Director | Helena Hufnagel |
---|---|
Written by | Sebastian Kutscher, Deniz Yildizi, Murmel Clausen (dialogue writer), Andreas Pflüger (dialogue writer) |
Production | W&B Television GmbH |
Start of shooting | 28/08/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/09/2018 |
Locations | Weimar und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Thuringia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nora Tschirner | Kira Dorn [L] | |
Christian Ulmen | Lessing [L] | |
Thorsten Merten | Kurt Stich [L] | |
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey | Lupo [L] | |
Nina Proll | Eva Kern [L] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Harald Knopp [SR] | |
Julika Jenkins | Birte [SR] | |
Katharina Marie Schubert | Hannah Knopp [SR] | |
Marc Hosemann | Georg Knopp [SR] | |
Jan Messutat | Rainer Falk [SR] | |
Bernd Hölscher | Staatsanwalt Willi Wollnitz [SR] | |
Pegah Ferydoni | Staatsanwältin Vogel [SR] | |
Heide Simon | Rosa Falk [SR] | |
Janina Elkin | Ana [SR] | |
Judith Steinhäuser | Oberin [SR] | |
Markus Fennert | Vorsitzender Richter [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ingrid Adomat | |
Production accountant | Ulrich Adomat | |
Colorist | Thomas Herget | |
Director of photography | Aline László | |
Camera operator | Felix Baermann Gimbal A-Cam | Gimbal A-Cam |
Additional photography | Mateusz Smolka | |
Gimbal system operator | Felix Baermann Ronin 2 |Â Alexa Mini | Ronin 2 |Â Alexa Mini |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Altmann | |
1st assistant camera | Felix Baermann A-Cam | Alexa Mini | A-Cam | Alexa Mini |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Rost 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Tim Herzhauser A-Cam 8D | Alexa Mini, Ronin R2 | A-Cam 8D | Alexa Mini, Ronin R2 |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Meyer [1] A_Cam_ALEXA_Mini / 4 DT | A_Cam_ALEXA_Mini / 4 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Herzhauser A-Cam | Alexa Mini | +8 DT Fokus bei Gimbal Ronin R2 | A-Cam | Alexa Mini | +8 DT Fokus bei Gimbal Ronin R2 |
2nd assistant camera | Laura K. Schmidt 8 DT + B-Cam | 8 DT + B-Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Laura K. Schmidt + Video | + Video |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Costume designer | Filiz Ertas | |
Assistant costume designer | Stefanie Backhaus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marlene Iffland | |
Costume design trainee | Konstanze Oswald | |
Director | Helena Hufnagel | |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Sickert | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Max Rodermund | |
Script continuity | Franziska Wilbrandt | |
Editor | Ollie Lanvermann | |
Assistant editor | Christian Reinhardt | |
Gaffer | Tobias Speidel | |
Best boy electric | Tobias Dawid | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Joest Berlstedt | Berlstedt |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grete Pfleger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Hildenbrand | |
Additional make up artist | Lena Wollenweber | |
Composer | Markus Perner | |
Composer | Tobias Kuhn | |
Producer | Nanni Erben | |
Producer | Adrienne Selmke | |
Production designer | Jürgen Schäfer | |
Assistant production designer | Ulrike Aschenbach | |
Prop master | Thomas Wolf | |
Standby props | David Thummerer | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann | |
Line producer | André Naumann MDR | MDR |
Line producer | David Vogt | |
Line production coordinator | Eva Augustin | |
Assistant to line producer | Antonia Heinrichs | |
Production manager | Linda-Katharina Weiß MDR | MDR |
Production manager | Rainer Jeskulke | |
Assistant production manager | Tobias Schulz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Weigert | |
Location manager (local system) | Steffen Knabe Location Coordinator | Location Coordinator |
Set manager/ floor manager | Torsten Etling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Pöhler | |
Production driver | Yvonne Arndt | |
Production driver | Marcel Westphal Private driver C.U. | Private driver C.U. |
Production driver | André Lindner | |
Production driver | Holger Möbes Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Set runner | Sascha Bauermeister | |
Screenwriter | Deniz Yildizi | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Kutscher | |
Dialogue writer | Andreas Pflüger | |
Dialogue writer | Murmel Clausen | |
Production sound mixer | Kristofer Harris Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Bolzé | |
Boom operator | Kai Hesselbarth Letzte Drehwoche | Letzte Drehwoche |
Boom operator | Tim Kehle | |
Boom operator | Simone Jung | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Jörg Elsner | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Dialogue editor | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley artist | Uwe Zillner | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Commissioning editor | Sven Döbler | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
W&B Television GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen/Kleindarst | Komparsen/Kleindarst |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | Lichtkollektiv München OB: Tobi Speidel | OB: Tobi Speidel |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Schauspielertransfer | Schauspielertransfer |
Production Services | Cat Core Filmcatering Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Filiz Ertas | KB: Filiz Ertas |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Filiz Ertas | KB: Filiz Ertas |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge Saab 900 | Spielfahrzeuge Saab 900 |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 22/09/2019, 8.15 PM |