Rosewood - Filmplakat
Short Film | 2018-2020 | Period, Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days7
LocationsLudwigsburg

Project data

Length of movie35 min

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexander Finkenwirth
Andreas Wernecke [L]
Marie HackeSonja Fröhlich [L]
Simon LichtOberst Steiner [GS]
Christian MüllerFrank Böhm [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyJulian C. Steiner
Amira / Zeiss Ultra Primes
Amira / Zeiss Ultra Primes
Camera operatorFee Strothmann
Steadicam operatorOliver Waldbillig
1st assistant cameraChristina Verena Bauer
ARRI Amira
ARRI Amira
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]
A_Cam_AMIRA
A_Cam_AMIRA
DIT digital imaging technicianTobias Merk
Vertretung 1 DT
Vertretung 1 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianTobias Dietz
Assistant to DITEbrahim Alfadhala
Still photographerJohann Schür
Costume designerLea Sakamoto
Costume designerLea Winkler
DirectorJonathan Benedict Behr
1st AD (local system)Marco Henn
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
1st AD (local system)Adrian Schwartz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nicki Spörle
Script continuityOlivia Helmlinger
EditorFelix Karte
together with Sam Aron Handel | Avid Media Composer
together with Sam Aron Handel | Avid Media Composer
EditorSam Aron Handel
gemeinsam mit Felix Karte | Avid Media Composer
gemeinsam mit Felix Karte | Avid Media Composer
Key gripStefan Belbe
GafferSeverin Köhler
GafferTim Weskamp
GafferJan Robin Weiland
GafferThomas Bünger
Best boyJan Wittkopp
Best boyBo-Christian Riedel-Petzold
Lighting technician / electricianDimi Douros
Lighting technician / electricianYael Kolb
Lighting technician / electricianHendrik Ströhle
für einen Drehtag
für einen Drehtag
Lighting technician / electricianMarcel Holzwarth
Lighting technician / electricianJan Hierscher
Lighting technician / electricianYaël Kolb
Lighting technician / electricianHazel Jankowski
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Fleck
ProducerDaniel Tenné
ProducerJunus Baker
ProducerJonas Sticherling
Production designerAnika Klatt
Assistant production designerFranziska Walbrühl
Assistant production managerOlivia Helmlinger
Location manager (local system)Tin Olujic
Set manager/ floor managerMarco Henn
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set runnerHannah Buhr
Set runnerNadia Zimmermann
ScreenwriterSimon Schulz
Production sound mixerMax Hartstang
Production sound mixerJohann Meis
Production sound mixerDavid Lock
Boom operatorDavid Neubauer
Sound re-recording mixerMax Kersten
Sound designerJohannes Schelle
Ambiences
Ambiences
Foley artistJohanna Roth [1]
Special effects supervisorMichael Schickhaus
Special effects technicianVeronika Heierth-Hug
Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrs

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jonathan Benedict Behr2022shorts - Trinationales Filmfestival Offenburg [de]Audience AwardWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022Germanyshorts - Trinational Film Festival Offenburg
2021GermanyHof Int. Film Festival