TV Series | 2019 | TNT Comedy [de] | Comedy, Mockumentary | Germany
The project "Andere Eltern" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only

Project data

Film financingFor Premium Members only
Number of episodesFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nadja BeckerN.N. [SS]
Jasin Challah
Janos [SS]
Johanna Gastdorf
Maike JüttendonkPaula [SS]
Serkan KayaN.N. [SS]
Rebecca LinaN.N. [SS]
Katja PlodzistayaAga [SS]
Henny ReentsNike [SS]
Sebastian SchwarzLars [SS]
Lavinia WilsonN.N. [SS]
Alexander WeiseUwe [SSR]
Laura SundermannBiene [SRE]
Leonie Renée KleinTšnzerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Additional photographyChristian Kochmann
2nd assistant cameraJaro Schönefeld
DIT digital imaging technicianPio Dienhart
Video playback operatorHaakon Münch
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Assistant costume designerJana Becker
WardrobeLaura Brandstädter
DirectorLutz Heineking, jr.
1st AD (local system)Irina Reuland
1st AD (local system)Tim Großkurth
2nd AD crowd (local system)Hannah-Lisa Paul
EditorOle Heller
EditorRainer Nigrelli
EditorHenk Drees
Key/dolly gripHolger Fey
GafferLisa Maria Müller
Best boyJan Peltzer
Lighting assistantMarian Bouwmann6 Tage Zusatz
Lighting assistantFanny Burkhardt
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Ersfeld
Additional make up artistLinda Knapp
Executive producerHannes Heyelmann
Executive producerAnke Greifeneder
Freelance producerChristian Honeck
Production designerAndrea Weitz
Production designerDebbie Holler
Assistant production designerSusanne Grünewald
Set decoratorJeantien Meijer
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Set dresserFalk WenzelSet Requisite
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Graphic artistKatrin KahlGraphic equipment
Property driverSebastian Schwämmle
Line producerMarlene Beran
Line producerPeter Faber
Unit production managerPeter Faber
Assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch
Unit managerDaniela Pennekamp
Set manager/ floor managerAndrea Knör2 Staffel
Production assistantThorben Lembke
Assistant set/floor managerCarolin SchuchardtVertretung, 2 DT
Set runnerBenjamin Spital
Production driverRalf Klemme
Production driverFrank Mauermann
Production driverAlexander Wallenstein
ScreenwriterLutz Heineking, jr.
Production sound mixerRené Nicklaus
Boom operatorAlexander Muss2. Staffel, Block 2 (10DT)
Boom operatorGunnar Milz2. Staffel 1DT
Commissioning editor in chargeAnke Greifeneder

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Turner Broadcasting System DeutschlandTurner Broadcasting

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Advertising/PresentationsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignDecoration
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Cindy Spiekermann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Cindy Spiekermann
PropsGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel / Apps
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lutz Heineking, jr.2020Grimme Preis [de]SerieNominated
Eitelsonnenschein GmbH2020Grimme Preis [de]SerieNominated