© ARD
© ARD

WaPo Bodensee

  • Wasserpolizei (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 25-40 | 2019 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/04/2019
End of shooting29/10/2019
LocationsRadolfzell, Konstanz u. a.

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to25-40
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Distribution formatRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Floriane DanielNele Fehrenbach [SS]
Tim WildePaul Schott [SS]
Max KönigJakob Frings [SS]
Wendy Michelle GüntenspergerJulia Demmler [SS]
Diana KörnerMechthild Fehrenbach [SS]
Noah CalvinNiklas [SS]
Dietrich AdamMario Brändle [LE]
Maja Amme
Sandra Bross [LE]
László Branko BreidingJonas Pfeil [LE]
Dagny DewathAnna Devrouis [LE]
Martin Feifeln.n. [LE]
Teresa HarderThea Morgret [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachIllario Testa [LE]
Aline HochscheidEvelyn Streek [LE]
Maike JüttendonkLeonie Reimers [LE]
Stephanie Kämmer
Martina Karl [LE]
Silvio KretschmerMarco Reichert [LE]
Leander LichtiBenjamin Murjahn [LE]
Manou LubowskiDr. Martin Dillinger [LE]
Matilda Merkel
Katja Hartmann [LE]
Dietmar Mössmer
Christian Reiter [L]
Stefan Murr
Andreas Ritter [LE]
Florian OdendahlDavid Schneider [LE]
Nicolò PasettiMarcel Brunner [LE]
Amelie Plaas-LinkJana von Lubitz [LE]
Martin ReikJohannes Roth [LE]
Aaron RöllMiro [LE]
Marc Oliver Schulze
Ole Leitner [LE]
Sven SerahJannis Leiter [LE]
Nina SiewertMaike Fehringer [LE]
Reto Stalder
Dominik Stähli [LE]
Carsten StrauchFlorian Arlen [LE]
Anuschka Tochtermann
Anna Jung [LE]
Liza Tzschirner
Tina Murjahn [LE]
Felix von BredowJohann Vogt [LE]
Merle Wasmuth
Friederike von Lubitz [LE]
Nina BrandtJana Siebel [SRE]
Junis MarlonFinn [SRE]
Alexander Merbeth
Chris Vogler [SRE]
David T. Meyer
Florian Haas [SRE]
Yung NgoJohannes v. Endingen [SRE]
Anton Fatoni SchneiderStefan Bross [SRE]
Hans Piesbergen
Chandrabandhu [SR]
Steffen WinkClemens Vollmer [SR]
Nils JensenHeiko Krüger [BP]
Arlen KonietzNico Schöller [BP]
Raphaël TschudiLuca [BP]
Michael MasulaPeter Lorenz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens GraefFo. 25-40
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
ColoristMarkus WawraFolgen 25-40
Director of photographyLudwig FranzEps. 25-32
Director of photographyLukas SteinbachEp. 33-36
Camera operatorVadim Schulz
1st assistant cameraThomas Reis
1st assistant cameraMichael HauptfleischFolgen 37-40
1st assistant cameraInka SackenheimFolgen 29-32, Sony Venice 5.7K
1st assistant cameraClemens KirchnerSONY VENICE 5.7K + SIGMA FF HS, Folgen 25-28 +-33-36
1st assistant cameraPeter JägerFolgen 37-40 B-CAM 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraJenny Thormann4 Flg. (25-28)
2nd assistant cameraJannik Tacke
2nd assistant cameraFlorian HohenseeSONY VENICE 5.7K + SIGMA FF HS, Folgen 33-36
2nd assistant cameraKarla FiehringFolgen 29-32
DIT digital imaging technicianTobias MerkFolgen 29 - 36
Video assist/playback operatorShirin Türel16.05. - 06.06.
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Lerche
Camera traineeAndrea Kurz
Extras/bit player castingNelly FrohnmayerEpisodes 33-36
Extras/bit player castingNaemi Tienes
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-RuddiesFolgen 25-32 und
Costume designerKaya KürtenFolgen 33-36
Assistant costume designerYamay Blanco33-36
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
Assistant costume designerPatricia CoklicaFolgen 37 - 40
WardrobeMaren Eichler
WardrobePauline Platt1 Block und 4 Block
WardrobeOlesja Jenny SchäferFolgen 29-32
Additional wardrobeMirjam Pischel
Costume design traineeMirjam Pischel& Maskenbild Praktikum
DirectorJörg Schneider4 Folgen
DirectorJan HaeringFolgen 33-36
DirectorTom Zenker
DirectorWerner Siebert4 Folgen 1. Drehblock 2019
1st AD (local system)Numi TeuschFolgen 25-28
1st AD (local system)Annalena FinkelsteinFolgen 37-40
1st AD (local system)Sascha Koszinowski
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana von der HeidenFolgen 29-32
Script continuityMarielle GottmannFolgen 29-32
Script continuityAnke WagnerFolge 33-36
Script supervisor traineeShirin Türel14.10. - 30.10.
EditorSabine RottmannFolge 29-32
EditorJan-Timo Sonnemann12 Folgen
Key gripHarald Reindl
Key gripFlorian BschorrFolgen 25-28
GafferBernhard HaugFolgen 25 - 28
GafferTherese Andersson
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Oerter-MarkgrafFolgen 29-32
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Kowol
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
Lighting assistantLes Tar
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Sterk
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah LechnerMaske Folgen 29-32
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie HeissMake up & Hair / SFX
Additional make up artistFranziska Rupp
Additional make up artistMaja Mogg
ComposerRaoul Alain Nagel
ProducerSven Sund
ProducerKerstin Lipownik
Executive producerBarbara BiermannSWR
ProducerKatja Gawrilow
Production designerDennis Duis
Art directorKarin Wilpert
Art directorKatja Rotrekl
Prop masterUwe Kramer
Standby propsKay Schilling
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOskar LekiesAussenrequisitenassistent
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLennart Müller
Assistant stand by propsMirjam Pischel
Assistant stand by propsAdrian Gebauer
Location scoutRudolf Janssen
Prop handAnn Katrin Schaefer
Property driverLennart Müller
Line producerAndreas ThürnagelSeit dem 17.06.19
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Production managerStephan Grobe
Production managerJens LauknerFo. 33-40
Production coordinatorDaniel ReberFolgen 25-28
Assistant production managerJennifer SixFo. 25 - 28, Fo. 29 - 32
Unit managerCarola FreitagFolgen 25-28+33-36
Unit managerVerena RadkeFolgen 29-32 und 37-40
Location manager (local system)Rudolf Janssen
Location manager (local system)Daniel Reber
Set manager/ floor managerPeter JabornickyBlock 3 August-September
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen TeichmannFolge 33-36, 2 DT Vetretung
Set manager/ floor managerKai GuballaFolgen 25-28 & 37-40
Production secretaryNaemi Tienes
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna LaatzFolgen 29-32
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen TeichmannFolge 33-36
Assistant set/floor managerMichael AmentFolgen 37-40
Set runnerMarkus Walter [1]
Set runnerTheo Floetemeyer
Set runnerJonathan Wientges
Production driverLutz Algermissel
ScreenwriterMichael Gantenberg
ScreenwriterMichael Pohl
ScreenwriterJörg Schnitger
ScreenwriterFelix Benesch
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk8 Folgen
Boom operatorGuido OberkirchFolgen 25-28
Sound designerValentin Spiegel12 Folgen: 29 - 40
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt-Coordination
Commissioning editorMichael SchmidlSWR
Video-journalistKarla FiehringMaking-of's und Social Media, 2017-2020
Caterer (cook on set)Ronny EbertChef bissFEST - Filmcatering
Caterer (cook on set)Kristina PeschelChefin bissFEST - Filmcatering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBissfest FilmcateringbissFEST
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesThe Hungry Army Film / WerbecateringCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ulrike Kiss - Ruddies
PropsGRAFIKWERKDesign / Print / Apps
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 17/01/2017