©BR/maze pictures GmbH/Hendrik Heiden
©BR/maze pictures GmbH/Hendrik Heiden
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019 | BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/04/2019
End of shooting24/05/2019
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Verena Altenberger
Elisabeth Eyckhoff [L]
Andreas Bittl
POK Wolfgang Maurer [L]
Wolf Danny Homann
Lukas Posse [L]
Robert SiglRoman Momo Blöchl [L]
Berivan Kaya
Meryem Chouaki [L]
Dimitri Abold
Oumar Rast [SR]
Ursula Gottwald
Dallas [SR]
Niklas KearneyTeddy 'T. Rex' [SR]
Christian Baumann
Vitus Hochleitner [SR]
Gisela HahnDr. Gisela Bianchi [SR]
Claudia MessnerNita van Elsen [SR]
Michael ZittelReiko Fastnacht [SR]
Emma JaneArlena Fastnacht [SR]
Thiemo Brand
Bernd Hönick [SR]
Jutta BringsWirtin Artemis [SR]
Georg LabergerCEO Dr. Behrenfänger [SR]
Catalina Navarro KirnerDina, Callums Frau [SR]
Silke Heise
Antje Nowakowski [BP]
Christo KlahrBeerdigungsgast [BP]
Sascha Maaz
Callum (EHR)
Sonja Hubercivil police officer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNicole Zundel
ColoristStephan KuchDailies und Final Colorist
Director of photographyMartin Farkas
2nd unit dopRoman Schauerte
Drone camera operatorMichael BascheLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
1st assistant cameraMichael HainB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
Video assist/playback operatorYlva Sommer
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting director (children)Anne Hilliges
Extras/bit player castingAnne Hilliges
Costume designerMartina Müller
Assistant costume designerLaura Heibei
DirectorDominik Graf
1st AD (local system)Tim Wustrack
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anne Hilliges
Assistant to directorIna Balon
Script continuityHeike Manzke
EditorClaudia Wolscht
Assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
Key gripTobias Dawid
Drone pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferJürgen Bauer
Best boyIngolf Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianFinn Gosch
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Röder
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone NeufischerZusatzmaske
ComposerSven Rossenbach
ComposerFlorian Van Volxem
ProducerPhilipp Kreuzer
ProducerMarlene Schlegel
Production designerClaus Jürgen Pfeiffer
Assistant production designerRebecca Hanke
Prop masterAntje Goldmann
Standby propsWolfgang Küchler3 Tage Vertretung
Standby propsJojo Schwan
Set dresserAnja BühlingSet Dresser an drei Motiven
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian Haas [1]
Assistant stand by propsNils Schimitzek
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Location scoutRebecca Hanke
Property driverRalph Spielhaupter
Line producerBogdan Tomassini-Büchner
Line producerMelanie BührdelBayerischer Rundfunk
Production managerManu S. Scheidt
Production managerBjörn Grünlerab Drehbeginn Vertretung
Unit managerThomas Rommel
Location manager (local system)Elmar ErnstVorbereitung & Drehwoche 1
Location manager (local system)Sibylle Follmer
Location manager (local system)Lennart Wirth5 Tage
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Pusch
Set manager/ floor managerLennart Wirth
Production assistantAnika Drodtloff
Production assistantRolf HelbergSet-Al-Assistenz
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Tremmel5 Tage Vertretung
Set runnerSilvia Grabmayr
Production driverFrank Fuchs
Production driverCay Scheidt
ScreenwriterGünter Schütter
Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
Boom operatorKlaus Hobby
Second boom operatorJannik Flieger
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley editorBastian Zeiselmair
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Commissioning editorCornelia Ackers
Editorial traineeAnne Hilliges
Editorial traineePaul Beck

Production companies

CompanyComment
Maze Pictures GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Rolle: Freund von Nina
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServiceseatBOX.Catering - Michael RittmeyerCatering
Production ServicesfilmobilDoppel-Lounge-Mobile, diverse Zusätze Toiletten, Team, etc.
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMUC
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsGRAFIKWERKDesign / Print / Apps
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
PropsPeinelt-MotorsWaffen u. Zubehör
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektProgrammierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherComplete sound post production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Maze Pictures GmbH [de]2020Jupiter Award [de]Bester TV-SpielfilmNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyHof Int. Film Festival

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 08/12/2019, 8.15 PM