Start of shooting | 26/02/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/04/2019 |
Locations | Hamburg, Berlin |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Hamburg |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Moritz Bleibtreu | Hagen [L] | |
Jannis Niewöhner | Niko [L] | |
Nadja Uhl | Karoline [L] | |
Anna Bederke | Ela Kellnerin [L] | |
Anna Böttcher | Frau Maischberg [SR] | |
Nils Arztmann | Akyt [SR] | |
Farba Dieng | Lan [SR] | |
Emily Kusche | Emily [SR] | |
Murathan Muslu | Aykut [SR] | |
Arnel Taci | Avi [SR] | |
Brigitte Janner | Diebin/ Alte Frau [SR] | |
Leonie Wesselow | Tattoomädchen [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Steffen Haja zunull :o UG | zunull :o UG |
Production accountant | Ilonka Szokola Prep und Post und Auditing | Prep und Post und Auditing |
Post production supervisor | Tina Mersmann | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Mietzner ARRI Mitte Berlin | ARRI Mitte Berlin |
Colorist | Philipp Orgassa | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Paul Andexel ARRI Mitte Berlin | ARRI Mitte Berlin |
Director of photography | Thomas W. Kiennast | |
Camera operator | Robert Stopfer ACam | ACam |
Highspeed operator | Christian Saure Phantom VEO4K-PL | Phantom VEO4K-PL |
1st assistant camera | Marcos Pieta Jorge | |
2nd assistant camera | Arseny Preobrazhensky Ersatz | Ersatz |
2nd assistant camera | Finn Kölln | |
2nd assistant camera | Carolin Biedermann | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Saure ARRI Alexa LF, ARRI Alexa Mini, (Onset Dailies, Editor Support, Pregrade, LTO) | ARRI Alexa LF, ARRI Alexa Mini, (Onset Dailies, Editor Support, Pregrade, LTO) |
Video assist/playback operator | Alexander Bornhütter QTake | QTake |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen | |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting assistant | Maren Friedrich | |
Costume designer | Sabine Bockmeyer | |
Assistant costume designer | Josefine Marx | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Klages | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kai Fischer [1] | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Nele Lübke | |
Director | Moritz Bleibtreu | |
1st AD (local system) | Henrike Wöbking | |
Assistant to director | Michèl Kaffka | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jana Schütt | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Editor | Jan Ruschke | |
Trailer editor | Philipp Kleibel | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden ab 20.03. | ab 20.03. |
Key grip | Benjamin Anton bis 17.03 | bis 17.03 |
Grip | Arne Müller | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Luftaufnahmen Hamburg Drohne | Luftaufnahmen Hamburg Drohne |
Gaffer | Benjamin Klein | |
Best boy electric | Lukas Kern | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boris Lohmeyer DOP Thomas W. Kiennast | DOP Thomas W. Kiennast |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunnar Jacobsen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Plüddemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Pahl | |
Additional electrician | Christopher Sälzer | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß | |
Additional electrician | Peter Assmann | |
Additional electrician | Avner Eisenstein | |
Lighting assistant | Lars Krüger [1] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Vanessa Schneider | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nica Faas Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Producer | Jan Krüger [1] | |
Producer | Emek Kavukcuoglu | |
Producer | Moritz Bleibtreu | |
Associate producer | Thomas W. Kiennast | |
Co-producer | Margret Mackuth (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) | (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) |
Assistant to producer | Caroline Dietze | |
Production designer | Tim Tamke | |
Assistant production designer | Jule Eggerss | |
Art director | Gesa Rehren | |
Assistant set decorator | Lena Häntsch | |
Prop master | Jeannie Ulrich contemporary / Production Design Tim Tamke | contemporary / Production Design Tim Tamke |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Lena Rössger | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Constantin Dehn SZB Tim Tamke | SZB Tim Tamke |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Set dresser | Christian Dahlmann Szenenbild Tim Tamke | Szenenbild Tim Tamke |
Assistant stand by props | Elisabeth Schories | |
Assistant stand by props | Maira Bieler Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Nic Diedrich | |
Set builder | James Cowley Standby construction | Standby construction |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen | |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Property driver | Leif Ahsbahs | |
Art department trainee | Nadja Buck | |
Line producer | Emek Kavukcuoglu | |
Production manager | Ingrid Holzapfel | |
Production coordinator | Caroline Dietze | |
Assistant production manager | Ann-Kristin Bardi Zusatz HH | Zusatz HH |
Unit manager (local system) | Marten Riese | |
Location manager (local system) | Daniel Timm Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Bruns | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tim Kirschstein HH / B | HH / B |
Production assistant | Laurent Wenzel Maier 9 DT Zusatz | 9 DT Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Brose Hamburg | Hamburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Erik Morck 5 DT in Vertretung | 5 DT in Vertretung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dennis Dembeck | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Meret Wagner 2. Assistentin 10 DT Berlin // Runner HH | 2. Assistentin 10 DT Berlin // Runner HH |
Production driver | Jan Hufnagel 2 Tage Zusatz | 2 Tage Zusatz |
Production driver | Wolfgang Wieland 04.03 - 08.03.19 Zusatz | 04.03 - 08.03.19 Zusatz |
Production driver | Anika Godow | |
Set runner | Magdalena Schippmann 3 DT als Vertretung | 3 DT als Vertretung |
Screenwriter | Moritz Bleibtreu | |
Production sound mixer | Joern Martens Hamburg/ Berlin | Hamburg/ Berlin |
Boom operator | Flemming Lombard | |
Boom operator | David Hasenbein second boom operator 4 DT | second boom operator 4 DT |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Marcel Fink | |
Sound designer | Christoph Walter | |
Sound editor | Charlotte Lewis | |
Adr recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Foley editor | Philip Babin | |
Foley artist | Takis Christos Sariannidis | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Schendel | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Stunt Coordination für Matthias Schendel (Hamburg/Berlin) | Stunt Coordination für Matthias Schendel (Hamburg/Berlin) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Paloma Entertainment GmbH [de] | |
Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
The Playmaker Munich (formerly Arri Media International) [de] World Sales | World Sales |
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Aerials Alexa Mini | Aerials Alexa Mini |
Animals for Film | FilmTier Zentrale Fuchs | Fuchs |
Extras/Bit Player | Berlin City Cops | |
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Occupational safety specialist | Occupational safety specialist |
Production Consulting | sani for set Med. Fachberatung | Med. Fachberatung |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer | + Trailer |
Production Services | HB-Security Blocker/Nachtwache | Blocker/Nachtwache |
Production Services | HB-Security WC-Wagen | WC-Wagen |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Script | Way Film GmbH – Translation & Production | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service Bewachung | Bewachung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | HB-Security Fahrzeugumsetzung | Fahrzeugumsetzung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Sabine Bockmeyer | KB: Sabine Bockmeyer |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Sabine Bockmeyer | KB: Sabine Bockmeyer |
Locations and Studios | MDG Media Development Group GmbH | |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik Support | Grafik Support |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche HH | Alle Bereiche HH |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Drucke / Apps | Grafik / Drucke / Apps |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Equipment | Zeigermann_Audio GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Rotor Film GmbH | |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Moritz Bleibtreu | 2021 | Jupiter Award [de] Sonderpreis für Regiedebüt | Sonderpreis für Regiedebüt | Winner |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | Spain | Festival de Cine Alemàn Madrid | |
2021 | China | 24th Shanghai International Film Festival International Panorama | International Panorama |
2021 | Brazil | Fantaspoa - Int. Fantastic Film Festival | |
2021 | USA | Miami Film Festival | |
2020 | Estonia | Black Nights Film Festival Rebels with a Cause Competition | Rebels with a Cause Competition |
2020 | Germany | Filmfest Hamburg | |
2020 | Switzerland | Zurich Film Festival Gala Premieres | Gala Premieres |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Sky [de] | Saturday, 27/11/2021 | |
First showing | France | Canal+ [fr] | Monday, 26/07/2021, 10.45 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 22/10/2020 | |
Premiere | Friday, 25/09/2020 | Filmfest Hamburg [de] |