistant costume designerAntje Markgraf
Vorbereitungszeit
Vorbereitungszeit
WardrobeJessica Koch [1]
WardrobeNatalie Winkel
WardrobeLucca Valentina Hampel
Krankheitsvertretung/Zusatz
Krankheitsvertretung/Zusatz
WardrobeAileen Richmann
3 DT Krankheitsvertretung
3 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Additional wardrobeLucca Valentina Hampel
DirectorWolfgang Groos
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorTobias Wiemann
1st AD (local system)Lenka Sikulova
5 Folgen
5 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Birgit Lesguillons
Folgen mit Wolfgang Groos
Folgen mit Wolfgang Groos
Script continuityKaroline Wolf
Extras coordinatorStefanie Glessner
EditorGuido Krajewski
Key gripSven Häse
Key gripAlexander Thonn
Vertretung 7DT
Vertretung 7DT
GripAlexander Thonn
GafferOliver Schafhausen
Best boyMatthias Bäumer
30 DT
30 DT
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Grabner
Elekrofachkraft am Set, 30 DT
Elekrofachkraft am Set, 30 DT
Additional electricianAntonia Schäfer
Additional electricianChristian Schaub
Lighting assistantBenedikt Spelleken
2 DT Zusatz
2 DT Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Baar
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Heyl
ProducerFrederik Hunschede
ProducerChristiane Ruff
Production designerSimon Schläger
Assistant production designerEdda Staubach
Art directorJoachim Hattenhauer
Prop masterCathrin Henselmann
5 Wochen Vetretung 05.07.19 - 15.08.19
5 Wochen Vetretung 05.07.19 - 15.08.19
Prop masterStefan Burkhardt
Block 1, 3 Wochen vertretend
Block 1, 3 Wochen vertretend
Standby propsKathrin Zimmer
Standby propsLarissa Dahlen
Vertretung
Vertretung
Location scoutPia Esten
Property driverOliver Kreckler
Property driverSami Sadeghi
Property assistantEsra Tamkoc
Block II
Block II
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sat.1
Sat.1
Production managerMarta Herrmann
Assistant production managerIsabell Weihing
Unit managerJulius Ottow
Block I+II
Block I+II
Location manager (local system)Marc Nolden
Location manager (local system)Lars Ansgar Förster
Bergisch-Gladbach
Bergisch-Gladbach
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
R: Wolfgang Groos
R: Wolfgang Groos
Set manager/ floor managerAnn-Katrin Schreyer
1.Block / Regie Tobias Wiemann
1.Block / Regie Tobias Wiemann
Assistant location managerPaul Peter Simons
Set runnerNele Eckert-Hetzel
Set RunnerKobel Linder
Set runnerSaskia Meyer
Production driverDominik Leurs
Production driverRalph Hundt
CreatorFrederik Hunschede
Head writerFrederik Hunschede
ScreenwriterThomas Sieben
ScreenwriterOliver Welter
ScreenwriterAnneke Janssen
ScreenwriterSandra Schröder
ScreenwriterAnnekathrin Lang
Story editorAnnekathrin Lang
Production sound mixerConstantin Bömers
Boom operatorNicolas Sturmberg
2. Block
2. Block
Boom operatorOliver Skrotzki
Ton: Constantin Bömers, 5 Folgen
Ton: Constantin Bömers, 5 Folgen
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripOK-Eventservice
Animals for FilmB4animals
Hunde Sheela und Pascal sowie "Kampfhund" Hanno
Hunde Sheela und Pascal sowie "Kampfhund" Hanno
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerJOLA-Rent
Feuerwehrlöschfahrzeug und Personal im Bild, inkl. Fachberatung
Feuerwehrlöschfahrzeug und Personal im Bild, inkl. Fachberatung
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Production ServicesFilmobil
Production ServicesFilmobil
Doppelaufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t
Doppelaufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Zusatz: Schauspieleraufenthalt
Zusatz: Schauspieleraufenthalt
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
DecorationJohnstown GmbH
Construction
Construction
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Propsadmk™ - Agentur für digitale Einspieler, Computer Grafiken, Animationen
Computer / laptop graphics & animations
Computer / laptop graphics & animations
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Audi A4 Limousine Hellblaumetallic (Wagen Amling) als Spielfahrzeug
Audi A4 Limousine Hellblaumetallic (Wagen Amling) als Spielfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobile Generator WC Anhänger Shuttle Service
Aufenthaltsmobile Generator WC Anhänger Shuttle Service
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Rear Projection Car Plates
Rear Projection Car Plates
Equipment3Pin Filmton
komplette Tontechnik
komplette Tontechnik
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Image/EditingHarrington Media Art & Design GmbH
Avid Editsuite
Avid Editsuite
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Mix Mirko Reinhard
Mix Mirko Reinhard

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Andreas Janczyk2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]KostümbildNominated
Wolfgang Groos2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)2020Venice TV Award [it]Best ComedyNominated
Christiane Ruff2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]ProduktionNominated
Frederik Hunschede2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Comedy-SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Friday, 07/02/2020, 8.15 PM