© Stefan Erhard/ TVNOW
© Stefan Erhard/ TVNOW
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2019 | VOX [de] | Crime, Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jasna Fritzi BauerShiri [SS]
Peter Schneider
Martin Wallmann [SS]
Benjamin LillieJonas [SS]
Daniel Zillmann
Louis [SS]
Florian Bartholomäi
Bastian Tess [SS]
Laura Louisa Garde
Natti [SS]
Ronald Kukulies
Amboss [SS]
Peter FieselerUlf [SS]
Lorna IshemaAnja Rudnik [SS]
Martin BadenSven-Ole [SSR]
Emil BeltonSchelli [SSR]
Mila BöhningAnnabelle Wächter [SSR]
Runa GreinerClaudi [SSR]
Anja Karmanski
Gisela Puschmann [SSR]
Bianca NawrathMia [SSR]
Frederik Schmid
Ricardo [SSR]
Niels Bruno Schmidt
Heizi [SSR]
Thomas SchumacherSteiner [SSR]
Leon Ullrich
Dennis [SSR]
Eva Meckbach
Katrin Bongartz [L]
Jakob Schmidt
Maurice [L]
Nevo SouleimanKollege Herr Schneider [LE]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Buck [SRE]
Michael Pink
Voss [SRE]
Sophie RoisCasting Director [SRE]
Anni C. SalanderLinda Berg [SRE]
Nicolai TegelerEltern-Vertreter Herr Schmidt [SRE]
Esther AgricolaPolizistin Anja [SR]
Flamur AljijiZivilolizist [SR]
David BredinVictor [SR]
Thomas ChemnitzHerr Schneider [SR]
Jerry KwartengNegassi [SR]
Burak YigitTranse Missi [SR]
Manuel GaubatzDrug buyer [BP]
Jens GrunwaldFluglotse [BP]
Khoyem ReateguiStudent [BP]
Regine Seidlermother in hospital [BP]
Michael Gernot SumperKomparserie [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantBianka Brödno
Post production supervisorPhilip Schlicht
Post production coordinatorClemens Helmchen
Post production assistantMareike Dominique Grau
Vfx supervisorFrank Govaere
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
Director of photographyMartin L. LudwigSony Venice; Mini Hawks
Director of photographyClemens Baumeister
Director of photographyAnne BolickSony Venice I Mini Hawks
Director of photographyHolger RuschSupervisor/Consultant UFA SERIAL DRAMA
Additional photographyChristoph Krauth2nd Unit, Folge 1-4
Camera operatorChristoph KrauthFolge 1-4, B-Cam
Camera operatorMarco Müller [5]
Drone camera operatorAlexander Neumann
Drone camera operatorNorwin HatschbachSony Venice + HAWKs
Drone camera assistant/technicianFelix Backhaus
1st assistant cameraDavid Oliver Gaiser72 Days, MiniHawks, Sony Venice
1st assistant cameraSebastian KatzerA-Cam Folge 5-7
1st assistant cameraCarl EversA-Cam (Block 1)
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow1DT A Cam Vertretung, Venice
1st assistant cameraClaudia HectorA-Cam (Block 3); Sony Venice, HawkMIni
2nd assistant cameraChristian Öhl
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade
2nd assistant cameraMax MeißnerB-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorMarvin Siegesmund
Video assist/playback operatorMax Meißner
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Öhl7DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorLina Friedrich
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Still photographerStephanie Kulbachadditional
Camera traineeJohann Kunz Nierade
Camera traineesLenius Jung
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
Assistant costume designerNadin Steffen
Assistant costume designerJonele Watts
Assistant costume designerNatalia Berger
WardrobeThiago Kohl
WardrobeInga Becks
Wardrobe helpJill GärtnerBlock 1-3
DirectorDustin Loose
DirectorChristian Werner
DirectorFlorian Knittel
1st AD (local system)Vincent PieperBlock 3
1st AD (local system)Ron Hardt
1st AD (local system)Maria OchsFolge 5-7
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marvin Siegesmund
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lea Lembke
Script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
Script continuityFelix Suckut3 days of shoot
Script continuityMartina Kasper
Script continuityTina Hönig
EditorAdrienne Hudson
EditorAnna NekardaFolge 1-4 / 8-10
Additional editorMichael Timmers
Additional editorJulia Kovalenko
Additional editorDavid Kuruc
Key gripRoberto IrmischRigging
Rigging gripHannes Höber
GafferNils Künstler
GafferHeiko Grund1-4
GafferLeonhard Kairat
Dimmer board operatorFalk Buchröder
Lighting technician / electricianJohannes Reichau
Lighting technician / electricianConstantin Zielske
Additional electricianChristine Wetzel
Additional electricianDavid Heaven
Additional electricianAvner Eisenstein
Additional electricianJonathan Beck
Additional electricianCarl Seifert
Lighting assistantMatthias Preuß
Lighting assistantAntonio Venegas
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrobi WendelChefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Stockmeier
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzelmain cast
Additional make up artistAnne Fonfara
Additional make up artistSandy Strierath
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
Additional make up artistIna Sauer
Additional make up artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
ComposerTina Pepper
ComposerSophie Hunger
ProducerGuido Reinhardt
ProducerKatja Bäuerle
ProducerEike Adler
Production designerMichael Fechner
Production designerRomy GawlikSet: "Dealerwohnung"
Art department assistantBarbara Scheele
Prop masterMartin LewandowitzStaffel 1
Prop masterBarbara Siebert
Standby propsYasmin Pochert
Computer/video playback supervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Assistant stand by propsPhilipp Leonhard Rosié
Location scoutAnne ScholzAlle Blöcke
Location scoutTatjana LiebenowScouting Zusatzmotive + Scouting für On Air Kampagne
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutMatthias NofzAlle Drehblöcke
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Property driverPhilipp Rosié
Property driverDirk Ehrhardtset dec
Property driverAndreas Abraham
Line producerKatharina Kamml
Assistant to line producerAdela von Bülow
Production managerJoachim von Bülow
Assistant production managerMarie Strippel
Assistant production managerSandra Buttressduring the preparatory phase
Unit managerPhilipp Eichhorn73 DT
Location managerCarolina Ronzino29.07. - 25.08.
Location managerAlexandra Koch [1]
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
Production secretaryYasmin Meyer
Assistant location managerKeno Varban2 shooting days
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Tretter
Set runnerTim Becker
Set runnerAna Koerner(1 DT)
Production driverMarcus GoldhahnPersonal Driver - Jasna Fritzi Bauer
Production driverStefan FörgZusatz
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverMichael KergerZusatz
ScreenwriterValentina Brüning
ScreenwriterArne Nolting
ScreenwriterJan Martin Scharf
Production sound mixerJacob IlgnerDrehblock 1 Dustin Loose
Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
Boom operatorManuel Neie9 Tage
Boom operatorSavvas Kontou2nd sound assistant - 1st season (70 shooting days)
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Boom operatorRon Klober
Sound supervisorErik Vogel
Sound re-recording mixerErik Vogel
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterÜbler Typ will Shiri an der Tür abwimmeln
Stunt driverWolfgang Lindner
Commissioning editor in chargeHauke Bartel
Commissioning editorThomas Disch
Commissioning editorFrauke Neeb

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Kerstin Viot
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsPolizeiagentur
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizei
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbHSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sophie Rois2020Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]Strong appearanceWinner
Tina Pepper2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste MusikWinner
Jasna Fritzi Bauer2020Romy [at]Beliebteste Schauspielerin Serie/ReiheNominated
Jasna Fritzi Bauer2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste SchauspielerinNominated
Jasna Fritzi Bauer2020Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]Actress in a comedic roleNominated
Antje 'Angie' Rau2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]StuntWinner
Sophie Hunger2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste MusikWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanySeriencamp Festival

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyVOX [de]Wednesday, 20/11/2019, 8.15 PM