Director | Gero Weinreuter, Oliver Liliensiek, Käthe Niemeyer |
---|---|
Written by | Heike Brückner von Grumbkow, Jörg Brückner |
Production | Studio.TV.Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/06/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/10/2019 |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Length of episode | 45 min |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 1-12 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jane Chirwa | Ann-Christin Heffner [SS] | |
Luise von Finckh | Inka Kubicki [SS] | |
François Goeske | Kilian Hirschfeld [SS] | |
Timmi Trinks | Marc Abel [SS] | |
Larissa Marolt | Leonie Ruska [SS] | |
Neil Malik Abdullah | Sami Malouf [SS] | |
Esther Schweins | Julia Salomon [SS] | |
Werner Daehn | Michael Kelting [SS] | |
Salvatore Greco | Hauptkommissar Lorenzo Battiato [SS] | |
Steffen Groth | Pierre Hartwich [SS] | |
Gedeon Burkhard | Daniel Goldenbogen [SS] | |
Mirko Lang | Adrian Holtau [LE] | |
Constantin von Jascheroff | Thomas Tambori [LE] | |
Leander Lichti | Holger Schawinski [LE] | |
Anne Schäfer | Antonia Kleine [LE] | |
Annika Ernst | Frauke Konrad [LE] | |
Jan Sosniok | Boris Retzlaff [LE] | |
Diana Staehly | Monique Striese [LE] | |
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey | Werner Trautmann [LE] | |
Michael Baral | Alexander Kirsch [LE] | |
Peter Becker | Roger Hannemann [LE] | |
Silvana Damm | Michelle Schöneberger [LE] | |
Katrine De Candole | Tania Tambori [LE] | |
Anastasia Lara Heller | Amy Hannemann [LE] | |
Oscar Hoppe | Sören Gombrich [LE] | |
Hadi Khanjanpour | Ahmad Sohrab [LE] | |
Steffen Lehmann | Robert Witte [LE] | |
Altamasch Noor | Miran [LE] | |
Urs Rechn | Marcel John [LE] | |
Christian Schmidt | Peter Götz [LE] | |
Sebastian Schneider | Hendrix [LE] | |
Sonja Kerskes | Verena Spahr [LE] | |
Ursula Renneke | Dr. Anna Giering [LE] | |
Anja Gräfenstein | Bettina Zedenick [LE] | |
Marie Meinzenbach | Natalia Binsky [LE] | |
Barbara Prakopenka | Caro Bleibtreu [LE] | |
Sonja Kirchberger | Ulla Nowak [SSR] | |
Martin Bretschneider | Dr. Claas Steinebach [SSR] | |
Charlotte Bohning | Britta Malouf [SSR] | |
Judith Döker | Frauke Schwarz [SR] | |
Timo Fakhravar | Adil Shibab [SR] | |
Luise Großmann | Sandra [SR] | |
Anna König | Eileen Knoop [SR] | |
Armin Wahedi | Omar [SR] | |
Roman Schomburg | Helge Schweiger [SR] | |
Lea Zoe Voss | Betty Schweiger [SRE] | |
Andreas Anke | Drechsler [SRE] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Udo Leonard [SRE] | |
Artemis Chalkidou | Carla Holzmann [SRE] | |
Malina Ebert | YVONNE HANECKE [SRE] | |
Nico Ehl | Sebastian Kleine [SRE] | |
Sinha Melina Gierke | Viktoria Pohle [SRE] | |
Robert Köhler | Sebastian Rasmussen [SRE] | |
Maximilian Pekrul | Dominik Schöneberger [SRE] | |
Martin Stange | Timo Rust [SRE] | |
Susann Toni Wagner | Gabriele Schmied [SRE] | |
Svenja Beneke | Dr. Isabell Schütz [SRE] | |
Julia Titze | Dr. Thelen [BP] | |
Mario Rohn | Konstantin Berge [BP] | |
Melanie Engelke | Empfangsdame [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kristov Brändli | |
Post production coordinator | Christof Debler | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar Police masks, bomb countdown, rail link website, surveillance camera | Police masks, bomb countdown, rail link website, surveillance camera |
Colorist | Natalie Maximova | |
Director of photography | Thomas Ch. Weber Pilot - Folge 1-4, Visuelle Konzeption und Aufbau der Serie | Pilot - Folge 1-4, Visuelle Konzeption und Aufbau der Serie |
Director of photography | Michel Gumnior Prequel auf Instagram | Prequel auf Instagram |
Director of photography | Erik Krambeck Folgen 5 - 8 | Folgen 5 - 8 |
Director of photography | Bernhard Wagner | |
Camera operator | Julia Baumann [1] B-Kam Block 3 12DT | B-Kam Block 3 12DT |
Additional photography | Rudi Schröder 4 episodes | 4 episodes |
Additional photography | Dennis Pauls | |
Additional photography | Benjamin Raeder 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Additional photography | Patricia Günther gearbeitet als B-Camera Operator mit Alexa Mini | gearbeitet als B-Camera Operator mit Alexa Mini |
Drone camera operator | Martin Paschkowski 3. Block | 3. Block |
Gimbal system operator | Gregor Blüher | |
1st assistant camera | Robert Nickolaus 4DT Vertretung A-Cam | 4DT Vertretung A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger Block 3 | Block 3 |
1st assistant camera | Florian Ritter | |
1st assistant camera | Frederik Schulz Alexa Mini + Amira | Alexa Mini + Amira |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Kohn B-Cam, 1 DT | B-Cam, 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Mathieu von Chamier | |
1st assistant camera | Dariusz Brunzel | |
1st assistant camera | Niklas Dietz B Cam 12 DT Block 2 5DT Block 3 | B Cam 12 DT Block 2 5DT Block 3 |
2nd assistant camera | Cosmas Kösters A&B-Cam | A&B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Marcus Mittmann 8 days substitute episode 1-4 | 8 days substitute episode 1-4 |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Paschkowski | |
2nd assistant camera | Carolin Obitz | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Anastasiia Gavrilova 4 DT | 4 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Elias Wolf | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Jakob Härtel | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Alexandr Razgon 15 DT | 15 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Valentin Becker | |
Video assist/playback operator | Kai Georgi | |
Video assist/playback operator | Paul Demke | |
Video assist/playback operator | Maximilian Casjens 4 DT | 4 DT |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Casting director | Susann Reitz | |
Casting director | Silke Koch | |
Costume designer | Cornelia Streiter Folgen 1-4, Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau | Folgen 1-4, Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau |
Costume designer | Stefanie Schroeter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Kratzer 2 Fo 1-8 | 2 Fo 1-8 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Lübke | |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller Komparserie | Komparserie |
Director | Gero Weinreuter Pilot - Folge 1-4 | Pilot - Folge 1-4 |
Director | Oliver Liliensiek | |
Director | Käthe Niemeyer | |
1st AD (local system) | Anne Schmidt [1] 8 DT Vertretung, Regie: Käthe Niemeyer | 8 DT Vertretung, Regie: Käthe Niemeyer |
1st AD (local system) | Gesine Blanke | |
1st AD (local system) | Sandra Delatron 10 shoot days substitution, ep. 9-12 | 10 shoot days substitution, ep. 9-12 |
1st AD (local system) | Moana Ziegler Serienneustart | Serienneustart |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Leo Apitz | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Duc Bao Bui | |
Script continuity | Christian Thébaud Folge 1-12 | Folge 1-12 |
Extras coordinator | Gabriele Ablasser | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Kupetz 1 DT | 1 DT |
Editor | Lena (Helena) Bieniek Block 1 | Block 1 |
Editor | Dagmar Dick | |
Editor | Natali Barrey | |
Editor | Michele Gentile | |
Key grip | Pascal Perkams 2. Block | 2. Block |
Key grip | Gregor Blüher | |
Key grip | Christoffer Schulz 1DT Vertretung | 1DT Vertretung |
Grip trainee | Matthias Neumeister | |
Grip trainee | Leonard Pawils | |
Grip trainee | Johannes Prondzinsky | |
Gaffer | Maik Reimann Block 2 / 3 | Block 2 / 3 |
Gaffer | Michael Herrmann K.: T. Ch. Weber; 1. Block | K.: T. Ch. Weber; 1. Block |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Kirchhoff | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Steffen | |
Additional electrician | Dominic Heim | |
Additional electrician | David Moore Lorusso | |
Lighting assistant | Luca Nagel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Valentina Schwez | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susi Bär | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margarita Rasbasch Episode 1-12 | Episode 1-12 |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Glöckner | |
Additional make up artist | Carla Bellgardt | |
Composer | Kerim König | |
Composer | Christian Biegai | |
Producer | Milena Maitz | |
Producer | Julia Desch | |
Producer | Fabian Pöhlmann | |
Production designer | Juliane Hoffrecht | |
Assistant production designer | Tina Rix block 1,2,3 | block 1,2,3 |
Set decorator | Nicole Heilmann Ausstattung Mordkommission | Ausstattung Mordkommission |
Prop master | Juliane Wendt Block 1 | Block 1 |
Prop master | Petra Peppie Biller Block 2/3 | Block 2/3 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marianne Schwarzbach Block 1+2 | Block 1+2 |
Standby props | Tim Herfurth Folge 9-12 | Folge 9-12 |
Standby props | Dana Becher Folge 5-8 | Folge 5-8 |
Standby props | Thomas Hainich | |
Set dresser | Mona Cathleen Otterbach Mordkommission | Mordkommission |
Assistant stand by props | Matthias Preti Block 1 | Block 1 |
Assistant stand by props | Charleen Müller | |
Location scout | Thomas Harre Vorbereitung Halle | Vorbereitung Halle |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn | |
Graphic artist | Friederike Goebbels | |
Graphic artist | Frank Brückner Graphic design and prop production | Graphic design and prop production |
Graphic artist | Saskia van de Calseijde Block 3 | Block 3 |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga additional screen design | additional screen design |
Prop hand | Ilse Troll Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Prop designer | Emilia Dubiel bonemaker | bonemaker |
Property driver | Peter Britz | |
Line producer | Falk Sanne | |
Production manager | Dirk Funke | |
Production manager | Peter Wilms | |
Production coordinator | Doris Edwards | |
Assistant production manager | Maike Créteau | |
2nd assistant production manager | Elias Wolf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Riech 2 & 3 Block | 2 & 3 Block |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms 1. Block | 1. Block |
Location manager (local system) | Herman Rohner 2. und 3. Block | 2. und 3. Block |
Location manager (local system) | Ronny Engel Block 1, Block 2 + 3 in Central Germany | Block 1, Block 2 + 3 in Central Germany |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nicola Kelly Hütter | |
Production assistant | Robert Terasa Block 1 | Block 1 |
Production assistant | Laurin Kockwelp Block 1 | Block 1 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andi Hettlage | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Raphael Rogel Folgen 5-8 | Folgen 5-8 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Rebecca Gade Block 3 | Block 3 |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst 2. & 3. Block | 2. & 3. Block |
Production driver | Bernd 'Barnie' Polzin | |
Production driver | Thomas Gießler 3. Block | 3. Block |
Screenwriter | Heike Brückner von Grumbkow | |
Screenwriter | Jörg Brückner | |
Production sound mixer | Wolfgang Widmer Season 1 Episodes 5-12 | Season 1 Episodes 5-12 |
Production sound mixer | Marcus Bock | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs für Tim Haberland | für Tim Haberland |
Stuntman/woman | Patrick Richter [2] Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Stunt rigger | Wolfgang Lindner Fußgänger wird überfahren/ und angefahren | Fußgänger wird überfahren/ und angefahren |
Commissioning editor | Christof Königstein ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Jakobs-Woltering ZDF | ZDF |
Caterer (cook on set) | Michael Wittler |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studio.TV.Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Stunts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Set-Medic // Rettungsschwimmer | Set-Medic // Rettungsschwimmer |
Production Services | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies | Walkies |
Production Services | Fast Assistance Maskenzug, Kostümzug, Darstelleraufenthalt | Maskenzug, Kostümzug, Darstelleraufenthalt |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. | |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | GCH Hotel Group TRYP by Wyndham Halle | TRYP by Wyndham Halle |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Police uniforms | Police uniforms |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Cornelia Streiter | KB: Cornelia Streiter |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Cornelia Streiter | KB: Cornelia Streiter |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Frank Brückner Grafik Graphic design, print, prop production | Graphic design, print, prop production |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Wednesday, 29/01/2020, 7.25 PM |