TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany
The project "SOKO Köln" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/01/2019
End of shooting20/10/2019

Project data

Number of episodes20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Diana Staehly
Anna Maiwald [SS]
Sonja Baumn.n. (Nachfolge Anna Maiwald) [SS]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [SS]
Illka Sander [LE]
Jesse AlbertSebastian Lennartz [LE]
Mustafa AlinErkan Özer [LE]
Ulrich BähnkManfred Helm [LE]
Antonia BillDana Verweyen [LE]
Ben Blaskovic
Erik Lakomy [LE]
Mareile Blendl
Tamara Bär [LE]
Tom BöttcherLiam Schmidtskath [LE]
Jasin ChallahChristof Papandopolus [LE]
Philip DechampsLeon Filke [LE]
Isaak DentlerFrank Lemmer [LE]
Lilly Charlotte DreesenJenny Wolf [LE]
Marko DyrlichConnie Sailer [LE]
Simon EckertHeiko Berg [LE]
Matthi FaustPeter Emskötter [LE]
Niki FingerBarbara Wiebeck [LE]
Ariana GansuhMai van Truong [LE]
Carolin Garnier
Hanna Kern [LE]
Clara GerstNadina Steinmeier [LE]
Salvatore GrecoCarlos Kempen [LE]
Marcus GrüsserFrank Martin [LE]
Henrike HahnMarlene Höft [LE]
Torsten HammannTeo Precht [LE]
Birte Hanusrichter
Veronika Berg [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerMarvin Schwarz [LE]
Henry HornTom Berger [LE]
Magdalena HöfnerJana Schott [LE]
Claudia Hübschmann
Vera Müller [LE]
Stephanie KämmerBarbara Kehl [LE]
Christoph Kottenkamp
Markus Schott [LE]
Michael Krabbe
Felix Ulfkotte [LE]
Sarah Mahita
Ilka Sander [LE]
Livia MatthesRonja Dillinger [LE]
Judith NeumannJessy roth [LE]
Barbara PhilippDörte Liebler [LE]
Bernd ReheuserHarald Griebnitz [LE]
Frederik Schmid
Maik Hartwig [LE]
Antje Schmidt
Jana Filke [LE]
Robin SondermannHolger Peschel [LE]
Picco von GrooteRicarda Leitner [LE]
Leonie WesselowMona Berg [LE]
Carina WieseSophia Lehmann [LE]
Stefanie Winner
Sybille von Schönhausen [LE]
Oliver K. WnukNIck [LE]
Petra ZieserMonika Stollberg [LE]
Bettina BurchardKlaudia Frisch [SSR]
Richard Hucke
Installateur Motzke [SR]
Haley Louise JonesMaren Jacobs [SR]
Katrin Annabelle SchneiderN.N. [SR]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiCarolin Kollas [SRE]
Rolf BergFred Hansen [SRE]
Catherine BodeLouisa Broich [SRE]
Stephan Böttcher
Jens Kuhlbrodt [SRE]
Charlotte BrandCaroline Wiebeck [SRE]
Fred CosteaTony Dierkes [SRE]
Mayke DähnSybille Schmidt [SRE]
Daniel FaustObdachloser Winnie [SRE]
Alvar Julian GoetzeMarvin Schwarz jr. [SRE]
Frederik GötzLuis Fandel [SRE]
Amrei Haardt
Daniela Kruppa [SRE]
Laura Maria Heid
Juliane Bietz [SRE]
Maximilian Jaenisch
Tommy Blank [SRE]
Martin Kaps
Carsten Holtgreve [SRE]
Jens Kipper
Hanno Geissler [SRE]
Sandra MarmullaIna Holtgreve [SRE]
Denise MeisnerJunge Frau [SRE]
Kai MüllerMario Wasser [SRE]
Mirka PigullaEwa Kurowska [SRE]
Caroline SchreiberHaushälterin Frau Weber [SRE]
Kais SettiVolkan Dercan (Hauptkommissar) [SRE]
Axel SieferKonstantin Filke [SRE]
Ida WielandLeonie Emskötter [SRE]
Stephen AppletonZivilfahnder [BP]
Volker BüdtsHotelportier [BP]
Marc DumitruUrs Siegmann [BP]
Rainer GalkeWolle Böhmer [BP]
Stefanie GlessnerHypochonderin [BP]
Svenja NiekerkenPolizistin [BP]
Falk Philippe PognanJunger Mann [BP]
Malgorzata TurekMetzgerstochter [BP]
Nikolai WillHypochonder [BP]
Christoph BautzAdam Kuntz
Uwe DonnerMitarbeiter / Pförtner
Hanna Jürgens
Annette Faber
Merle Wasmuth
Marie Gerber

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian LehnerFolgen 342 - 361
Assistant production accountantStefanie WeertsFGF Christian Lehner
ColoristHannes HägerFinal Grading div. Folgen
ColoristLukas HäuslerFinal Grading Fo. 349-352, Fo. 355-358, Fo. 359-361
Director of photographyStefan Krause
Director of photographyFabian GamperBlock 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
Director of photographyFriederike HeßBlock 1 Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
Director of photographyEugen GritschnederFolge 355 - 358
Camera operatorSebastian Volk
Camera operatorChristian KitschaB-Cam (season18, block1)
Camera operatorThomas Badertageweise B-Cam bei DoP Friederike Heß
1st assistant cameraReetta PessaBlock 3 / B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMuhammed Demireltageweise
1st assistant cameraMaximilian PrinzBlock 3/4/5, 10 DT Vertretung A-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraDustin HasbergVertretung
2nd assistant cameraReetta PessaBlock 3
Clapper/loaderFabian PützKamera Praktikum
Rear projection plates operatorRobin LandsgesellPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJan MeyerPlate Assistant
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerStephanie Fürst4.Block
Costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
Assistant costume designerMeral Sezgin4. Block
Assistant costume designerHeike StephanBlock 1-3, 5,6
WardrobeAileen RichmannKrankheitsvertretung 1DT Bock 2
WardrobeSabrina Köhler3. Block (Folge 349-352)
WardrobeAnna-Maria ValetonKrankheitsvertretung
WardrobeNancy GéronFolgen 353-358
DirectorUlrike HamacherBlock 1
DirectorMascha Schilinski
DirectorNina Vukovic
DirectorSascha Thiel
DirectorChristoph HeiningerFolgen "Showdown", "Angst", Doppelfolge "Tango" & "Enthüllung"
1st AD (local system)Deniz MerayBlock 1
1st AD (local system)Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld4.Block
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' KlugeBlock 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
1st AD (local system)Birgit NieblingRegie Alexander Costea
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
1st AD (local system)Jan Dobert2 DT Vertretung
Extras coordinatorStefanie Glessner
EditorUli SchönFolge 359 - 361
EditorCarolin Heinz3 x 45 Min.
Key/dolly gripYannik Cornelssen4DT Vertretung
Grip assistantJean Malte BrühlKrankheitsvertretung 1. Kamerabühne an einigen DT
Lighting assistantAlexander SchmittBlock 4
Makeup artist / hair stylistKristina HolsteinBlock 2 und 4
Makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi LesskeFolgen 355-358
Makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin WendlBlock1&3
Additional make up artistLinda Knapp
Fx makeup artistJohannes SchmagerProsthetics Herstellung
Assistant to producerRamona Queißer
Assistant production designerSusan GohsmannFolgen 342 - 348
Assistant production designerSusanne GrünewaldBlock 4 & 5
Assistant production designerSarah Neumann [1]
Prop masterChristoph Müller [2]Folgen 342 - 354
Prop masterAndreas EickhoffBlock 5 & 6
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Standby propsSeverin KoerberKrankheitsvertretung und Folgen 355-358
Standby propsLarissa Dahlen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnika Heyer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian SchanzenbachBlock 5 und 6 Folgen
Location scoutAbi Roos
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Property driverSebastian Schwämmle
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Unit production managerWolfgang Lehr
Unit production managerMonika Krück
Assistant production managerInès Marìa Peters
Unit managerVera WeißenbergerBlock 5 + 6
Unit managerJulius OttowFolgen 342-348
Location managerNadine GinzelFolgen 359-361
Set manager/ floor managerJan DobertBlock I
Set manager/ floor managerKeke PietzkeVertretung
Set manager/ floor managerKevin Ihrig
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Zarschizky
Production assistantPatrick Witte
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie BurghardFolge 346-348, 353-361
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Knittel
Assistant set/floor managerFabian EstherBlock 1
Set runnerSebastian Berghaus5 DT, Block 6
Set runnerSaskia Meyer
Set runnerAnna Knittel
Set runnerLena Anderle
Set runnerLaetitia Tettenborn
Production driverRalf Klemme
ScreenwriterRaphaela Deininger
ScreenwriterDirk Eisfeld
Production sound mixerUdo Steinke18 Folgen
Production sound mixerJascha SchulzeRegie: Alexander Costea; eine Woche Vertretung 355-358
Boom operatorMichael KötschauFolgen 346 -348 15DT
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Boom operatorJascha Schulze342-345
Sound designerMatteo Bohé
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripOK-Eventservice
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmonil 3,5 t, Garderobenmobil 3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesthe sauceman1. Drehwoche
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign - Print
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Drucke / Apps
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipoli, Uniform, Unipkw
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge + LKW
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates