©ZDF
©ZDF
TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only
LocationsFor Premium Members only

Project data

Length of episodeFor Premium Members only
Broadcast dateFor Premium Members only
Number of episodesFor Premium Members only
Picture formatFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Marco GirnthJan Maybach [SS]
Steffen SchroederTom Kowalski [SS]
Amy MußulKim Nowak [SS]
Daniel SteinerLorenz Rettig [SS]
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautzschke [SS]
Martin BadenJohannes Pohl [LE]
Katrin BühringStefanie Oertel [LE]
Nadja EngelLuise Beckmann [LE]
Andreas GuentherPiet Cornelis [LE]
Christin HeimFlorentine Bergmann [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkSven Bischoff [LE]
Marian KindermannBenjamin Mattern [LE]
Nele KiperAnna Pallaske [LE]
Romina KüperScarlet Schenk [LE]
Eva LöserNancy Ostermann [LE]
Nike MartensJessica Döring [LE]
Lasse MyhrStefan Krämer [LE]
Christian NätheMichael Fröhlich [LE]
Andreas PattonTandler [LE]
Jürgen F. SchmidThomas Beckmann [LE]
Roland SilbernaglOswald Weigel [LE]
Robin SondermannLydia Wolf [LE]
Florian SteffensBen Koch [LE]
Luise WeißJenny Seidel [LE]
Tamer YigitAslan König [LE]
Bijan ZamaniDr. Yasim Anwar [LE]
Ben Bela BöhmDr Schoner [GS]
Sinje IrslingerJackie [SSR]
Maximilian KlasBenni Maybach [SSR]
Anna StieblichProf. Dr. Sabine Rossi [SSR]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiConstanze Wacker [SR]
Julia BeckerSusanne Kramer [SR]
Maximilian Brauer [1]Klein Joscha [SR]
Holger DaemgenProfessor Oliver Bergdorf [SR]
Long Dang-NgocChen Tian [SR]
Aziz DyabMehdi Zakani [SR]
Tim EhlertStreberg [SR]
Ole EisfeldMatthias König [SR]
Leonidas Levy FriedländerSohn [SR]
René GeislerFlorian Roth [SR]
Samuel HummelLu / Ludwig [SR]
Ulrike HübschmannAlexandra Peters [SR]
Natalja JoselewitschGeorgina Platten [SR]
Eva Maria JostHanna Ohm [SR]
Christoph KailJohannes Mayerhofer [SR]
Dagmar LeeschKatleen Möller [SR]
Ute LuboschElse Masulski [SR]
Kristin MeyerEllen Hausmann [SR]
Amanda MincewiczAngela Effner [SR]
Lars MöhringWalter Lobrecht [SR]
Timo WeisschnurSebastian Wagner [SR]
Achim WolffAlfons Krämer [SR]
Anna BardorfBärbel Strehl [SRE]
Marcel Becker-NeuKurt Lehrmann [SRE]
Philip BenderMatt Devere [SRE]
Anna BrodskajaTonja Lasarev [SRE]
Benjamin BronischAlexander Herrlich [SRE]
Armin DallapiccolaAchim Wagner [SRE]
Nicole GerdonValerie Schwabe [SRE]
Jan HasenfußPeter Becker [SRE]
Moritz KlausMike Herrlich [SRE]
Nico Ramon KleemannNikolaus Behrendt [SRE]
Sophie LutzTatjana Zakani [SRE]
Marija MauerSofia Lasarew [SRE]
Lukas SteltnerTimo [SRE]
Liza TzschirnerKristin König [SRE]
Lukas von HorbatschewskyRia Schnee [SRE]
Ilja RoßbanderJohnny Masulski [BP]
Julia SontagYvonne Petrow [BP]
Hanne WolharnDr.Neuenfried [BP]
Sandra NedeleffHeike Wolter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAndrea Loeffler
director of photographyConstantin KestingBlock 5 / Ep. 417-419
director of photographyHenning JesselBlock 1 & 4 / Ep. 404-407 & 415/416
director of photographyMichael Clayton90iger + 2 Folgen à 45min.
director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier4 Folgen
camera operatorJacques Kesting
camera operatorInka SackenheimFolgen 404-414
drone camera operatorFabian Thomm
drone camera operatorReimar Gelke
steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Folge 408-410
1st assistant cameraRaymond Kesting
1st assistant cameraDaniel GoldmannOperator B-Cam Episode 415-416
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
1st assistant cameraCaspar MüllersA-Cam 4 Episodes; DoP H.Jessel 2 Episodes
1st assistant cameraFranca Heiden
2nd assistant cameraJannis KernA + B / Block 5
2nd assistant cameraSören Hilbrecht
eng assistant audio/videoLukas GenselAssistent Drohne, Folge 411
still photographerUwe Frauendorf
camera traineeLeonie JoppichFolgen 404-410
camera traineeRic FladeFolge 411-414
casting directorCornelia Mareth
casting directorMaria Rölcke
extras/bit player castingMadita Muschket
extras/bit player castingLinda Drescher
costume designerUlrike Carolina Simm
costume designerDoreen Winkler
costume designerSaskia Richter
assistant costume designerHelene Werner
assistant costume designerKatja Hillscher
wardrobeChristine Malze
wardrobeStefanie Soßdorf
wardrobeJenny Fischer [1]
wardrobeAnja KöhlerFolgen 404 - 407, 411-416
wardrobeJanina Grote
directorFlorian RöserBlock 1 / Episode 406
directorPatrick WinczewskiBlock 2 / Episoden 408/410
directorHerwig Fischer
directorFranziska JahnBlock 2 / Episode 409
directorKerstin AhlrichsBlock 4 / Ep. 415/416
directorRobert del MaestroBlock 1 / Episoden 404/405/407
directorOren SchmucklerBlock 5 / Ep. 417-419
directorJörg MielichBlock 3 / Episoden 411-414
1st AD (Local System)Caroline Leipold2 Folgen Patrick Winczewski + 1 Folge Franziska Jahn
1st AD (Local System)Antje RitterRegie: Herwig Fischer
1st AD (Local System)Susanne Vetter
1st AD (Local System)Kerstin Engelmann+ R: Florian Röser & Jörg Mielich 6 Folgen + 90ziger
1st AD (Local System)Ann-Kristin Knubben3 Folgen
script supervisorSinead SommerVertretung | 1 Drehtag
script supervisorAlexandra Vogt Lösch
script supervisorMelanie Kühn4 Folgen Robbie Del Maestro + 3 Folgen Oren Schmuckler
trainee director's departmentSinead SommerRegiepraktikantin
trainee director's departmentAnna Maria Pürthner
editorPhilipp Schmitt4 Folgen Robbie Del Maestro / Florian Röser
editorMarion Rettig
editorMichael Reysz
assistant editorSebastian HänelEp. 404-407
key/dolly gripHagen Raeder404-407
key/dolly gripKurt Hafner
gafferMichael Frister [2]
best boyRoman Conrad
electricianStephan Schneider
electricianThomas Duttke
lighting assistantDaniel Stührenberg
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Tschöpe
makeup artist / hair stylistManuela Schwozer
makeup artist / hair stylistJana LindnerFolgen 404 - 407
makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Saboundjian
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Neumann
makeup artist / hair stylistSusann Wuwer-Kopsch
producerHenriette Lippold
delegate producerKatharina Rietz
freelance producerTanya Momella Mallory
assistant-/ junior-producerToni Heye
assistant to producerCatrin Sinclair
assistant to producerLaura Marie Knoll
production designerRomy Gawlik
production designerMatthias Friedrich
production designerDirk WaldeckFolgen 408 - 410
production designerChris Müller [4]Ep. 404-407
prop masterSven Tismer
prop masterJörg SchadeFolge 406 und 407 - 2 Wochen Vertretung; Folge 428
standby propsHolger Koch
standby propsInes Wüllner
standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]Folge 411-414
line producerHarald Reinhold
unit production managerGregor Goritschnig
assistant production managerLisa Stegelin
assistant to production managerLaura Röhniß
unit managerAlexander Müller
location managerStefan Hübert
location managerTom Kretschmar
set manager/ floor managerPhil Ullmann
set manager/ floor managerKarsten Christoph [1]
assistant location managerJens ItterEp. 411 - 414, Halle (Saale)
4th AD / Additional ADTom Nicklaus
4th AD / Additional ADLisa Marie SchulzSet-Al Assistentin
4th AD / Additional ADRaphael Rogel
4th AD / Additional ADNele Yannica Günther
4th AD / Additional ADDeborah Bode
4th AD / Additional ADMartin Blum [1]
set runnerLisa Marie Schulz
production driverSven Bernd
production driverKay Risse
production driverBenjamin Reil
screenwriterMarkus HoffmannEpisoden 405/413/414
screenwriterUwe KossmannEpisoden 405/413/414
screenwriterAxel HildebrandEpisode 406
screenwriterEva Zahn und Volker A. ZahnEpisode 407
screenwriterGabriel MerzEpisode 410
screenwriterMichael ZeehEpisode 410
screenwriterJulia MeimbergEp. 415/416
screenwriterManuel MeimbergEp. 415/416
screenwriterUlf Tschauder
screenwriterJeanet PfitzerEp. 404/408/409/411/412
screenwriterSusanne Wiegand
screenwriterFrank KoopmannEp. 404/408/409/411/412
screenwriterWiebke Jaspersen
screenwriterRoland HeepEp. 404/408/409/411/412
screenwriterWolf-Rüdiger Kuhl
production sound mixerFrank Schubert [1]
production sound mixerAndreas Trepte
boom operatorManuel Neie417-419
boom operatorGert Blumhagen
boom operatorTill UlrichBlock 3, Ep. 411 - 414
boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
sound designerValentin Spiegel8 Folgen: 408-416
stunt coordinatorPeter Bartels
stuntman/womanFranz Rügamer
commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
social media managerCaspar Friedrich

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesThomm TVDrohnenaufnahmen
CastingCMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzLeipzig
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsFolgen 420 - 423
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Saskia Richter
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
PropsRequisiten Speicher