TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2018-2019 | SAT.1 | Action, Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/08/2018
End of shooting28/02/2019
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg

Project data

Length of episode45 Min.
Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jens Atzorn
Elias Decker [SS]
Franziska Wulf
Caro Belzig [SS]
Nora HuetzSarah [SS]
Mohammad-Ali Behboudi
Adam [SS]
Jasper DiedrichsenOle [SS]
Rainer ReinersRichard Hofreiter [SS]
Sabine VituaAngela Decker [SS]
Patrick von Blume
Herwartz [SS]
Serkan KayaNassim [SSR]
Livia Matthes
Mimi [SSR]
Leonie ParuselVerena Eisenblum [SSR]
Hannes WegenerFlorian Belzig [SSR]
Waléra KanischtscheffViktor Nemec [GS]
Eugen BauderJo Elling [LE]
Sarah BauerettAnnabella [LE]
Julia BeckerJasna Rinkel [LE]
Oliver BröckerTim [LE]
Daniel ChristensenGeorg Lass [LE]
Stipe ErçegDrulak [LE]
Robert GallinowskiBodo [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Robert Winser [LE]
Stephan GrossmannAndreas Wrede Veterinär [LE]
Steffen GrothIngvar Minkwart [LE]
Marco HofschneiderPhilipp Meinhardt [LE]
Odine JohneAnja Mürau [LE]
Christian KahrmannLutz Gack [LE]
Anja Knauer
Stephanie [LE]
Ivo Kortlang
Alex Mürau [LE]
Christoph LetkowskiLaube [LE]
Barnaby MetschuratRobert Eden [LE]
Florian PanznerPatrick Körner [LE]
Sarina Radomski
Olivia Kahn [LE]
Victoria Schulz
Lisa Buchner [LE]
Diana StaehlyMeike Gerlach [LE]
Lea Willkowsky
Michaela Schubert [LE]
Neil Malik AbdullahIbrahim Fahmy [SRE]
Kai Albrecht
Ferris Graubner [SRE]
Stephan BaumeckerDirk Hammerbach [SRE]
Ralf David
Michael Eden [SRE]
Ingrit DohseRita Gerlach [SRE]
Caroline EriksonFeuerwehrfrau [SRE]
Markus Ertelt
Markus Brock [SRE]
Christopher Fliether
Timo Hammerbach [SRE]
Harald GeilMorten [SRE]
Sinha Melina GierkeMelanie Winser [SRE]
Marcel GlaucheIan Anderson [SRE]
Laura Maria Heid
Kristin Mahler [SRE]
Marian Kindermann
Edvard Lahnstein [SRE]
Berit Künnecke
Krankenschwester [SRE]
Vivien LaFleurAurelie Frehlmann [SRE]
Lisan LantinKassandra [SRE]
Yung NgoAuto Mike [SRE]
Christian Alexander RoglerKantor Anselm [SRE]
Florian SchmidtkeRammbock Ralle [SRE]
Roman SchomburgKarl Lieberg [SRE]
Mieke SchymuraSanitäterin [SRE]
Christian SteyerDr. Rubenkamm [SRE]
Kristina van EyckDorothea Lahnstein [SRE]
Hendrik von BültzingslöwenTravis [SRE]
Jörg WestphalOlaf Tan [SRE]
Noémi BesedesBarbara Körner [SR]
Dmitry BrauerEdgar Derzian [SR]
Till ButterbachAtman [SR]
Helge Gutbrod
Frank [SR]
Mickey HardtPeter von Berg [SR]
Alfred HartungEgon Janschke [SR]
Ulrike HübschmannUrsula Schipper [SR]
Zsá Zsá InciBetsy [SR]
Hans Klima
Wilhelm Lahnstein [SR]
Christian KoernerOberstleutnant Schäfer [SR]
Frank KünsterPartymacher [SR]
Tom Lass
Hannes Reuter [SR]
Jürgen LehmannBND-Joe [SR]
Anton LevitViktor Nemec [SR]
André LewskiBarmann [SR]
Andreas MerkerThorsten [SR]
Isabell PolakKatja Kemper [SR]
Hildegard SchroedterMelinda Gronkowski [SR]
Dominik WeberAnsgar Mausner [SR]
Sarah EyfferthLaura [BP]
Jens GrunwaldSEK Körner [BP]
Katrin JaehneMarie Hübner [BP]
Maria RaischNina [BP]
Ivonne Eden SchwarzEhefrau [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCordula Rakowski
ColoristLuisa HermannsFolge 1+2, Cine Chromatix
ColoristHannes HägerFolge 3-10
ColoristLukas HäuslerMuster (LUT Entwicklung)
Director of photographyBirgit Bebe Dierken
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
Additional photographyValentin Selmke
2nd unit dopValentin Selmke14 DT
2nd unit dopLeonhard Kairat
2nd unit dopStefan Baur
Camera operatorChristian 'Buenos' DiazB-Cam
1st assistant cameraChristian LeppinDop: M.Uggiano/BeBe Dierken
1st assistant cameraJens KoetschauB-Focus 16 DT
1st assistant cameraSebastian KatzerB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
1st assistant cameraChristoph SommerB-Cam, 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraLisa DutschmannAdditional 19 DT
2nd assistant cameraThomas KellingZusatz (11 DT)
2nd assistant cameraJens Koetschau77 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderPaul Augustinowski
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Still photographerRichard HübnerVertretung
Casting directorAna Dávila
Costume designerKatja PothmannFolge 1-10
Assistant costume designerClaudia Gedö
Assistant costume designerMaria Müller-Donges
WardrobeVeronica Santos Ruiz
WardrobeSimone Kreska
DirectorThomas Sieben
DirectorHanno Olderdissen
1st AD (local system)Lena Bodil Ernst
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth HagemannFolge 9 + 10
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth HagemannFolge 3 - 5
1st AD (local system)Sven BlumFolgen 6-8
Script continuityVelvet Bianca Jobs
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz5 DT
EditorCharlie LézinEp 3, 4, 5, 9
EditorRamin SabetiEp 6, 7, 8, 10
Key gripMarc Albrecht
GafferPatrick Wächter
Best boyConstantin Zielske
Lighting technician / electricianRené Sabor
Additional electricianChristian Anters1. DT
Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
Lighting assistantSebastian BrückeZusatz (5 DT)
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Lampas4.Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise AdlerBlock 1 + 2
Makeup artist / hair stylistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht3.Block Regie: Mira Thiel
Makeup artist / hair stylistWiebke Madloch
ProducerLasse Scharpen
ProducerJochen Cremer
Assistant-/ junior-producerNikolaas Meinshausen
Production designerOliver Munck
Assistant production designerJona Venus Mojen
Assistant production designerSina Welle
Assistant production designerYasmin KhalifaBuch 6 - 10
Prop masterBrain Halle
Prop masterHelder RölleFolgen 9 und 10
Standby propsMarkus Wegner
Standby propsMichaela OdiernaFolgen 6 - 8
Standby propsStefan Pepe BaumgärtnerParts
Set dresserNora Grabowskitageweise
Set dresserFrank Noack
Property assistantAna Julia
Assistant stand by propsTheresa Lausenmeyer
Assistant stand by propsTheresa Lausenmeyer
Location scoutThomas LauterkornFolge 3-10
Location scoutPhilipp von DoeringFl: 3-10
Location scoutSebastian FesselFl: 1-2
Location scoutSilvia EisenhutFl.1-2
Property driverMarkus Kühne
Line producerAndreas MesserschmidtSat.1
Line producerGeorg Bonhoeffer
Assistant to line producerKathy Urban
Production managerOlav HenkSenderkalkulation/Hunde-Casting
Production managerDietmar Fischer
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerMargot Hahnletzten 3 Drehwochen, Urlaubsvertretung
Unit managerCatharina BürgerI. Block
Unit managerCelina Kohn
Location managerBjörn S. BreyerFolge 6-10 | Berlin und Umgebung
Location managerAlexander Newitzki
Location managerSarina Steinke-EggertBlock 1
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
Assistant set/floor managerFabian TretterFolge 9 und 10
Assistant set/floor managerHenrike Simm
Assistant set/floor managerCharlotte Kliebisch+ 2nd Unit SetAL
Set runnerTim Becker
Set runnerAnna Prehler
Set runnerCharlotte Kliebisch1. Block + 2nd Unit SetAl
Production driverMichael Weckwerth
Production driverOlaf GrütznerMotiv - Tour
Production driverMichael Weckwerth
Production driverMarco Schultz
Production driverMichael Weckwerth
Production driverChristoph Auerböck
Production driverAxel Kirstbis 12/2018
ScreenwriterLuisa Hardenberg
ScreenwriterMalte Welding
ScreenwriterAnke Winschewski
ScreenwriterThomas Sieben
ScreenwriterFelix Binder
Production sound mixerJustus Wirth2nd Unit
Production sound mixerJörg Krieger10 Folgen
Boom operatorRoman Zumdiek
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski
Foley artistVolker Armbruster
Foley artistSteffen Flach
Stunt coordinatorVanessa Wieduwiltfür Mazzotti Action
Stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
Fight choreographerTolga DegirmenFight Coordinator für Folge 9-10
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntplayer Martin Kahn
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Player Hure
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble Elias
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStunt Player
Stuntman/womanMirko StübingStuntdouble: Eugen Bauder
Stuntman/womanKim RuhnauRolle Inka Meinhardt
Stunt driverAnja Mavaddat
Stunt driverFrancois Doge
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Commissioning editorAnna SüßmuthSat.1

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bantry Bay Productions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHauptrolle Hund Rocky
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHauptrolle Hund Rocky
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringBlock 1
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken- & Kostümmobil + 3erLounge
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Katja Pothmann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Katja Pothmann
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGFurniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & PyrotechnikSFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizei
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRtW
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagentur
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturRTW

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Monday, 07/01/2019, 8.15 PM