TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2019 | SWR [de] | Comedy, Comedy | Germany

Main data

DirectorUlrike Grote
Written byUlrike Grote (creator), Ulrike Grote
ProductionFortune Cookie Film GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/05/2019
End of shooting12/07/2019
Number of shooting days45
LocationsHeilbronn

Project data

Episodes from/to1-6

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Karoline Eichhorn
Gudrun Pfisterer [SS]
Sabine HahnKäthe Holzinger [SS]
Jürgen Haug
Theodor Kirschbaum [SS]
Christian KoernerKurt Lohmann [SS]
Franziska KüpferleLucie Dill [SS]
Katharina MatzMarlene Klingenberg [SS]
Willem MenneHorst Niemayer [SS]
Christian PätzoldHeinrich Rehbein [SS]
Joachim RaafGörge Stegmaier [SS]
Janna StriebeckElla Fernandez [SS]
Jochen StriebeckWalter Lohmann [SS]
Hartmut VolleLudger Möhlich [SS]
Hannah WaltherSophie Dettmann [SS]
Eugene BoatengOsaro Okeke [SSR]
Nicki von TempelhoffDr. Richard Fuchs [SSR]
Ulrike BarthruffDagmar Winkelmann [LE]
Stefan EichbergFrank Hagemann [SR]
Gosia Konieczna
Grazyna Kowalsky [SR]
Pablo KonradPfleger Sven [SR]
Tommy NiessnerNorbert Eberle [SR]
Ute von StockertLady in Red [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndreas Porschke
Director of photographyThomas Vollmar
Additional photographyPascal Mundt
Drone camera operatorNik Johannsen
Steadicam operatorMarkus Kuballa
1st assistant cameraPatrick Zepp
1st assistant cameraJan Jungwirth45 DT
2nd assistant cameraDavid Gork
Data wrangler / digital loaderDavid Gork
Camera traineeNik Johannsen
Costume designerHenrike Luz
Assistant costume designerStefanie Müller [1]
WardrobeStefanie Müller [1]
WardrobeAlexandra von Jutzenka
Additional wardrobeNicole Czapalla
Costume design traineeAnna Nitsch
DirectorUlrike Grote
1st AD (local system)Jan Filkorn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sophie Campbell
3rd AD crowd (local system)Moritz Labza
Script continuityRoland Spellerberg
Trainee director's departmentMoritz Labza
EditorHenrike Dosk
Assistant editorHannes Rossow
GripJosef Helfer
GafferTom Gork
Best boyMatthias Allner
Lighting technician / electricianSigi Hirsch
Lighting technician / electricianGabriel Beyer
Additional electricianJan Wittrowski
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Hauser
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika KnaufMaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistAhmed Mnissi4 DT & Praktikum
Additional make up artistLisa Hilpert
ComposerJan-Peter Klöpfel
ComposerJörn Kux
ProducerIlona Schultz
ProducerMina Avramova
Production designerTanja Arlt
Assistant production designerDavid Sansi
Prop masterMiriam Hanke
Standby propsLara PaukstadtSetrequisiteurin Vertretung 6 DT
Standby propsLisa Solveigh Lehrmann
Set dresserNina Damm
Set dresserFlorian Schmelzeisen
Set dresserMaite Lozano
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMartin Radloff
Location scoutStephanie Schlienz
Location scoutChristian StrangHauptmotiv
Set builderKarsten Schlienz
Set builderAndreas Ottmar
Set builderBenjamin Mayer
Set builderJan Fraenkel
Set builderMarcus Ehrlich
Graphic artistCelina Schmidt
Graphic artistMiriam Hanke
Prop handLea Hengge
Prop handKarim Omar Kögel
Prop handMoritz Labza
Property driverChristian Schattke
Art department traineeLea Hengge
Line producerMichael Becker [2]
Line producerIlona Schultz
Production managerWolfgang KrenzFolgen 1-6
Assistant production managerMarlene Zeitler
Unit managerRoland Kanamüller
Set manager/ floor managerTommy Niessner
Set manager/ floor managerDothias Wörner
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Sybel
Assistant set/floor managerLara PaukstadtVertretung 15 DT
Assistant set/floor managerTheresa Annika Kiefer10 Wochen
Set runnerBenjamin Wieland
Production driverJens Ziesche
Production driverChristoph Pabst
PA internFabian Klink
CreatorUlrike Grote
ScreenwriterUlrike Grote
Production sound mixerRüdiger Fleck
Production sound mixerMarcus Vetter
Production sound mixerElaine Niessner
Boom operatorJanik Hampe7 DT
Boom operatorMarcus Vetter
Boom operatorMarkus Rebholz
Boom operatorSebastian Steer
Boom operatorChristoph Mysiakowski
Sound re-recording mixerSascha Heiny
Commissioning editor in chargeThomas Martin
Commissioning editor in chargeMichael Schmidl
Commissioning editorMargret SchepersSWR
Commissioning editorBrigitte DithardSWR
Editorial assistantDaniela Kertes
Caterer (assistance on set)Noah Hagos
Caterer (cook on set)Sascha Dunker
Marketing, public relationAnnette Gilcher

Production companies

CompanyComment
Fortune Cookie Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLicam GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesGIERICH GMBH FILM LICHT TECHNIK
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesGreen Medien – die nachhaltige Agentur für Film und Service
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesKüchenkutsche GmbH
Production ServicesOrtmann GmbH - Sicherheitsdienst
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGästehaus Olgahof
Transportation, Travel and Accomodations'Dörfle
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationsDörfle kleine Wunder GmbHsDörfle kleine Wunder GmbH
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMuc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektProgrammierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
EquipmentEast End Film GmbH
Image/EditingOptical Art Digital und Film GmbH [de]
Sound (Postproduction)Loft Tonstudios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Fortune Cookie Film GmbH2020Fair Film Award (de)Fiction (Serie)Winner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySWR [de]Friday, 02/10/2020