© RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 2-10 | 2018-2019 | RTL | Drama, Medical | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23.11.2018
End of shooting01.03.2019

Project data

Episodes from/to2-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Mimi FiedlerNora Altmeyer [SS]
Ines QuermannInes Fink [SS]
Oliver FranckDr. Sebastian Sander [SS]
Nassim Avat
Karim Asfari [SS]
Marc DumitruDr. Jan Kühnert [SS]
Valerie HuberKiki Schmitz [SS]
Sila Sahin-RadlingerSamira Akgün [SS]
Isabel BerghoutDr. Claudia Cramer [SS]
Thomas ArnoldJohannes Bergmann [LE]
Martin BretschneiderHenning Scholz [LE]
Jens Eulenberger
Stefan [LE]
Jeannine Gaspár
Elena Ramiréz (F: Sturm) [LE]
Alfred HartungFrank Brandner [LE]
Magdalena HöfnerLea Seidel [LE]
Stefanie Höner
Anna Bergmann [LE]
Katharina KüpperLouise Weissenbach [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Viktor Adler [LE]
Mandy Rudski
Steffi [LE]
David SchellenbergMarco [LE]
Marc SchöttnerJulian [LE]
Marc Terenzihimself [LE]
Karien Anna WeberCorinna [LE]
Elias KaßnerMilo Altmeyer [SSR]
Talin BartholomäusLinus Fink [SSR]
Manfred CallsenProf. Uhrlich Kühner [SSR]
Oliver ClemensChris Friedrichs [SSR]
Emilia EidtLara Fink [SSR]
Lea Freund
Celina Fink [SSR]
Martin GruberMatthias Fink [SSR]
Christian KoernerCarsten Bachmann [SSR]
Jürgen RißmannHolger "Holle" Kurz [SSR]
Benjamin BergerArne [SR]
Aaron KarlNick [SR]
Thomas ArnoldJohannes Bergmann [SRE]
Laura BakowskyAnne Schmidt [SRE]
Jan BastelFlo [SRE]
Benjamin BergerArne [SRE]
Yvonne Yung Hee BormannYuki [SRE]
Andrea Cleven
Anita [SRE]
Maximilian DiehleLukas [SRE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher
Ina [SRE]
Stefanie FeldmannSchwester Emma [SRE]
Philipp GerstnerTom Kruse [SRE]
Nina GnädigYvonne [SRE]
Lisa GroteNotarzt [SRE]
Patrick HeinrichMarcel [SRE]
Anja HerzigRalle [SRE]
Lina HüeskerSophie [SRE]
Julia Jendroßektba [SRE]
Gregor KnopAlex Steinfeld [SRE]
Franziska Lathertba [SRE]
Martin PassMichael [SRE]
Beate PrahlLisa Becker [SRE]
Christopher ReinhardtViktor Adler [SRE]
Charley Ann SchmutzlerMandy [SRE]
Mascha SchraderNele [SRE]
Athena StratesKim [SRE]
Nathalie ThiedeKatja Scholz [SRE]
Amely TrinksEmma [SRE]
Liza ReichardtAnnika [BP]
Alina RenkStripperin [BP]
Selena BakaliosJunggesellin
Sam BartzKevin
Bea BrocksBraut
Franziska DittmannNotarzt
Sarah DziedzinaNotarzt
Kai FüchselPatient
Leander GrafMatze
Karol JenssenPatient
Vanessa SarahJunggesellin
Maria StepanovJunggesellin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production controllerJörg Meeuwßen
production accountantFlorence Klose
assistant production accountantKatrin Müller [1]
sound supervisor (broadcast)Erik Vogel
director of photographyMarc Christian WeberVertretung
director of photographyJens Ernst Tukiendorf
director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
camera operatorPatricia Günther
camera operatorGero Kutzner
camera operatorAnja Simon
camera operatorTimo Seidel [1]
drone camera operatorAlexander Neumann [1]
1st assistant cameraMathieu von Chamier
1st assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
1st assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich
video playback operatorJustus Rudolph
video playback operatorLisa Gütschow
still photographerRichard HübnerVertretung
still photographerChristoph Assmann
casting directorIngrid Cuenca
costume designerKerstin Viot
assistant costume designerJonele Watts
assistant costume designerNadin Steffen
wardrobeLutz Erkens
wardrobeInga Becks
wardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
additional wardrobeMaria- F. JacobKöln
directorGudrun Scheerer
directorTina Kriwitz
directorChristoph HeiningerFolgen "Vorurteile" "Gerechtigkeit", "Wendepunkt"
1st assistant directorAndrea Picht
1st assistant directorSarah Judick
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADDanny Kummerow
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADPaula Tuschner2. Block
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADBeabrice Bach
Crowd MarshallAndreas Hoffmann [2]1. Block/Folge 2-4/1-2x/Woche
editorDiana Moh
editorLena Bieniek
editorHelena (Lena) BieniekBlock 2 mit Gurdrun Scheerer
gafferOlaf Richter
electricianFee Strothmann
electricianHeinrich Harndt
additional electricianChristian Anters1. DT
additional electricianLouis Schmidt
makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Thar1. Block/Folge 2-4
makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Simon [1]
makeup artist / hair stylistAnika BotheFolge 5-10
makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia SchwarzerFolge 5-10
additional make up artistAnnika Feldges
additional make up artistAisha King
additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
additional make up artistSabrina LehmannDreh in Köln
key makeup artistStefanie SchmidtFolgen 2-6/8
key makeup artistGrobi WendelBlock 3
fx makeup artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
fx makeup artistAisha KingWorkshop Mitarbeiter - DoI
composerHans Engel
composerNigel Watson
assistant-/ junior-producerKaroline Kunz
assistant to producerNatascha Cacciapaglia
production designerMichael Fechner
assistant set decoratorBarbara Scheele
prop masterNancy Altube
standby propsNele Gebhardt
property assistantTabea Krackow
location scoutAnne Scholz
set builderMichael Timmermann
property driverMirko Völkl
line producerKatharina Kamml
assistant to line producerAdela von Bülow
unit production managerJoachim von Bülow
post production supervisorPhilip Schlicht
Post Production CoordinatorTim Gosche
Post Production CoordinatorTobias Hildebrandt [1]
assistant production managerMarie Strippel
unit managerJonas Schäfer
set manager / 3rd ADKeke PietzkeAussendreh NRW
set manager / 3rd ADDagmar Wendelmuth
set manager / 3rd ADNicola Kelly HütterFolge 2-4
assistant to 2nd ADSandra ReinhardtVorbereitung 3.Block (Flg7/9/10)
set runnerAngelo Gunkel/ Assistent der Set-AL
set runnerPhilipp Jakobs
production driverNils Konrad
production driverEnrico Fischer
production driverMarcus GoldhahnKomplette Staffel
screenwriterSarah Höflich
screenwriterJulia Meimberg
screenwriterKristin Schade
screenwriterHagen Haas
screenwriterJasmina Wesolowski
production sound mixerUli Stallkamp
boom operatorMichael Klisch4 DT
boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
boom operatorArne Schmidt
sound supervisorRonny Stolper
sound re-recording mixerErik Vogel
stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
stunt coordinatorTim Haberland
commissioning editorChris Hennecke
commissioning editorChristiane Ghosh
commissioning editorKatharina Katzenberger
commissioning editor (casting)Martin Pass
commissioning editor (casting)Tina Walter
coloristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
consultantRuth Maiazza
consultantAnke Goldschmidt
marketing, public relationJanine Friedrich

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamPolizei SEK
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
CostumesFilmcops e.K.Polizeiuniformen Nordrhein-Westfalen
CostumesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHMichael Fechner
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHdiv. Rettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz MedicalgroupRettungswagen, Spielfahrzeug, Feuerwehr
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamRettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbHSpielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLTuesday, 30.04.2019 at 21:15 o-clock