Director | Ben Verbong |
---|---|
Written by | Martin Rauhaus |
Production | Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Start of shooting | 13/11/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/12/2018 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sonja Gerhardt | Anwältin Jessica Mauer [L] | |
Max Beck | Kevin [L] | |
Hans Brückner | Richter Behrend [L] | |
Matthias Komm | Kommissar Behnke [L] | |
Béla Gábor Lenz | Mike [SR] | |
Oliver Bröcker | Gerd Voigt [SR] | |
Pia Barucki | Doro Voigt [SR] | |
Mira Goeres | Drogerieverkäuferin Nicole [SR] | |
Holger Franke [1] | Hans Armbruster [SR] | |
Joachim Paul Assböck | Dieter Gübow [SR] | |
Knut Berger | Frank Jentzke [SR] | |
Julius Dombrink | Isaac Akibo [SR] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Uwe Kallin [SR] | |
Mathias Junge | Herr Kaiser [SR] | |
Marian Kindermann | Daniel [SR] | |
Gabi Herz | Helga Weegmann [SR] | |
Aloysius Itoka | Gerald Akibo [SR] | |
Christian Kerepeszki | Frank Jonas [SR] | |
Anna Debecki | Mike's Stepmom [BP] | |
Thomas G. Hintze | Gerichtsreporter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Luca Neumann FGF ab 03.12. | FGF ab 03.12. |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Director of photography | Peter Nix | |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Meller + B-Kamera & Second Unit | + B-Kamera & Second Unit |
1st assistant camera | Max Biro | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Gasser B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Melanie Schneider [2] | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Christos Doulgerakis | |
Rear projection plates operator | Robin Landsgesell Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Christos Doulgerakis | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Maria Schicker | |
Assistant costume designer | Ines Krüger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Karg | |
Director | Ben Verbong | |
1st AD (local system) | René Bosman | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Annegret Braun | |
Editor | Cosima Schnell | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink | |
Grip | Jamie Spedding | |
Gaffer | Roland Knitter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ferdinand Fehlberg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Allroggen 1. Maske | 1. Maske |
Additional make up artist | Janet Selcuk | |
Composer | Andy Groll | |
Producer | Till Derenbach | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Producer | Katrin Kuhn | |
Production designer | Frank Godt | |
Assistant production designer | Ulrike Eisenreich | |
Assistant production designer | Ulrike Eisenreich | |
Prop master | Peter Naguib | |
Standby props | Christoph Peddinghaus | |
Set dresser | Alicia Ohntrup | |
Set dresser | Michaela Quast | |
Property driver | Stefan T. Bücheler | |
Line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt Sat.1 | Sat.1 |
Line producer | Jörg-Christian Engels und PL | und PL |
Production manager | Jörg-Christian Engels und HL | und HL |
Production coordinator | Efimia Panidou | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms | |
Location manager (local system) | Sven Arnold [1] Berlin, Land Brandenburg | Berlin, Land Brandenburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Strutz | |
Production assistant | Sebastian Werner Base Manager 3.-5. Drehwoche | Base Manager 3.-5. Drehwoche |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sandra Werner Base Managerin 1&2 Drehwoche | Base Managerin 1&2 Drehwoche |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andre Reinhold | |
Production driver | Harald Franke | |
Screenwriter | Martin Rauhaus | |
Production sound mixer | Miroslav Babic | |
Boom operator | Misha Bours | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs Fotoshooting als Karatekämpfer | Fotoshooting als Karatekämpfer |
Commissioning editor | Yvonne Weber Sat.1 | Sat.1 |
Caterer (cook on set) | Michael Wittler |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | LaKom Lohnabrechnung Komparsenservice | |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH | |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic | Set-Medic |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Props | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Rettungswagen | Rettungswagen |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Zug-Plates | Zug-Plates |
Sound (Postproduction) | Amazonas Studios |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-Baden Wettbewerb | Wettbewerb |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 08/04/2019, 8.15 PM |