TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-12 | 2005 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsKöln

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Franca BerlinSylvia [L]
Simon Böer
Marco [L]
Jenny JürgensAndrea [L]
Michael KrabbeOliver [L]
Thomas LimpinselTilman [L]
Janin UllmannEva [L]
Tatjana AusterDrogerie Kassiererin [SR]
Thommi BaakeDoktor [SR]
Sunny BansemerMelanie [SR]
Anne BassinerPetra [SR]
Florian Benstemeifersüchtiger Freund [SR]
Oliver DollanskyMarco, Kellner [SR]
Paul Henning GödderzPeter Rehmann [SR]
Andreas GräbeSchwimmlehrer [SR]
Dirk HarperTim [SR]
Claudia Dilay HaufSvenja - Episodenrolle [SR]
Kerstin HörnerRenate [SR]
Oliver KnopikDealer [SR]
Steffen Laube
Künstler [SR]
Tanja PelsterPolizistin [SR]
Matthias RödderJürgen [SR]
Johannes SchwabBerufsschullehrer [SR]
Collien Ulmen-FernandesCollien Fernandes [SR]
Marina WelschFrauenärztin [SR]
Sabine FlackMichaela [SRE]
Caroline PharoSofia [SRE]
Rita Winkelmann
Korpulente Frau im Dessousladen [SRE]
Margarita Horbach
Frau im Fitness-Studio [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantRomana Schick1.Block
production accountantNancy Froehlke2. Block, 1. Staffel
director of photographyThomas von Kreisler
director of photographyTom Fechner
1st assistant cameraFlorian Pley1. Block / inkl. Steadicam-Assistenz
still photographerKai SchulzVertretung für G. Engels
casting directorKristin DiehleNebenrollen
costume designerAndreas Janczyk
assistant costume designerAnnette Wolters-Perryman
wardrobeMeiken Reissig
directorMartin Przyborowski
1st assistant directorThorsten Friedrich
script supervisorSonja Lang
editorNadine Maßen
editorFlorian ´Floh´ PetersProjektleitung Postproduktion
electricianThomas Kyriases
electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
lighting assistantDominic Rose
makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
makeup artist / hair stylistAnke EbeltPilot & Serie,Folgen 1 - 12
additional make up artistIris Müther
executive producerMarcus Ernst
freelance producerSebastian Benthues
production designerAlexander Mathes
assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
prop masterHarald Seraphin
standby propsKatja Richter
graphic artistMichael LiskowskyRequisitendesign
unit production managerVera HartungPilot
unit production managerGaby Waack1.Staffel, 12 Folgen
unit managerMarkus HesselingNovember / Dezember
unit managerTanja Jonen
location managerMichael DoldAssistenz Vorbereitung + 4 Wo Dreh
location managerChristian Heinzauch Location Scout
set manager / 3rd ADMartin Klöckner
production assistantMichael DoldSet-Runner Pilot
production assistantChristoph Tobor
production driverSilvio Heß
production sound mixerTim Dohnke
boom operatorOliver Held

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Lassie´s GardenHund
Production ServicesFilmservice Biewer GmbHMasken-Gard.-Mobil
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen-ERSATZ-
CostumesSetlounge GmbHKostümsprinter
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFXVorhangbrand
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Image/EditingMagic Eye Videoproduktions GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martin Przyborowski2006Int. Emmy Awards [us]ComedyNominated
Sebastian Benthues2006Int. Emmy Awards [us]ComedyNominated
Marcus Ernst2006Int. Emmy Awards [us]ComedyNominated