TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only

Project data

Broadcast dateFor Premium Members only
Number of episodesFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim Jo Stoll [SS]
Yve BurbachSelma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Florian WünscheBenedikt Förster [SS]
Christian PätzoldFriedemann Sonntag [SS]
Amina MeraiSara Chérif [SS]
Nina SiewertNele Becker [L]
Daniel AichingerGunnar Hauser [LE]
Christof ArnoldMika Konarek [LE]
Patrick Bachn.n. [LE]
Alexander BechtAleksandar Petrovic [LE]
Katharina BellenaBeata Kempe [LE]
Oliver BenderDieter Pohl [LE]
Kim BormannLisa Blumhard [LE]
Michaela Caspar
Rita Poth [LE]
Daniel ChristensenBerhard "Berni" Lindau [LE]
Max ClausWedelin Sommer [LE]
Holger DaemgenGünther Schuster [LE]
Armin DillenbergerTobias Kempe [LE]
Lena DörrieAmetis May [LE]
Margot GödrösTilda Schiffer [LE]
Stephan GrossmannRobert Kienle [LE]
Jörn HentschelKlaus Toner [LE]
Magdalena HöfnerVivien König [LE]
Frank KesslerMatthias Gollhofer [LE]
Martin KieferDr. Gero Westphal [LE]
Jana Julie KilkaCleo Wiegand [LE]
Michael KrabbeMarkus Veith [LE]
Stephanie KrogmannDana Hauser [LE]
Martin LudingAndy Hartmann [LE]
Annabelle MandengFlora Futhmann [LE]
Lea MornarRenata Karver [LE]
Christian OliverGeorg Sigl [LE]
Friederike Ott
Jenny Brenner [LE]
Anthony PaulElmar Frei [LE]
Simone RethelBarbara Michels [LE]
Laura SchuhrkGisa Koller [LE]
Fine SendelNele Becker [LE]
Juri SenftLeon Reitsam [LE]
Adam VenhausThommi Kutz [LE]
Anne-Marie WaldeckSandra Wöllner [LE]
Janina Agnes SchröderAmelie Thalheim [GS]
Matthias Beier
Moritz Lehnert [SR]
Tom KeuneEgon Röckle [SR]
Amanda MincewiczAnne Bertrand [SR]
Sebastian SchneiderPaul Falke [SR]
Andreas BergHannes Stratmann [SRE]
Robert BestaChris Angerer [SRE]
Farouk El-KhaliliEmil Maric [SRE]
Stephanie KämmerConni Peterson [SRE]
Lena AmendeJutta Böblinger [BP]
Philipp ChristopherGregor Sarkisian
Susanne SteidleFranzi Thulbeck, "Couchsurfing"

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyAndy Löv
director of photographyNiklas J. HoffmannBlock 62 Tanja Roitzheim
director of photographyStefan Ditner
director of photographyNicolai Kätsch4x
2nd unit dopJonathan HeidrichBlock 61 + 62
1st assistant cameraAxel StockBlock 61
1st assistant cameraPeter JägerBlock 61 B-CAM 1DT
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC, Alexa Plus + Alexa Mini (100fps by night), BMP, Gimbal, Block 62
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. SchmidtBlock 62
2nd assistant cameraGuilherme Britto Fernandes3 Woche
2nd assistant cameraJohannes BischofBlock 61 + 2 weeks Block 62
camera traineeJona RieseBlock 60-61
costume designerCharlotte GrafRegie Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
costume designerTini FetscherBlock 64
costume designerClaudia Ungerregie: christoph eichhorn
assistant costume designerPatricia CoklicaBlock 60 & 62
assistant costume designerLisa MannBlock 63
assistant costume designerAntje Terp-Janiesch
assistant costume designerMelanie SalfertBlock 64
wardrobeHenriette SuchanBlock 60 & 62
wardrobeConstanze Körner
wardrobeIsabelle StriewskiClaudia Unger
wardrobeSarina Sulianto
wardrobeLisa Gneiting
wardrobe helpLaura Hesse [1]für einen Block
directorClaudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
directorTanja Roitzheim
directorDaniel HelferBlock 63
directorPatrick Winczewski
directorChristoph Eichhorn
1st assistant directorGero von WedelFolge 250-253 Regie Christoph Eichhorn
1st assistant directorAlexander HaasD.Helfer, F. 258-262, R.Matsutani, F. 267-270
1st assistant directorViktor Klein
script supervisorKristina GerasimovaBlock 62
script supervisorCarsten BergemannFolge 258-262
script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 250-253
Crowd MarshallNick Haindiverse Vertretungen/ Zusätze
editorHarald Aue
assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
key/dolly gripThomas LorchBlock 63
key/dolly gripJohannes Grashorn2 DTe Vertretung
grip assistantSebastian SauerVertretung 5 DT
crane operatorThomas LorchBlock 63
crane operatorPhilipp KnopfBlock 63
gafferBernhard HaugBlock 63
gafferStefan BodenhauptBlock 61
electricianBernhard HaugBlock 61
electricianSascha Reinhardt60 Tage, Block 61 & Block 63
electricianTimon Dangel
electricianSören GerhardBlock 60
lighting assistantTimo LangendörferBlock 60
makeup artist / hair stylistFrederika Höllrigl
makeup artist / hair stylistHanna PfeifferBlock 63
composerPeter Gromer
composerUwe SchenkTitelmusik
freelance producerFelix RupleJunior Producer
assistant to producerStefanie RauboldAssistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
production designerDominik Hauschild
production designerAnne Brügel
prop masterStephanie MayBlock63
prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 60+61, Folge 246-253
prop masterMarian RingBlock 62 ; Folge 254-257
prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 65
standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 60
standby propsFranziska Stanger
standby propsLydia WellbrockBlock 63
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimone Mertz
assistent stand by propmanFriederike MertesBlock 62
assistent stand by propmanBenjamin Büchner [1]Block 63
property driverPhilipp HebenstreitBlock 60+61
unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
assistant production managerSophia PeterBlock 63
assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
unit managerSissy ThomsBlock 60
unit managerThomas Theo HofmannBlock 61 & 62
unit managerBoris BuglaFolgen 258-262 (Block 63)
location managerAntonija RotimBlock 62
set manager/ floor managerMartin Richter [2]Folgen 250 bis 253
set manager/ floor managerMichael SamlenskiBlock 64
set manager/ floor managerRoman GüntherBlock 60
set manager/ floor managerPeter JabornickyBlock 62 April-Juni 2019
set manager/ floor managerKathleen TeichmannBlock 61, 12 DT Vertretung & Block 62, 2 DT Vertretung
4th AD / Additional ADAntonija Rotim
4th AD / Additional ADKathleen TeichmannBlock 61 + 62
4th AD / Additional ADOskar Kuchenmüller
screenwriterAndreas Schmitz
screenwriterVladislav Tinchev
production sound mixerSteffen GraubaumFolgen 246 - 249
production sound mixerJulian PeukerFolgen 250 bis 263
boom operatorMarcus NeubergerBlock60/Block61
boom operatorJan Lukas Mielke5 DT Vertretung
boom operatorMarkus RebholzBlock 63
boom operatorFrank Klement29.1. bis 1.2.
stunt driverAlexander MackPolizist
commissioning editorDiana Kraus
commissioning editorAnna Katharina Brehm
coloristLaurent Desmetz

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film FernsehenHVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung & Fachberatung