Notruf Hafenkante | ©borislaewen
©borislaewen
TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/02/2019
End of shooting18/10/2019
Number of shooting days168
LocationsHamburg

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Number of episodes24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sanna Englund
Melanie Hansen [SS]
Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Rhea HarderFranziska Franzi Jung [SS]
Bruno F. ApitzHans Moor [SS]
Aybi EraPinar Aslan [SS]
Marc Barthel
Kristian 'Kris' Freiberg [SS]
Hannes HellmannWolf Haller [SS]
Harald MaackJörn "Wolle" Wollenberger [SS]
Gerit KlingDr. Jasmin Jonas [SS]
Fabian HarloffDr. Philipp Haase [SS]
Laura BerlinDr. Eva Grünberg [SS]
Joel Williams
Dr. John Schmidt [SS]
Manuela WisbeckFrauke Prinz [SS]
Souhaila Amade
Tamina Bredow [LE]
Tara Marie Amaury
Helena Lier [LE]
Florian AndererFlorian Selke [LE]
Sabiullah Anwar
Achmar Sherzov [LE]
Christian AumerNils Möhring [LE]
Annekathrin Bach
Hilke Weibel [LE]
Peter BeckerAnton Paul [LE]
Jakob BenkhoferAutohändler Pepe [LE]
Muriel Bielenberg
Sandra Heinemann [LE]
Maike BollowProf. Dr. Sybille Haller [LE]
Mila BöhningElina Sherzova [LE]
Bastian von Bömches
Jan Viersen [LE]
Martin BretschneiderMichael Böhme [LE]
Max ClausRobert Seifert [LE]
Holger Daemgen
Norbert Paulsen [LE]
Hauke DiekampMark Ringer [LE]
Max Engelke
Benno Höft [LE]
Victoria FleerSvenja Richnow [LE]
Marie HackeKira Wolter [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachSven Klamm [LE]
Frederic Heidorn
Simon Becker [LE]
Anna Herrmannthabea scholl [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannReno Scheuer [LE]
Maximilian HildebrandtValentin Vasmer [LE]
Anna-Isabel HinzPauline Jahn [LE]
Anna HofbauerLena Marx [LE]
Matthias KelleStefan Menzel [LE]
Julia-Maria KöhlerSteffi Gebhardt [LE]
Johannes Hendrik Langer„Jack“ Engel [LE]
Arnfried LercheHerr Paus [LE]
Jonathan OhlroggeNino Gebhardt [LE]
Greta Sophie Schmidt
Lea Sander [LE]
Florian SchmidtkeRamon Praatsch [LE]
Alessandro SchusterLennart Grolmann [LE]
Anna Katharina Schwabroh
Katja Krüger [LE]
Judith SehrbrockLisa Franck [LE]
Juls SergerFrederik Tomke [LE]
Elmo Anton StratzJannis Schröder [LE]
Simona Theoharova
Elena Hertels [LE]
Heike TrinkerAdinda Weyrauch [LE]
Lion WasczykLasse Wirnitzer [LE]
Teresa WeißbachMina Tomke [LE]
Christian WittmannWalter Benning [LE]
Michael Ehnert
Gerald Renner [SSR]
Sina MichelEmma Jung [SSR]
Charlotte CromeElisabeth Gutscheidt [SR]
Timo Fakhravar
Malik Aslan [SR]
Wolfgang Finck--- [SR]
Stephanie GossgerNina Möhring [SR]
Paula HaussJulia (Joggerin) [SR]
Mats KampenJan Hasselfeld [SR]
Sebastian KaufmaneBengt Reuter [SR]
Ulas KilicProf. Dr. Drniz Baykurt [SR]
Lilia Lehner
Conny Woite [SR]
Simone MüllerClara [SR]
Mirco ResegJustus Hellbach [SR]
Nina-Mercedés RühlHanna Caspari [SR]
Frederik SchmidPascal Grolmann [SR]
Stefanie SchmidDaggie [SR]
Benjamin Schroeder
Clemens Raab [SR]
Elga Schütz
Veronika Hoky [SR]
Achim AmmeRupert Haumersen [SRE]
Friederike BellstedtMarlies Reimers [SRE]
Marlene BurowKaya Böhme [SRE]
Katrin BühringDr. Beate Koch [SRE]
Michel DiercksPhil Zuckowski [SRE]
Yasmina DjaballahMeike Daschner [SRE]
Marko DyrlichOlaf Jordan [SRE]
Jennifer Ehnert
Sandra Lohse [SRE]
Lisa Elke Eschenbrenner
Jana Nissen [SRE]
Lennart Hillmann
Leon Dörfel [SRE]
Katja HutkoNatalie Milic [SRE]
Özgür KaradenizDr. Ayub Durmaz [SRE]
Jonas LauxDirk Unger [SRE]
Ferdinand LehmannErik Bahlke [SRE]
Lennart Lemster
Stephan Niemeyer [SRE]
Jessica McIntyre
Dunja Paulsen [SRE]
Kristina PaulsJennifer Selke [SRE]
Sebastian PrasseBen [SRE]
Elmira RafizadehAmira Samimi [SRE]
Nicola Ransom
Carolin Bruns [SRE]
Grace RischOrnela Gilberto-Franck [SRE]
Martin Stange
Thies Scholtens [SRE]
Louis von KlipsteinJesko Brehme [SRE]
Aylin Werner
Nadine Kastein [SRE]
Gisela Aderhold
Teacher [BP]
Heiko BüterMitarbeter St. Petri [BP]
Marcus EngelhardtDennis Scheuer [BP]
Simon KerrisonEnglish speaking guest at Elbfilharmonie [BP]
Stephan Möller-TitelJochen Fehlauer [BP]
Daniel AxtStefan "Stevie" Conrad
Patrik GastRocker/Biker
Sema LieseNurse Kathrin
Lara Isabela SchraderPatientin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyRoland FritzenschaftRegie: Dietmar Klein, Tanja Roitzheim
Director of photographyJochen Braune7 Folgen 2019
Director of photographyOliver SanderR. Verena S. Freytag , R. Constanze Knoche
Drone camera operatorJochen Braune
Steadicam operatorJochen Braune
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraSandra HöhleinA-CAM & STEADYCAM FOCUS / ALEXA / Alle Blöcke
1st assistant cameraKatharina Elvers2DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraBernd 'Bernsen' SchmidtDiverse Folgen
2nd assistant cameraJens Ulrich Schlegel
2nd assistant cameraHauke VallentienKamerapraktikum
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Costume designerMario Gehrig
Assistant costume designerMarion Schumacher
Assistant costume designerCatharina Janina RusitskaBlock 2 - 5 (Folge 348 - 361)
WardrobeJessica BirkerFolge 344-347
WardrobeJenny Fischer [1]
WardrobeMaria-F. JacobFolge 352- 355
WardrobeSarina SuliantoFolge 348 - 351
Additional wardrobePhyllis PollmannFolge
Wardrobe helpFinn SchäfferFebruar - Oktober
DirectorVerena S. Freytag3 episodes
DirectorOliver Liliensiek
DirectorGudrun Scheerer
DirectorTanja Roitzheim
DirectorDietmar Klein
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorConstanze Knoche
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Ann-Kristin Knubben4 Folgen + 3 Folgen (Regie: O. Schmuckler, Verena S. Freytag)
1st AD (local system)Stephanie Stoecker
Script supervisorElla Seidel10 Folgen
Script supervisorBirgitt Dorny4 Folgen Oren Schmuckler
Assistant script supervisorLilli Hildebrandthelping hand (08-10/2019)
Trainee director's departmentLilli Hildebrandt
Trainee director's departmentMerit Buß
EditorFriederike von NormannFolgen 356-358
EditorHanka KnipperF 352-355
EditorAndree FischerFolgen 364-367
EditorAndrea Wimmer6 Folgen
Key/dolly gripOliver SteineckeFolgen 344-347, 352-355, 359-361, 364-367
Key/dolly gripSebastian Klasse
Grip assistantDaniel Negenborn
Lighting technician / electricianLennox Witt
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Laws
Lighting technician / electricianLeo Schwarz
Lighting assistantLennox Witt
Lighting traineeBente Rohde
Lighting traineeRobert Strauß [1]Episodes 352-361
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette KellermannFolgen 359,360,361
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Kluge1+3+5 Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf2 Folgen Regie C.Knoche
Additional make up artistKristina Mollnau
ComposerMichael Soltau
ProducerInes Karp
ProducerMartina Lebküchner
Assistant to producerKlara Stine Schröder
Production designerAxel Werner
Production designerClaudia Fard-YazdaniFolgen 262-267
Assistant production designerKim Louise BaschantFolgen 352-361
Assistant production designerLena Rössger362-367
Assistant production designerPouya Mirzaei8 Folgen
Prop masterMarkus Derneden15 Folge
Standby propsMandy BekeEpisode 344-351, 364-367
Standby propsValerie Kühn
Location scoutOlaf Lehmann
Art department traineeMerit BußRequisitenassistentin
Line producerMarcus Kreuz
Production managerJan Zillmann24 Folgen
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Assistant production managerAskild Stielow-Splittgerber
Unit managerJens RiedelFolgen 344 - 355 + 359 - 367
Set manager/ floor managerTim Kirschstein1 DT Ersatz, Folge 349
Set manager/ floor managerJan Mehrtens2. Block
Set manager/ floor managerLasse Callsen2 shooting days representation
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian BotheFolgen 352-358, 362-367
Set manager/ floor managerShana-Minou NeumannFolgen
Assistant set/floor managerTobbi Schlünz
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Gliese
Assistant set/floor managerJesko Radtke2 DT Vertretung
BlockerOlaf Piayda4 tage
Set runnerTara Dirala3 DT
Set runnerErik Zühlsdorf
Production driverAndreas Pfeif
Production driverGunnar MeinsFolge 346 (5 DT Vertretung) + Folge 362-367
Production driverMaik Rosse
Production driverMatthias Kühl
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
Production sound mixerDominique RueffFolge
Boom operatorIvo SeewaldFolge 356-361
Boom operatorWolfgang ReméFolge 344-347
Boom operatorThomas VosselerFolgen 348-351
Foley artistSteffen FlachE349-353
Foley artistFlorian KontnyFoley Artist M&E Season 14 Ep 1-18 & 23,24
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath2DT
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStuntplayer "Radfahrer"
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double : Aybi Era
Stuntman/womanDenise TrefflerStuntdouble Anna Hofbauer
Commissioning editorThorsten Ritsch
Commissioning editorAndreas Jakobs-Woltering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmTier ZentraleDackel und Mops
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Consultingsani for setMed. Fachberatung, Fachkomparsen, Set Medic u. Rettungsschwimmer / Boot
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker
Production ServicesHB-SecurityWC-Wagen
Production ServicesJoker Film und VeranstaltungsserviceBlocker-Nachtwachen - Hands - LKW Umsetzung
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHB-SecurityBlocker
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHB-SecurityFahrzeugumsetzung
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrEBV/Bildbearbeitung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Hamburg
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04/01/2007