TV Series | 2019 | Netflix | Dramedy | Germany
The project "Das letzte Wort" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting24.09.2019
End of shooting12.12.2019
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Number of episodes6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anke EngelkeN.N. [SS]
Daniel HauerFreund der Familie [SSR]
Ulrich BrandhoffAlexander Eitner [SR]
Ali BulganMr. Özgür [SR]
Dela DabulamanziDr. Zina Owusu [SR]
Neven PilipovicJonathan [SR]
Gudrun RitterMina [SR]
Benito BauseHannes Balzert [SRE]
Eckhard GreinerSeminarleiter Elster [SRE]
Lea Zoe VossLea Cornet [SRE]
Tibor LocherTobias Wagner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMonika PastorPayroll
Production accountantGabriele Hentschel
Assistant production accountantSusen Jarmuske
Director of photographyAndreas Berger
2nd unit dopNiv Abootalebi
Camera operatorNiv AbootalebiRonin2 Operator
1st assistant cameraFlorian BellackB-Cam / Large Format
1st assistant cameraNelson SmithA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraRouven SchardtA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFriedemann RöseB-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderStefan Baltzone day :)
Costume designerRamona Petersen
Assistant costume designerMaria Müller-Donges
WardrobeLutz Erkens
DirectorPola BeckFolge 4-6
DirectorAron LehmannFolge 1-3
1st AD (local system)Jan Bernotat
2nd AD crowd (local system)Leon Algrim
Script supervisorJulia Strobel
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz2 DT
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
Extras coordinatorChristina Kaiser
EditorAna de Mier y OrtunoLead Editor
EditorSimon Blasi
Grip assistantSergej Gorn
GafferRon Rakowski
ElectricianSandro Kieburg
ElectricianSebastian Beutler
ElectricianHeiko Lehmann
Lighting assistantSebastian Brücke
Additional make up artistJulia Serowski
Additional make up artistMargarita RasbaschCast&Crowd
Key makeup artist/hair stylistVirginie Thomann
Key makeup artist/hair stylistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Assistant makeup artistYanah Hänska
Additional makeup artistDoreen Kindler
Executive producerDaniel Sonnabend
Show runner/ series producerCarlos V. Irmscher
Show runner/ series producerAron Lehmann
Business affairsLaura Rauscher
Production designerTheresia Anna Ficus
Assistant production designerIraí Amana Martins de Souza
Set decoratorJanina Schimmelbauer
Assistant set decoratorJohanna MaulZusatz
Prop buyerMarie Ross
Prop masterKonstantin NessProp Master
Standby propsKarin Weber
Standby propsStefan Henkes2nd unit + 3 days 1st unit
Set dresserCatharina Zopf
Set dresserMarta Magdalena Jeszke
Set dresserPhilipp Pit Klemm
Set decoration buyerCaroline OhmertAushilfe für 1 Woche in der Vorbereitung
Assistent stand by propmanStefan Henkes+ standby carpenter
Location scoutGernot ZeglienJuni bis August
Draughtsman/set designerMona Cathleen Otterbach
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Property driverAndre KronbergSedDec Fahrer + Buyer
Assistant to line producerIsabell Seeliger
Assistant to line producerSimon Kiefer
Unit production managerBülent Nacaksiz
Post production supervisorSven Nuri
Production coordinatorKatharina Beckel
Assistant to production managerAlexander Dreissig
Unit managerJanek Plathe
Assistant location managerFlorian Kuthe
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Location assistantKatharina Seiler
Set runnerLukas Richter
Production driverMarkus StajicCrew & Cast
Production driverMichèl Kaffka
ScreenwriterCarlos V. Irmscher
ScreenwriterBurkhardt Wunderlich
ScreenwriterAron Lehmann
ScreenwriterNora Valo
ScreenwriterCarolina Zimmermann
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]Rights and Clearances

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pantaleon Films GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2x Alexa Mini LF, Arri Signature Primes, Leica Thalia
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAndré´s FilmcateringCrewcatering
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRettungsboot, Rettungsschwimmer, Set- Medic
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHBreakroom
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbHComparsencatering
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Ramona Petersen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ramona Petersen
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ramona Petersen
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & PyrotechnikSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizei

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Pantaleon Films GmbH2020Fair Film Award [de]Fiction (series)Nominated