© RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 2-10 | 2018-2019 | RTL [de] | Drama, Medical | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/11/2018
End of shooting01/03/2019

Project data

Episodes from/to2-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mimi FiedlerNora Altmeyer [SS]
Ines Quermann
Ella Fink [SS]
Oliver FranckDr. Sebastian Sander [SS]
Nassim Avat
Karim Asfari [SS]
Marc DumitruDr. Jan Kühnert [SS]
Valerie HuberKiki Schmitz [SS]
Sila Sahin-RadlingerSamira Akgün [SS]
Isabel Berghout
Dr. Claudia Cramer [SS]
Elias KaßnerMilo Altmeyer [SSR]
Talin BartholomäusLinus Fink [SSR]
Manfred CallsenProf. Uhrlich Kühner [SSR]
Oliver ClemensChris Friedrichs [SSR]
Emilia EidtLara Fink [SSR]
Lea Freund
Celina Fink [SSR]
Martin GruberMatthias Fink [SSR]
Christian KoernerCarsten Bachmann [SSR]
Jürgen RißmannHolger "Holle" Kurz [SSR]
Martin BretschneiderHenning Scholz [LE]
Jens Eulenberger
Stefan [LE]
Jeannine Gaspár
Elena Ramiréz (F: Sturm) [LE]
Alfred HartungFrank Brandner [LE]
Magdalena HöfnerLea Seidel [LE]
Stefanie Höner
Anna Bergmann [LE]
Aaron KarlNick [LE]
Katharina KüpperLouise Weissenbach [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Viktor Adler [LE]
Mandy Rudski
Steffi [LE]
David Schellenschmidt
Marco [LE]
Marc SchöttnerJulian [LE]
Marc Terenzihimself [LE]
Heike TrinkerIrene Weissenbach [LE]
Karien Anna Weber
Corinna [LE]
Thomas ArnoldJohannes Bergmann [SRE]
Laura BakowskyAnne Schmidt [SRE]
Jan BastelFlo [SRE]
Benjamin BergerArne [SRE]
Yvonne Yung Hee BormannYuki [SRE]
Andrea Cleven
Anita [SRE]
Maximilian DiehleLukas [SRE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher
Ina [SRE]
Stefanie FeldmannSchwester Emma [SRE]
Philipp GerstnerTom Kruse [SRE]
Nina GnädigYvonne [SRE]
Lisa GroteNotarzt [SRE]
Patrick HeinrichMarcel [SRE]
Anja HerzigRalle [SRE]
Lina HüeskerSophie [SRE]
Julia Jendroßektba [SRE]
Gregor KnopAlex Steinfeld [SRE]
Franziska LatherJunggesellin [SRE]
Martin PassMichael [SRE]
Beate PrahlLisa Becker [SRE]
Charley Ann SchmutzlerMandy [SRE]
Mascha SchraderNele [SRE]
Athena StratesKim [SRE]
Nathalie ThiedeKatja Scholz [SRE]
Amely TrinksEmma [SRE]
Ingo Abel
Klaus Rösberg [SR]
Nisan Arikan
Gina [SR]
Benjamin BergerArne [SR]
Franziska DittmannNotarzt [SR]
Jarno N.Nils Roth [SR]
Liza ReichardtAnnika [BP]
Alina RenkStripperin [BP]
Selena BakaliosJunggesellin
Sam BartzKevin
Bea BrocksBraut
Sarah DziedzinaNotarzt
Kai FüchselPatient
Leander GrafMatze
Karol JenssenPatient
Vanessa SarahJunggesellin
Maria StepanovJunggesellin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJörg Meeuwßen
Production accountantFlorence Klose
Assistant production accountantKatrin Müller [1]
Post production supervisorPhilip Schlicht
Post production coordinatorTim Gosche
Post production coordinatorTobias Hildebrandt [1]
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
Sound supervisor (broadcast)Erik Vogel
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Director of photographyMarc Christian WeberVertretung
Director of photographyJens Ernst Tukiendorf
Camera operatorGero Kutzner
Camera operatorAnja Simon
Camera operatorPatricia Günther
Camera operatorTimo Seidel [1]
Drone camera operatorAlexander Neumann
1st assistant cameraAnna WiehlB-Cam, Folgen 2-10
1st assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich
1st assistant cameraMathieu von Chamier
2nd assistant cameraJustus Rudolph
Video assist/playback operatorJustus Rudolph
Video assist/playback operatorLisa Gütschow
Still photographerRichard HübnerVertretung
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Casting directorIngrid Cuenca
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
Assistant costume designerJonele Watts
Assistant costume designerNadin Steffen
WardrobeInga Becks
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
WardrobeNatalia Berger
WardrobeLutz Erkens
Additional wardrobeMaria-F. JacobKöln
DirectorGudrun Scheerer2.Staffel
DirectorTina Kriwitz
DirectorChristoph HeiningerFolgen "Vorurteile" "Gerechtigkeit", "Wendepunkt"
1st AD (local system)Andrea Picht
1st AD (local system)Sarah Judick
2nd AD crowd (local system)Beabrice Bach
2nd AD crowd (local system)Paula Tuschner2. Block
2nd AD crowd (local system)Danny Kummerow
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mai Trang Nguyen
Script continuitySabrina Spiegler
Extras coordinatorAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
EditorDiana Moh
EditorLena Bieniek
EditorHelena (Lena) BieniekBlock 2 mit Gurdrun Scheerer
GafferOlaf Richter
Lighting technician / electricianFee Strothmann
Lighting technician / electricianHeinrich Harndt
Additional electricianLouis Schmidt
Additional electricianChristian Anters1. DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia SchwarzerFolge 5-10
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia TharMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Simon [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnika BotheFolge 5-10
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Additional make up artistAisha King
Additional make up artistAnnika Feldges
Additional make up artistSabrina LehmannDreh in Köln
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistStefanie SchmidtFolgen 2-6/8
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGrobi WendelBlock 3
Fx makeup artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
Fx makeup artistAisha KingWorkshop Mitarbeiter - DoI
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
ComposerHans Engel
ComposerNigel Watson
Assistant-/ junior-producerKaroline Kunz
Assistant to producerNatascha Cacciapaglia
Production designerMichael Fechner
Art department assistantBarbara Scheele
Prop masterNancy Altube
Standby propsNele Gebhardt
Property assistantTabea Krackow
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Location scoutAnne Scholz
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Property driverMirko Völkl
Line producerKatharina Kamml
Assistant to line producerAdela von Bülow
Production managerJoachim von Bülow
Assistant production managerMarie Strippel
Unit managerJonas Schäfer
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Set manager/ floor managerKeke PietzkeAussendreh NRW
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly HütterFolge 2-4
Production assistantAaron Dix
Assistant unit managerSandra WernerVorbereitung 3.Block (Flg7/9/10)
Set runnerAngelo Gunkel/ Assistent der Set-AL
Set runnerPhilipp Jakobs
Set runnerAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
Production driverNils Konrad
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverMarcus GoldhahnKomplette Staffel
ScreenwriterKristin Schade
ScreenwriterSarah Höflich
ScreenwriterHagen Haas
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
ScreenwriterJasmina Wesolowski
Production sound mixerUli Stallkamp
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
Boom operatorMichael Klisch4 DT
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Boom operatorPhillip Schwalm
Second boom operatorJannik Flieger15 DT
Sound supervisorRonny Stolper
Sound re-recording mixerErik Vogel
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stunt coordinatorTim Haberland
Commissioning editorChris Hennecke
Commissioning editorChristiane Ghosh
Commissioning editorKatharina Katzenberger
Commissioning editor (casting)Martin Pass
Commissioning editor (casting)Tina Walter
ConsultantRuth MaiazzaMedizinische Fachberatung
ConsultantAnke Goldschmidt
Marketing, public relationJanine Friedrich

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamPolizei SEK
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
CostumesFilmcops e.K.Polizeiuniformen Nordrhein-Westfalen
CostumesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsFlatliners GmbHFachberatung, Mietstudio
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHMichael Fechner
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHdiv. Rettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz MedicalgroupRettungswagen, Spielfahrzeug, Feuerwehr
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamRettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbHSpielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Tuesday, 30/04/2019, 9.15 PM