Rentnercops

  • Rentnercops - Jeder Tag zählt! (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 41-56 | 2019 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/03/2019
End of shooting28/10/2019
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to41-56

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tilo PrücknerEdwin Bremer [SS]
Peter LerchbaumerGünter Hoffmann [SS]
Katja DanowskiVicky Adam, [SS]
Helene GrassDr. Rosalind Schmid [SS]
Aaron Le
Hui Ko [SS]
Swetlana SchönfeldHannah [SS]
Jesse AlbertSascha Kesko [LE]
Mira BartuschekNina Pesch [LE]
Karoline BärCaro [LE]
Benjamin Berger
Marco Roth [LE]
Victor Calero
Wladimir Butrimenko „Rasputin“ [LE]
Anya FischerFrau Wünsch [LE]
Oliver FleischerGregor [LE]
Marie Therese Futterknecht
Ulla Hempel [LE]
Katrin Heß
Nicole Braunsfeld [LE]
Henner Momann
Martin Berger [LE]
Friederike Ott
Barbie [LE]
Patrick Peter [1]
Till Rosen [LE]
Guido RennerOtto Clausner [LE]
Dorothea Schenck
Mona Fischer [LE]
Sebastian SchwarzWalter Sobchak [LE]
Loretta SternPetra Kowallek [LE]
Luca ZamperoniMarkus Schöne [LE]
Michael Prelle
Polizeipräsident Plocher [SSR]
Verena PlanggerHeidrun Hoffmann [SSR]
Christian HockenbrinkHanno Teichert [SSR]
Paul Eilert
Joschua Teichert [SSR]
Katharina WitzaLotta Teichert [SSR]
Isabelle BarthTina Teichert [SSR]
Jutta DolleGreta Adam [SSR]
Dominik Klingberg
Benz [SSR]
Murali PerumalProfessor Braumöller [SSR]
Nisan Arikan
Frau Cavus [SR]
Sharon BerlinghoffLoretta Marinelli [SR]
Lisa Bihl
Thea Stich [SR]
Marc FischerCarl Kronauge [SR]
Nicola GründelSandra Ruch [SR]
Katharina Hackhausen
Betreuerin Eva [SR]
Nicole JohannhanwahrBrigitte Hausen [SR]
Maria Mittler
Skatspielerin Elfriede [SR]
Ivan RobertJuwelier Wirtz [SR]
Sebastian StielkeRainer Schneider [SR]
Katharina AbtElsa (F: Aliens) [SRE]
Ben Artmann
Stefan Berger [SRE]
Christiane Blumhoff
Christine Kleimann [SRE]
Neshe DemirJanine Netzer [SRE]
Julius DombrinkPeter Müller [SRE]
Carolin Freund
Kassiererin [SRE]
Clemens GiebelDirk Winter [SRE]
Rafi Guessous
Louis Breton [SRE]
Caroline Hanke
Julia Winter [SRE]
Marian KindermannStefan Lenz [SRE]
Karl KnaupOtto von Suhr [SRE]
Sebastian KolbFrank Brause [SRE]
Nora KoppenREitier [SRE]
Leni Speidel
Svenja Zurek [SRE]
Annette StrasserSilke Friebertshäuser [SRE]
Lisa Ursula TschanzSvenja Fiedler [SRE]
Julia BeerholdRike Kuhn [BP]
Vincent Bermel
Jochen Karl [BP]
Britta DirksFörsterin [BP]
Uwe DonnerRolf Schulze [BP]
Angelika Fornell
Ilse Koch [BP]
Alice GruiaKathrin Eickmann [BP]
Thomas KrutmannVerkäufer Plattenladen [BP]
Jürgen RißmannMax Pütz [BP]
Janina SachauKarin Bannenberg [BP]
Michael von der BrelieJunger Franzose [BP]
Arne GottschlingKlaas Toyka
Nina KarstenMara Pesch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Digital film compositorMarco HauptE43; E44; E47; E48;; E50; E53; E54; E56
ColoristAna IzquierdoFolgen 44-47-48-49-50-55-56
PregradingFlorian Amrath
Director of photographyThomas Schinz1. Block, 3 Folgen
Director of photographyAndy Löv
Director of photographyRobert von Münchhofen4 Episodes
Director of photographyDavid SchultzEpisodes 44, 47 - 50, 55 - 56 + all aerial photography
Camera operatorVernon DolanSony f55
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraPatrick Sieben
1st assistant cameraKirsten EschmannA-Cam 2DT
1st assistant cameraMeggy SchulzeA-Cam bei zwei Kameras
1st assistant cameraNikolas SuppliethB-Camera (Sony PMW F5) 119 Days
1st assistant cameraNadine Willeke
2nd assistant cameraMeggy Schulze
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl+ A-Fokus tageweise, 1. Block
2nd assistant cameraNikolas SuppliethMaterialassistenz
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Sieben2 Monate
2nd assistant cameraSimon Hummel23 Drehtage
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Casting assistantUlrike Remde
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerNele Mona Müller
WardrobeLisa MarchionnaAb 02.05.2020
WardrobeSabrina Köhler1. Block (Folge 41, 42 & 46)
Additional wardrobeAngelina Curilova
DirectorThomas Durchschlag4. Staffel Block 4
DirectorJanis Rebecca Rattenni4 Folgen
DirectorDennis Satin
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
DirectorClaudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
1st AD (local system)Guillermo RuótoloCologne
1st AD (local system)Vanessa Frey
1st AD (local system)Monika GooseRegie: Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
2nd AD crowd (local system)Charlin SimonBlock 1 (Folgen 41, 42 und 46)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anna-Isabell WinkelhaneFolgen 49-56
Script supervisorGeorgina Hillebrand Perry5. Block 4 Folgen
Script supervisorKirsten WehrVertretung
Script supervisorDana Thiel1.- 3. Block (Folge 41 - 48)
EditorSteffen Pohl
EditorMareile Marx-Scheer3 Folgen
EditorHarald Aue
EditorDirk SchwarzFolge #44, #47, #48 Regie: Patrick Winczewski
EditorAnton Korndörfer
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorBeabrice Bach
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Key/dolly gripMarlon KoppelkammBlock 2
Key/dolly gripBenjamin Anton
Grip assistantPhilipp HinzZusatz
Grip assistantMax Brückner
Grip assistantVivian Andres5 DT
GafferHartmut Pollitt
Lighting technician / electricianChris VölknerBlock I
Additional electricianMichael Kloppert
Additional electricianJan Peltzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes Schmager
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
Additional make up artistGülcan Arslan
Additional make up artistMadeleine Magnus
Additional make up artistNoreen Seeger
Additional make up artistLisa SchmermerFolge: Auf alles vorbereitet
ProducerOliver Vogel
ProducerPeter Güde
Executive producerElke KimmlingerWDR
Creative producerSonja Schönemann
Production designerHolger Jacobsen
Assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Standby propsDaniela Feick
Standby propsCatia Rémy
Property assistantPascal RungeAussenrequisitenassistent
Assistent stand by propmanElla Feske
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Line producerSascha Ommert
Production managerAndreas Thürnagel
Production managerManuel MütznerFolgen 44-56
Post production coordinatorLinda AugsteinD-Facto Motion GmbH Köln
Assistant production managerChristian Peschab 15.07 Block 4+5
Unit managerDetlev Jansen
Unit managerOliver von Ameln
Location managerFrank LeßmöllmannFolgen 49-56
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Corovic16-20 Sep.
Set manager/ floor managerKirsten Steffens
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Melzer
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Kleinfeld
Assistant set/floor managerPaul Kröber
Set runnerAndrew HansonEpisodes 41-56
Production driverGuido Stein1 Block
ScreenwriterAndreas Schmitz
ScreenwriterLars Albaum
ScreenwriterSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterChristoph Wortberg
ScreenwriterJulia Thürnagel
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon: Michael Felber
Second boom operatorAndrew HansonDay Player 2 days
Sound re-recording mixerThomas Supke
Sound re-recording mixerHenning Hein41, 42, 46
Dialogue editorHenning Hein
Foley editorJonathan Pauli
Foley artistJoh WeisgerberEpisode 49 - 56
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanDenise TrefflerStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Commissioning editorNils WohlfarthWDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKDs, Originale, Doubles, Komparsen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHHVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBasisfahrzeuge komplett
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringCrew Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Design / Print
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung
PropsMonitoranimationComputeranimationen
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 24/03/2015